×

Honor rolls – Williamsburg and St. Patrick

WILLIAMSBURG HIGH SCHOOL

THIRD MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONORS

12TH GRADE — Olivia R. Aurandt, Allee N. England, Gabriel A. Mingle, Kassidy L. Post, Anna J. Ward.

11TH GRADE — Cyrus P. Simmons.

10TH GRADE — Bailey J. Brumbaugh, Jade N. Carper, Abbie N. Merritts, Kendel N. Norris.

NINTH GRADE — Ayla E. Hileman, Kara M. Lansberry, Eliza J. Mock, Megan D. Palmer, Laney N. Prough, Roger L. Royer.

EIGHTH GRADE — Eleanor A. Brubaker, Alexis M. Feudale, Abigail A. James, Kacie N. Norris, Ethan M. O.

SEVENTH GRADE — Mariah J. Good, Lillie J. Irvin, Preston M. Isenberg, Lilliana F. Kagarise, Macy S. Norris, Aaron M. O, Jana E. Somers.

HONORS

12TH GRADE — Shane E. Brantner, Kelsie L. Butler, Benjamin D. Detwiler, Josey L. Fetters, Taylor R. Uplinger.

11TH GRADE — Krista D. Simpson, Alissa M. Walker.

10TH GRADE — Ian H. Ake, Shelby L. Aurandt, Alex F. Brantner, Justin R. Brubaker, Alexia J. Brumbaugh, Zachary I. Kagarise, Jayla R. Woodruff.

NINTH GRADE — Isaiah M. Aurandt, Claire R. Carper, Melvin J. Detwiler, Chloe R. England, Rowan E. Gorsuch, Andrew J. McMonagle, Jayse A. Snively, Luke A. Uplinger, Leyton A. Weimert.

EIGHTH GRADE — Alana G. Bowmaster, Madalyn A. Cadle, Samantha N. England, Dylan G. Shawver.

SEVENTH GRADE — Zackary L. Merritts, Kassie R. Mingle, Dayne K. Mock, Regan R. Prough, Tanner J. Reffner, LeeAnna M. Royer, Ty A. Uplinger, Lydia G. Whitaker.

MERIT ROLL

12TH GRADE — Mackenzie A. Carper, Dylan A. Hostler, Garrett J. Nicewonger, Alonna R. Somers, Philip C. Wisecarver.

11TH GRADE — Noah A. Evans, Morgan M. Webb.

10TH GRADE — Hannah S. Bush, Evan D. James, Liliana M. Neri.

NINTH GRADE — Hannah S. Dixon, Cadynce M. Hughes, Jason J. Weidel.

EIGHTH GRADE — Jesse A. Brumbaugh, Marvin J. Brumbaugh, Justin R. Houck, Anastasia R. Ranalli.

SEVENTH GRADE — Evan M. Becker, Lilly B. Hughes, Gabriella M. Ross, Evan J. Zehner.

ST. PATRICK SCHOOL, NEWRY

THIRD MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONORS

SEVENTH GRADE — Camille Krug.

FOURTH GRADE — Lydia Krug, Jayden Mosey, Leah Musselman.

SECOND GRADE — Trygg Musselman.

THIRD GRADE — Olivia Boston.

FIRST GRADE — Neso Anokwuru, Mason Boring, Dylan Fink, Violet Krug, Ella Mosley, Brock Scavone.

HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE — Lauren Garner.

SEVENTH GRADE — Smarra Wertz.

SIXTH GRADE — Payton Garner, Lucas Miller.

FIFTH GRADE — Anna Lanzendorfer.

FOURTH GRADE — Harlow Rodriquez, Maclyn Steele, Forrest Kauffman.

THIRD GRADE — Isaac Lanzendorfer, Kaitlyn O’Dea, Will Mosley.

FIRST GRADE — Braden Sensabaugh.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today