×

Mount Aloysius College fall dean’s list

MOUNT ALOYSIUS

COLLEGE, CRESSON

FALL DEAN’S LIST

Alexandria — Rebecca Ann Mease.

Altoona — Andrew James Auker, Nicole Danielle Barnhill, Cameron P. Baumgardner, Rachel Alice Borst, Shawn Thomas Brown, Margaret Bulow, Carley A. Ciampoli, Kaila M. Clawson, Maria A. Claycomb, Jordan L. Crist, Tricia Curfman, Kalena Renee Dilling, Savannah Layla Esmaili, Lisa Corinne Fellabaum, Chloe M. Fisher, Grant Nicholas Gonder, Cherieze Kenyutta-Shaw Gray, Kierstin Michelle Hogan, Laura Renee Kaltwasser, Paige Noelle Kephart, Evelyn McConnell, Janice D. Jorge Matos, Vi Ngoc Tuong Nguyen, Alexia Marie Servello, Jilian Paige Smith, Logan Alexis Smith, Cristina Zerby Wentz, Joan Yohn, Walter James Zapotoczny.

Alum Bank — Hailey Sue Oldham.

Ashville — Cameryn Clark, Tanner D. Fogel, Lauren A. Hite, Seth William Link, Paige Elizabeth McMullen, Amanda Parizack, MacKenzie Margaret Sherry, William David Winston.

Bedford — Caleb E. Beidle, Jaelynn Ruth Fleegle, Joshua M. Harker, Makayla Alyson Weyant.

Bellwood — Zion Michael Poe.

Cassandra — Noah Owen Ports.

Chest Springs — Adam William Link.

Claysburg — Jessica Lynn Diehl.

Coalport — Cassidy L. Hamilton, Jennifer L .Ruffaner.

Colver — Amanda S. Baumgartel, Kathleen Orawiec, Lyndon Joseph Saylor, Alexus Frances Sokira, Samantha Lynn Spacht, Brian Scott Walwro.

Cresson — Khalid Adel Alhudaib, Abdulaziz Nahar Alrumman, Joshua Michael Fogle, Jada Mei Graham, Gerald Glenn McElheny, Pamela Sue Miller, Dustin Jacques Peasha, Mckenna J. Shore, Rachel L. Soisson, Jacqueline C. Vitzen.

Curwensville — Audrianne Paige Bradley.

DuBois — Ireland Ellen Lydick, Isabella N. Mangiantini, Allison J. Pittsley.

Duncansville — Rokaea Alkaem, David B. Bailey, Ethan J. Fochler, Mackenzie Rae Garman, Cody D. Glass, Kylene Noel Iachini, Sarah Renee Moyer, Daniel J. Neff, Connor Lane Pielmeier, Toni K. Walker, Heather C. White.

Dysart — Harley R. Nelen.

Ebensburg — Alexandra Grace Boden, Andrew Michael Golden, Kylea Mae Noble, Meghan R. Sapp, Jenna Lynn Sobecky, Victoria A. Sobecky, Faith M. Sodmont, Danielle Louise Vella, Anne Cecilia Way.

Gallitzin — Stefanie L. Madonna, Ava F. Myers, Megan E. Rabish.

Grampian — Alea J. Vogel.

Hastings — Shannon Summer Mazurak, Sydney L. Rodgers.

Hesston — Jacee Kathryn Deline.

Hollidaysburg — Andrea Kaitlyn Chilcote, Aleah Rae Grove, Melinda Dyan McEldowney, Aubrea Taryn McIntire, Christopher Martin Prough.

Hopewell — Madison O. Johnson, Shyann Dawn Zelanko.

Houtzdale — Summer Dawn Adams, Aleksandr Kovalick.

Huntingdon — Aubree Britin Cresswell, Alexia Nichole Fagan, Lauren Taylor Heintzelman, Jaden K.A. Hood, Bryce William Stinson, Mallory Grace Woodward.

Hyndman — Savannah M. Dehaven.

Imler — Payton A. Whysong.

James Creek — Wendi Jo Hunsicker, Ryan Wallace Leonard.

Lilly — Toni Elyse Miorelli, Lauren Claire O’Neill.

Loretto — Nathan David Butterbaugh, Luke David Mento, Ashley L. Weakland.

Martinsburg — Chelsee Marie Franey, Alexis F. Hicks, Kaylee F. McClain.

McVeytown — Raven Lee Varner.

Mount Union — Samuele Alexander Stewart.

Nanty Glo — Caitlyn A. Kimack, Gregory Paul Schilling.

Nicktown — Martin William Kirsch.

Northern Cambria — Ray D. Clawson, Sarah A. Clawson, Quinn Sherwood Earnest, Mackenzie Ann Mays, Cheyanne Marie Myers, Kelsie M. Nelson, Darby John Olenchick, Ashlee Jordan Parrish, Michael A. Penksa.

Patton — Ellen R. Cordell, Dakota R. Couturiaux, John Todd Elias, Clayton Patrick Nelen, Samantha R. Selfridge.

Pennsylvania Furnace — Domoniece Marie Homan.

Philipsburg — Cameron S. Domblisky, David M. McPherson, Kelly Lynn Stephens.

Portage — Mathew S. Boast, Alexander Charles Hoberney, Luke Maxmillan Lockard, Terissa Lynn Piatak, Halle Lynn Scoran, Kristyn L. Smith.

Revloc — Becca C. Houghton, Danielle M. Vandenbergh, Rachel Elizabeth Vandenbergh.

Roaring Spring — Madison P. Eicher, Mattison Mae Goff, Cody Lee Hallett, Hunter Austin Liebal, Kierra Shawnea Mountain, Danielle Elizabeth Peck, Hailey M. Ritchey.

Robertsdale — Tess A. Masood.

Saxton — Christina Marie Altobelli.

Schellsburg — Gryphon C. Callihan, Lindsey Marie Marshall.

Sidman — Morgan Leigh Homza.

Six Mile Run — Daria R. Herr.

Williamsburg — Trudy Janelle Forshey.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today