×

Indiana University of Pennsylvania fall dean’s list

INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA

FALL DEAN’S LIST

Blair County

Altoona — Aleyah Marie Arthur, Eva Madeline Aveni, Delaney Nicole Belardi, Alayna L. Biesecker, Connor Ann Bradley, Ian Mitchell Campbell, Alyssa Dawn Charles, Alexandra Grace Dumin, Lydia Eamigh, Mark A. Fanelli, Alauna Ann Feathers, Joselynn Nicole Gingerich, Jenna Marie Gonsman, Mitchell Alan Greaser, Kyle Adam Green, Alana Michele Hallinan, Gavin Charles Harding, Paris B. Haugh, Elizabeth Ann Heller, Alexis Grace Henry, Kaden Hileman, Delaney Michelle Igoe, Iris J. Kauffman, Alexandra M. Kosmann, James Patrick Leamer, Morgan Paige Lidwell, Dana M. Long, Mykenah Ann Lynn-Massar, Brandon McClellan, Rachel Marie Meintel, Alec Robert Mosher, Hannah L. Parks, Hannah Kylie Pfeffer, Rachael Mae Piotti, Kirsten Elaine Ryan, Peyton J. Sanders, Gavin L. Schucker, Jillian Smith, Elizabeth A. Stitt, Hailey Rayne Strayer, Karlie L. Thompson, Nicholas R. Villano, Miranda Rose Wertz, Luke Girard Wills, Jacob Wilt, Lauren Louise Woomer, Isabella Renae Zavalanski. 

Bellwood —  Alexus Sheridan Miller.

Duncansville —  Abigail G. Barroner, Caitlyn Jo Boggs, Chloe Lynn Dumm, Isaac Helsel, Rachel Anne Lishinsky, Kyle Austin Martellacci, Conor McKeirnan, Hannah Merriman, Ryan Jessica Shade, Khala Lynn Vines, Kamrynn Renee Wantz.

Hollidaysburg —  Jordyn Burkey, Matthew Richard Cowan, Austin Michael Finochio, Rachel Marie Gualdoni, Sarah Isenberg, Alayna P. Kephart, Caitlyn Nicole Lieb, Olivia May Ozio, Grace Parks. 

Martinsburg —  Kaylee Rae Bowers, Erin M. Brumbaugh.

Newry —  Kaiya Leighty. 

Roaring Spring —  Dominic Anthony Alianiello, Alison Christine Appleman, Alaina Nicole Stuckey.

Sproul —  Garret Richard Dively. 

Tyrone —  Emily Nicole Baran, Christian Allen Fink. 

Williamsburg —  Brittany N. Albright, Emily Deanne Loose, Chelsea Morgan Mathieu, Ty Joseph McGregor, Teryl A. Rice. 

Cambria County

Ashville — Brandan Murphy, Madison Weakland.

Carrolltown — Haylee Nicole Henry, Brooke Lieb, Tara Nicole Renninger, Brooke Elizabeth Sell, Michael Cyril Shuss, Melina Erin Tomiczek, Jeremy Paul Zernick.

Colver — Kassandra Ann Gruca, Cassandra Platt.

Cresson — Osamh Mohammad Baraiyan, Alyssa Rae Delegram, Bailey G. Eger, Jillian Latoche, Briana Justine Strayer, Madeline M. Swires.

Ebensburg — Nicholas Germain Burkhart, Samuel R. Cunningham, Dominic Joseph DiPaolo, Primo Francis DiPaolo, Mikayla Marie Farabaugh, Gage M. Fedora, Dylan Fedorko, Jude Michael Gdula, Samantha Rae Koss, Serena Koss, Nathan R. Kuntz, Alix Marie Kutchman, Elizabeth Grace Lees, Karly Christine Maslonik, Kacy Lynae McKeel, Tanner James Melnyk, Emily Elizabeth Muffie, Brynne Kathleen Nagy, Lydia Marie Noel, Katherine Elizabeth Regan, Kaylee L. Schall, Maria N. Schall, Emily R. Shero, Michael Joseph Surma, Justin Michael Tavalsky, Richard Emil Tavalsky, Thomas William Tavalsky, Nickolas John Vasil, Kaytlynn M. Williams, Alexis M. Wirfel.

Elmora — Taylor Rae Mongelluzzo.

Fallentimber — Blaze Patrick McCusker.

Gallitzin — Lauren Elizabeth Funari, Elizabeth Paige Kleman, Kaylee Kostan, Brittany Celeste Mogollon, Aundria Caylie Stouffer.

Hastings — Adam C. Kopera, Jason P. Serafin, Justin Robert Snedden, Ronald Paul Verdavoir, Megan Alexandra Yuhas.

Lilly — Abigail Rose Bost, Katie Lauren Cimino, Barett C. Wiggins.

Nanty Glo — Haley Frisch, Maria Elizabeth Mackanick, Noah R. McEvoy, Breanna Kasady McGhee, Jacob Christopher Slebodnick.

Nicktown — August O. Bolinger, Taylor A. Weiland.

Northern Cambria — Hannah Brielle Abel, Bethany Rose Barnosky, Rachel Bradley, Siena R. Burk, Benjamin Lee Hansel, Alissa Nicole Joiner, Mary Ellen Lohr, Jenna Marie Lutch, Andreana Rose Malcotti, Mark David Marino, Elizabeth M. Mattice, Cassidy Alyssa McCall, Mallory E. McEvoy, Jennifer Rose Nealen, Zoey Novella, Tanner Jay Pershing, Lindsey Abbigail Prasko, Scott Daniel Semelsberger, Diane Smith, Abby Strong, Benjamin Charles Vasil, Shae M. Wright.

Patton — Christopher Coover, Jordan N. Delattre, Morgan K. Hoover, Shawn Aaron Lacue, Jocelyn Hope Rezk, Bradley James Westrick, Dawn M. Wolfe.

Portage — Nolan Joseph Burk, Kasey Elizabeth Chobany, Austin James Crum, Owen Richard Falvo, Chloe Caroline Sossong, Jenna Elizabeth Teno, Erika Nichole Thrower, Paige Helen Wess, Kaelyn Nicole Wozniak.

St. Benedict — Cheyenne Marie Hayes.

Sidman — Alexus Marie Bobak, Baylee Frampton, Olivia M. Gregorich.

Summerhill — Makennah Lynne Gray, Alyssa Margaret Madison, Taylor Rae Mostoller, Sierra Rose Smay.

Clearfield County

Clearfield — Aaron P. Aycock, Lauren Nicole Bressler, Michaela Sha Duez, Elijah M. Glass, Alexandra Grace Lindstrom, Luke Mikesell, Paige R. Mikesell, William Scott Plyler, Alayna G. Ryan, Nicholas Alexander Spingola, Alexis Cierra Stephenson.

Coalport — Riley Paige Gabrielson, Jade McClellan.

Curwensville — MacKenzie A. Anderson, Ashley Marie Hamilton, Tarah J. Jacobson, Sarah E. McGarry, Camryn Richards.

DuBois — Alexa Alker, Allen Thomas Cyphert, Hunter T. Espenshade, Carson Lee Hanna, Alaina M. Heberling, David Leroy Henninger, McKenna Keltz, Anya Lynette Kessler, Sophia Maloney, Emilee Rose Risinger, Dominic Patrick Umbaugh, Joshua L. Wayland.

Grampian — Alexandra R. Bennett, Hannah Condon, Chloe Tubbs.

Houtzdale — Karly Christine Sherkel.

Osceola Mills — Samantha Lynn Bainey, Linaya Mykalene Bradford, Cassidy Rhea Hughes, Kaitlynn Miller, Mackenzie Podliski, Natalie Ruth Sharpless.

Ramey — Jon Thomas Kolesar.

Smoke Run — Justin Ray Magnetti.

Westover — Josie Don McKee.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today