×

Honor roll

PORTAGE AREA JUNIOR-

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

SECOND MARKING PERIOD

SEVENTH GRADE

HIGH HONOR ROLL — Cassidy Burkett, Helaina Graessle, Kaitlyn Hill, Loralei Lingafelt, Brock Miko, Calla Miko, Britton Myher, Nicholas Pisarski, Ana Selapack, Braylinne Shaw, Easton Slanoc, Vanessa Spaid, Adasyn Trusik.

HONOR ROLL — Cadence Alexander, Josie Cintron, Kira Dillon, Lana Gaunt, Kaidance Kauffman, Tomas Lee, Bailey Popish, Isabella Scarton, Jeffrey Swope, Braylin Walker.

MERIT ROLL — Isabella Altschuh, Gavin Bobolsky, Logan Gentile, Donald George, Kaley Letzo, Jewllee Long, Xavier Meyers, Lauren Sciko, Kyla Sciko, Robert Thomas, Sean White.

EIGHTH GRADE

HIGH HONOR ROLL — Nicholas Baker, Kyra Bobolsky, Isaac Geer, Ethan Hodge, Zachary Hodge, Jonah Irvin, Haylee Johnson, Trae Kargo, Kendra Kunko, Kelsey Kunko, Bode Layo, Jacob McCoy, Melody Shi, Kaiden Zock, Jacob Zunich.

HONOR ROLL — Madisyn Alexander, Ava Bienvenue, Lyndsey Castel, Natasha Hertzog, Katelyn Klein, Anthony Lawrence, Payton Noll, Payton Smith.

MERIT ROLL — Asher Fieni, Owen Gouse, Nathaniel Klein, Grace Lilliech, Jason Long.

NINTH GRADE

HIGH HONOR ROLL — Brooke Bednarski, Jenna Burkett, Camdin Burkett, Alexandra Chobany, Gabriel Corte, Sierra Crum, Annelise Davis, Emma Gressick, Ashlyn Hudak, Connor Letzo, Justin Morgan, Elliot Nagy, Kaitlyn Noble, Jacob Nolan, Paige Phillips, Andrea Schad, Ashley Semanchik, Trissa Smith, Jada Willinsky.

HONOR ROLL — Rheanna Boland, Walker Childers, Brady Cochran, Ashley Farren, Nickolas Gailey, Kaleb Halerz, Logan Lambertus, Trent Nesbella.

MERIT ROLL — Adaya Alexander, Lea Ferrari, Annabellynn Popish, Aodhan Ritchey, Anthony Schnars, Chance Simmons, Luke Stohon, Nicholas Summerville, Jenna Vocco.

10TH GRADE

HIGH HONOR ROLL — Luke Brickley, Grace Corte, Ethan Geer, Jacob Graessle, Madison Gribbin, Isabella Harriton, Jillian Hodge, Madelyn Hudak, Isaac Jubina, Mason Kargo, Arabella Koban, Abrielle Koban, Andrew Miko, Makenna Redfern, Bella Single, Lexi Slanoc, Kiera Sossong, Keaton Troxell, Arianna Wozniak, Adanya Zunich.

HONOR ROLL — Matthew Coffee, William Dobrowolsky, Ty Kennedy, Tayla Kennedy, Taylor Learn, Madison Litzinger.

MERIT ROLL — Lauryn Bobolsky, Sydney Castel, Brianna Conrad, Andrew Davis, Cole Ellis, George Kissell, Nathan Krisko, Maurah Krumenacker, Braedan Oravecz, Brianna Remick, Luke Scarton, Toby Thomas, Makenna Young.

11TH GRADE

HIGH HONOR ROLL — Tyler Alexander, Noah Baker, Isabella Bartoletti, Andrew Boreck, Joshua Canavan, Kaden Claar, Lacie Dilginis, Logan Eichelberger, Emily George, Nathan Glista, Alyssa Hoberney, Jace Irvin, Isabella Miller, Travis Norton Jr., Julia Papcun, Nicole Pisarski, Benjamin Sanner, Collan Schad, Lauren Shaffer, Sydni Sossong, Victoria Spaid, Maryn Swank, Tanner Trusik, Dylan Tubbs, Jonathan Wolford.

HONOR ROLL — Regina Burkett, Erik Castel, Anthony Coukart, Ethan Dyche, Gavin Gouse, Joseph Lawrence, Nicholas Lee, Jonathan Lee, Sydney Leturgey, Brodie Plummer, Haley Sciko, Zachary Stohon, Alexander Sumner.

MERIT ROLL — Aurora Kapello, Lexus miller, Nathan Moore, Brandon Numer, Eaven Sawko, Kylie Smay, Harley Swintosky.

12TH GRADE

HIGH HONOR ROLL — Logan Armold, Laurel Bechel, Kylie Burger, Rachael Chobany, Camryn Davis, Dawson Everhart, Justice Giordano, Madelyn Graessle, Tristen Gressick, Koby Kargo, Darron Koss, Jackson Kozlovac, Martin Lee, Hannah McCabe, Lucillia McCabe, Cory Mccloskey. Dakota Miller, Samantha Moyer, Tyler Secriskey, Megan Semanchik, Corey Sossong, Kayley Sossong, Maryellen Wagner, Payton Zatek.

HONOR ROLL — Samantha Adams, Jon Brickley, Madison Heidler, Ian Koval, Joshua Morgan, Alyssa Noel, Samantha Oklamchak, Jacob Popish, Preston Rainey, Brice Riggle, Lindsey Sease.

MERIT ROLL — Scott Berardinelli, Austin Gentile, Demetri Miller, Abby Thrower, Zachary Yogus.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today