×

Marriage licenses

Editor’s note: the following information was provided by the prothonotary’s offices at area county courthouses.

Blair County

Christopher A. Sisto and Autumn K. Sharer, both of Tyrone.

Ashton E. Steele and William E. Lewis, both of Altoona.

Richard J. Edwards and Kelly A. Hockenberry, both of Duncansville.

Brittany A. Hipp and Matthew W. Hall, Hollidaysburg.

Krystal T. Edwards, Williamsburg, and Eric S. Horell, Altoona.

Crystal L. Hillard and Dustin M. Smith, both of Altoona.

Eric M. Harteis, Duncansville, and Jessica B. Smith, Altoona.

Joshua L. Miller, Tyrone, and Kelcie R. Dennis, Altoona.

Michele R. Reed and Michael L. Billotte, both of Hollidaysburg.

Darrel E. Oberholtzer, Woodbury, and Melissa D. Stauffer, Martinsburg.

Danielle J. Shoenberger, Tyrone, and Davide J. Tinsley, Altoona.

Alexis J. Grinnell and Kenneth J. Parks III, both of Hollidaysburg.

Ashleigh R. Ellingwood and Ethan C. Sammons, both of Hollidaysburg,.

Boyd A. Dillen and Tracy A. Edwards, both of Irvona.

Cody R. Thomas and Danielle R. Majetic, both of Altoona.

Rashayle M. Claar and Kody A. Glass, both of Imler.

Michael J. Imler and Donet L. Berry, both of Altoona.

Jonathan H. Carper and Brittany M. Salyards, both of Altoona.

Dominic J. Sweeney and Cortney L. Sunderland, both of Altoona.

Zakiyyah S. Winesickle and Joshua S. Claycomb, both of Claysburg.

Katrina M. Loy and Ryan M. Whitehair, both of Duncansville.

Bedford County

Stacey Yvette Guevara, Lincolnton, N.C., and Jelani Diop Jackson, Colton, Calif.

Devon Eugene Lybarger, Bedford, and Megan Leigh Moser, Mars.

Micah Amos Martin, Martinsburg, and Elva Weaver Zimmerman, New Enterprise.

Clearfield County

Gerald William Klingler Jr. and Autumn Rose Klinger.

Welder De Aruanda Sotero and Angela Bush.

Matthew Steven Sopic and Jessica Marie Brothers.

Dusty Lee Moriarity and Bobbi Jo Bloom.

Harvey M. Byler and Fannie M. Hershberger.

Gary Lee Dillon Jr. and Michelle Leann Graham.

Austin William Tibbott and Zoey Sativa Gailey.

Mark Harold Badtorff and Katlyn Michelle McCandless.

Samuel E. Fisher and Sarah R. Troyer.

Jerome R. Thompson and Lois I. Saxe.

Kyle Anthony Clouser and shelby Lynn Wormuth.

Edward Gainville Jackson and Erica Michele Burmeister.

Richard Leroy Young and Cindy Lou Geer.

Tasha Lynn Shreckengost and Kenna Marie Vanbrocklin.

Brendan William Margolies and Johnna Rae Wilson.

Dennis Eugene Crutcher and Shannon Kay Kinsler.

Huntingdon County

Derrick Neil Bowman and Olivia Catherine Ellenberger, both of Huntingdon.

James Michael Emery and Brittany Dawn Kolanda, both of Orbisonia.

Ethan William Goss and Kaleigh Brieanna Myers, both of Petersburg.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today