×

Mirror high school wrestling rankings

106 POUNDS

1. Korry Walls Tyrone So 12-4

2. Bryce Proudfit Penn Cambria Sr 11-3

3. Noah Horne Hollidaysburg Fr 9-9

4. Tyler Biesinger Central So 6-4

5. Hunter Jones Cambria Heights Fr 7-4

Ones to watch: Dillon Degennaro, Alt

113 POUNDS

1. Trent Hoover Penn Cambria Fr 11-2

2. Nick Zabinski Glendale Fr 10-1

3. Remington Fleck Tyrone Fr 7-5

4. Xavier Adams Hollidaysburg Sr 5-7

5. Bryce Blake Cambria Heights Sr 6-3

Ones to watch: Eli Wisor, Alt; Luke Uplinger, Cent

120 POUNDS

1. Hunter Walk Tyrone Sr 14-2

2. Jaxon Matthews Central Jr 7-4

3. George Campbell Glendale Fr 10-3

4. Jordan Carlucci Altoona Jr 5-6

5. Hunter Knisely Claysburg-Kimmel So 4-3

Ones to watch: Anthony Coukart, Port; Nate Rabenstein, B-A

126 POUNDS

1. Ian Crouch Central Sr 7-2

2. Reyan Imler Northern Bedford Jr 10-4

3. Caleb Fasick Altoona So 9-6

4. Ashton Sipes Tyrone Jr 9-5

5. Brandt Patterson Penn Cambria Jr 6-7

Ones to watch: Jack Sheredy, CH; Brian Praul, Holl; Brendon Johnson, CC

132 POUNDS

1. Damion Finnegan Altoona Sr 12-6

2. Drew Childers Northern Bedford So 8-5

3. Gaige Rabenstein Hollidaysburg Fr 8-11

4. Lukas Walk Tyrone Fr 9-8

5. Alex Bowman Central Sr 4-5

Ones to watch: Nate Storm, Cent; Tyler McCaulsky, B-A; Issac Westrick, CH

138 POUNDS

1. Brock McMillen Glendale Sr 13-0

2. Matt Sarbo Altoona Sr 7-1

3. Cole Claycomb Claysburg-Kimmel So 7-4

4. Andrew Weaver Tyrone Fr 10-5

5. Deklan Estep Central Cambria Fr 6-8

Ones to watch: Trey Talko, PC; Tanner Trybus, CH; Tristin Pepple, NB

145 POUNDS

1. Reese Wood Tyrone So 15-2

2. Nicholas Burkey Hollidaysburg So 5-4

3. Adam McCullough Central Cambria Sr 11-7

4. Nathan Little Penn Cambria Jr 6-9

5. Xander Shank Bellwood-Antis Jr 8-7

Ones to watch: Troy Misiura, Glen; Anthony McGeary, C-K; Tyler Dellavella, CH

152 POUNDS

1. Zeke Dubler Glendale So 11-1

2. Adam Zerbee Altoona Sr 12-6

3. Eion Snider Northern Bedford Fr 10-5

4. Austn McCloskey Penn Cambria So 6-6

160 POUNDS

1. Campbell Walls Hollidaysburg Sr 15-4

2. Aiden Taylor Bellwood-Antis Sr 14-2

3. Andrew McMonagle Central Fr 6-3

4. Rece Dibert Northern Bedford Fr 7-5

5. Garret Misiura Glendale Sr 7-5

Ones to watch: Will Young, Alt; Matthew Davis, CH; Braden Pfister, PC

172 POUNDS

1. Suds Dubler Glendale Jr 10-2

*2. Alex Taylor Bellwood-Antis Sr 9-0

3. Aaron Sleeth Hollidaysburg Jr 9-11

4. Tanner Hall Central Sr 5-3

5. Zack Lash Tyrone Jr 4-5

*–Out for season under concussion protocol

Ones to watch: Jonathan Hajzus, CC; Ty Stockley, CH; Austin Kravetz, Alt

189 POUNDS

1. Ian Eckenrode Cambria Heights Sr 13-0

2. Tommy Hicks Tyrone Sr 12-5

3. Ethan Kubat Central Cambria Jr 15-5

4. Josh Keirn Altoona Sr 9-6

5. Dakota Korzec Northern Bedford Jr 5-6

Ones to watch: Ethan Norris, B-A; Tyler Hess, Cent; Braeden Oravecz, Port

215 POUNDS

1. Zach Weakland Cambria Heights Sr 10-2

2. Colin Allmond Altoona Sr 11-6

3. Austin Wagner Penn Cambria So 10-4

*4. Alex Weaver Tyrone Sr 4-4

5. Britton Spangle Glendale So 7-3

*–Ruled ineligible for the postseason

Ones to watch: Aaron Laird, B-A; Ben Detwiler, Cent

285 POUNDS

1. Trevor Manley Altoona Sr 12-5

2. Karter Quick Central Cambria So 13-4

3. Brock Smeal Glendale Jr 7-3

4. Braden Ewing Tyrone Fr 7-8

5. Derek Beach Northern Bedford Jr 7-3

Ones to watch: Nate Jennings, B-A; Mason Raymond, PC; Wyatt Holsinger, Cent

TEAM RECORD Section District

1. Glendale 8-0 2nd 3rd

2. Tyrone 7-4 1st 6th

3. Central 1-3 1st 8th

4. Altoona 5-2 NA 5th

5. Penn Cambria 6-2 3rd 13th

Ones to watch: Cambria Heights; Central Cambria; Northern Bedford

— Compiled by Todd Irwin

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today