×

Marriage licenses

Editor’s note: the following information was provided by the prothonotary’s offices at area county courthouses.

Blair County

Katelyn N. Cover and James L. Eirhart II, both of Altoona.

Samantha N. Alexander and Lynn M. Diehl, both of Altoona.

Derek W. Forshey, Martinsburg, and Hanna F. Drenning, New Enterprise.

Parimal A. Patel and Pinalben H. Patel, both of Tyrone.

Robert A. Jenkins and Stacy L. Sager, both of Duncansville.

Justin D. Craine and Amarah C. Bidoli, both of Altoona.

Destiny M. McClellan and Brian M. Staines, both of Duncansville.

Joshua R. Lipko and Megan A. Parrish, both of Hollidaysburg.

Heather M. Hite and Dustin L. Van Winkle, both of Roaring Spring.

Damien A. Smith and Sarah M. Riegel, both of Altoona.

Christine A. Lamca and Renee D. Caldwell, both of Altoona.

Francis C. Campbell and Kathie G. Kyle, both of Hollidaysburg.

Robby J. Johnson and Darrian M. Graham, both of Tyrone.

Victoria M. Danella and Cody J. Boone, both of Altoona.

Daniel R. Hanlon and Brittain R. Bender, both of Altoona.

Wallace J. Quarry and Laura M. Bacco, both of Altoona. Westly A. Weyant, Hollidaysburg, and Destiny R. Holland, Altoona.

Bedford County

Amanda Jo Conway, Roaring Spring, and Matthew L. Gochnour, Williamsburg.

Lanna Nicole Foor, Everett, and Jason Robert Schmidt, Breezewood.

Troy Rodney Foor and Trisha M. Sweinhart, both of New Enterprise.

Karisa I. Beebe and Chad Eric Walls, both of Hermitage.

Logan John Cooper, Schellsburg, and Lindsay Erin Shuke, Everett.

Amelia Lace Beland and Dylan James Williams, both of Bedford.

Adam Michael Forquer and Naomi Marie Weyant, both of Everett.

Michael Jon Gibbons and Tiffany Sue Ann Walters, both of Everett.

Clearfield County

Nicholas David McGary and Bree Elizabeth Gaines.

Curtis Allen Baugh and Crystal Dawn Hudish.

Eric Lynn Yarger and Jeannine R. Netterblade.

Davide Michael Nottingham and Diana Lynn Jenkins.

Gregory Wayne Livergood and Shanon Lynn Lester.

Dane Alden Linsky and Laura Grace Jocelynn Orner.

Martin Hernandez III and Yadannah D. Benites.

Roman Melvin Troyer and Clara M. Miller.

Michael Anthony Persaud and Justine Monique Shelton.

Colby Dale Bothun and Sylvanna Leanne Amber Knepp.

Raymond C. Yoder and Naomi L. Miller.

Jacob J Byler to Betty J. Yoder.

Matthew Thomas Anderson and Hilliary Lamont.

Nicholas Matthew Kovalick and Tessa Lynn Waring.

Alexander Nicholas Olson and Shaylee Len Wagoner.

Carlos Eduardo Chacon Arevalo and Maridelsa Rodrigues Tavarez.

Huntingdon County

Dominic Cua and Sally Kepple, both of Tupelo, Miss.

Ian James Dixon and Julie Diane Stanbrough, both of Petersburg.

Russell Andrew Foreman and Danielle Nicole Trumpower, both of Orbisonia.

Joshua Adam Heaster and Danielle Nicole Romano, both of Alexandria.

Ashley Marie Johns and James Albert Winegardner II, both of Alexandria.

Barbara Alice Lewis and John Stephen Taliff, both of Mount Union.

Natalie Alyshia Stake and Austin Lee Claar, both of Huntingdon.

Austin Joseph Sikora and Emily Louise Madsen, both of State College.

Mattea Maria Brightman and Thomas Christopher Covert Jr., both of Orbisonia.

David Mark Gracey and Rachel Vaoali’i, both of Saltillo.

Eric Clarence Baker and Alexis Kellee Powell, both of Baltimore.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today