×

Penn State Altoona spring dean’s list

PENN STATE ALTOONA

SPRING DEAN’S LIST

Marissa Ahrens-Steele, Altoona; Gene Ainsworth, Ashville; Brandis Ajay, Altoona; Lauren Albright, Altoona; Juana Allebach, Orbisonia; Zechariah Allen, Altoona; Abby Allenbaugh, Patton; Hannah Alwine, Altoona; Jordan Alwine, Altoona; Kelsey Alwine, Altoona; Alison Appleman, Roaring Spring; Dylan Arnold, Bedford; Sidra Arshad, Hollidaysburg; Nathan Auman, Centre Hall; Neeley Ayers, Martinsburg; Robert Bahnsen, Port Matilda; Zane Baker, Bedford; Sean Bankson, Altoona.

Corrie Barnett, Todd; Sierra Barr, Hollidaysburg; Jenna Bartlett, Altoona; Michael Bartley, Altoona; Nicole Basta, Altoona; Benjamin Batzel, Duncansville; Bryce Bauer, Warriors Mark; Jenna Bauer, Ebensburg; Jada Baumgartner, Altoona; Emily Beam, Tyrone; Brandon Bearer, Carrolltown; Kaelynn Behrens, Tyrone; Curtis Bell, Altoona; Zachary Bell, Altoona; Alyssa Bender, Altoona; Seth Bender, Altoona; Aaron Benson, Hollidaysburg; Alexandra Berger, Altoona; Cara Berkhimer, Portage.

Elliott Bernard, Hollidaysburg; Justin Best, Hollidaysburg; Makenna Betar, Altoona; Chang Bickel, Hollidaysburg; Jonathan Bilek, Hollidaysburg; Sierra Binduga, Altoona; Kevin Bishop, Hollidaysburg; Joseph Black, Hollidaysburg; Sophia Black, Everett; Chloe Blake, Madera; Faith Blake, Nicktown; James Bocianowski, Hollidaysburg; Brayden Border, Saxton; Alivia Borlie, Ebensburg; Cassidy Bowmaster, Williamsburg; Abigail Brang, Johnstown; Ryan Brantner, Williamsburg.

Dylan Broad, Cresson; Danessa Brown, State College; Dayna Brown, Pleasant Gap; Marynicole Brown, Altoona; Alyssa Brozenich, Hollidaysburg; Alyssa Brumbaugh, Martinsburg; Natalee Buckley, Todd; Taylor Bumgarner, Howard; Jayde Burge, Philipsburg; Paige Burk, Claysburg; Megan Burley, Altoona; Austin Burtnett, Bedford; Abby Butler, Smithmill; Kenneth Cardona-Martinez, East Freedom; Kirsten Carter, Altoona; Peter Casey, DuBois.

Loida Chambers, Moshannon; Hannah Cherry, Tyrone; Jenna Cheslock, Altoona; Allissa Chirdon, Altoona; Alexis Christoff, Northern Cambria; Richard Chronister, Tyrone; Megan Clark, Millheim; Pamela Clark, Everett; Lauryn Clarkson, Irvona; Kayla Clemenson, Hollidaysburg; Brooke Colledge, Everett; Dylann Condrin, Altoona; Devin Conrad, Altoona; Mia Cooney, Altoona; Lauren Corbin, Huntingdon; Cameron Cornell, Schellsburg; Allison Cottle, Woodbury.

Mason Cover, Altoona; Ryan Cover, Johnstown; Larry Cowder, Morrisdale; Robert Cox, Gallitzin; Rylee Crawford, Portage; Emily Cretin, Loretto; Lea Crofcheck, Tyrone; Alyssa Cumming, Altoona; Cory Curfman, Cassville; Taylor Curry, Duncansville; Ethan Cutshall, Hollidaysburg; Grace Dangelo, State College; Robert Davinsizer, Altoona; Stephanie Davis, Hollidaysburg; Zachary Debnar, State College.

Micah Delattre, Houtzdale; Morgan Demsky, Altoona; Bethany Derbidge, Imler; Courtney Detwiler, Altoona; Hayley Detwiler, Altoona; Justin Detwiler, Hollidaysburg; Miranda Detwiler, Altoona; Adam Dibert, Duncansville; John Dibert, Claysburg; Brooke Diehl, Bedford; Cody Dively, Claysburg; Isaiah Dixon, Philipsburg; Alicia Dolan, Smoke Run; Jiexin Dong, Altoona; Hayden Douglas, New Enterprise; Makala Doyle, Altoona; Mckenna Dugan, Altoona.

Paige Dumm, Nicktown; Makenna Dunio, Altoona; Nathan Earnest, Duncansville; Jostin Ebersole, Roaring Spring; Madeline Ebersole, Altoona; Brett Eckenrode, Ebensburg; Lucas Eckenrode, Chest Springs; Chandler Edwards, Williamsburg; Justin Egbert, Bedford; Emily Eger, Duncansville; Kirk Eichenlaub, Hollidaysburg; Jenna Emerick, Schellsburg; Abigail England, Williamsburg; Olivia England, Williamsburg.

Kara Engle, Bellwood; Kasey Engle, Bellwood; Bobbie Erickson, Penfield; Alexis Evans, Altoona; Blake Evans, Altoona; Lydia Evans, Altoona; Lauren Everett, Duncansville; Carter Farabaugh, Duncansville; Eric Farabaugh, Carrolltown; Stephen Farella, Altoona; Anais Feliciano, Altoona; Nathaniel Felsmann, State College; Kyle Fink, Duncansville; Salvatore Fiore, Altoona; Niklas Fisanick, Patton.

Stephen Fisanick, Patton; Ian Fisher, Hollidaysburg; Nathan Fisher, Roaring Spring; James Fitch, Bedford; Hannah Flaugh, East Freedom; Meghan Flaugh, Roaring Spring; Katherine Flick, Johnstown; Alyssa Flis, Ashville; Ava Focht, Warriors Mark; Adam Fogle, Flinton; Baylee Folmar, Morrisdale; Iyhanna Ford, Altoona; Kendra Fortson, Altoona; Lucas Fox, Patton; Devon Francke, State College; Sydney Frank, Altoona; Kristina Franklin, Altoona.

Meghan Frederick, Philipsburg; Erin Freeman, Cresson; Anna Frew, Duncansville; Amber Friday, Tyrone; Emerson Fronk, Houtzdale; Dominic Frucella, Duncansville; Tyler Frye, Altoona; Madra Furman, Hollidaysburg; Matthew Garrett, Lilly; Brianna Gearhart, Huntingdon; Talyn Genua, Howard; Alisa George, Altoona; Tanner George, Altoona; Brandon Gergely, Claysburg; Colman Gibson, Altoona; Kaitlynne Gibson, Altoona.

Garrett Giedroc, Howard; Vanessa Gil Sanhueza, Altoona; Hannah Gill, Claysburg; Nathaniel Gillen, Johnstown; Tyler Glass, Duncansville; Nicholas Glunt, Martinsburg; Nathan Gray, Philipsburg; Madison Grazier, Warriors Mark; Andrew Guthrie, Duncansville; Sarah Hall, Altoona; Kyle Hammaker, Hollidaysburg; Anthony Hankins, State College.

Grace Harr, Hollidaysburg; Dylan Harvey, Julian; Gabriel Hayes, Hollidaysburg; Jessica Hayes, Hollidaysburg; Maci Heitsenrether, Curwensville; Shayna Helsel, Duncansville; Leroy Henry, Altoona; Noah Herron, Hollidaysburg; Sara Herron, Altoona; Kristen Hewitt, Coalport; Nathaniel Hibbs, Duncansville; Matthew Hicks, Altoona; Alexander Hite, Patton; Fisher Hobble, Three Springs; Joshua Hollingshead, Altoona; Aaron Hoover, Duncansville; Emma Hoover, Tyrone.

Taylor Hoover, Tyrone; Bryce Hornberger, Altoona; Allison Hosko, Tyrone; Haley Hostler, Altoona; Christian Howard, Altoona; Mae Hugar, Clarence; Morgan Hurd, Centre Hall; Sheila Hutchinson, Altoona; Hailee Hutchison, Hollidaysburg; Makayla Ianuzzi, Altoona; Matthew Illig, Patton; Jarrett Imler, Roaring Spring; Shaelyn Imler, Duncansville; Kierra Irwin, Altoona; Garrett Isenberg, Mapleton Depot; Jalyn James, Philipsburg.

Fatoumata Jarjusey, Altoona; Dinah Johnson, Alexandria; Alex Karlheim, Ebensburg; Kevin Karpovich, Altoona; Preston Karstetter, Roaring Spring; Abigail Kehn, Patton; Heather Keller, Altoona; Jacob Keller, Roaring Spring; Nicole Kemerer, Ashville; Jazmin Kennedy, Claysburg; Lauren Kensinger, Williamsburg; Heather Kephart, Osceola Mills; Shane Kephart, Altoona; Drew Kindelberger, Lanse; Grant King, Julian; Miranda Kiser, Johnstown; Alex Kitko, Houtzdale.

Michaela Kitko, Houtzdale; Sawyer Kline, Tyrone; Tammy Knode, Altoona; Amber Knott, Altoona; Kaleb Knowles, Altoona; Kyle Knowles, Altoona; Jaclyn Koeck, Hollidaysburg; Anthony Koehle III, Altoona; Deyanru Kong, Altoona; Nicholas Kosko, Tyrone; Yasmin Koudstaal, Altoona; Ryan Kraycik, State College; Karly Kriedler, Claysburg; Kathryn Kulp, Martinsburg; Mary Kulp, Martinsburg; Corey Kunz, Imler.

James Laich, Altoona; Shane Lambert-Brooks, Milesburg; Benjamin Lanager, Hawk Run; Andrew Lang, Tyrone; Cherie Langenbacher, Hollidaysburg; Kelsey Lantz, Newry; Conner Lazorka, Bedford; Michaela Lefchick, Imler; Kaitlyn Lefebure, Ebensburg; Tanner Lehman, Sidman; Peyton Leidy, New Enterprise; Allison Lenz, Portage; Grace Leri, Tyrone; Paul Leri, Tyrone; Jacob Leydig, Alexandria.

Zhenni Liang, Altoona; Alexander Lieb, Hollidaysburg; Rachel Lieb, Centre Hall; Amber Liegey, Morrisdale; Adia Litzinger, Huntingdon; Richard Llewellyn, Portage; Brad Long, Patton; Ryan Long, Centre Hall; Samantha Long, Tyrone; Nathan Lose, Hollidaysburg; Marshall Lowe, Entriken; Branden Lower, Altoona; Nathan Loy, Altoona; Madison Lucas, Philipsburg; Sara Lundberg, Summerhill; Jessie Lunger, Altoona.

Alexiss Lyle, Altoona; Jeremy Madrid, State College; Tierra Mahute, Bellwood; Colton Makin, Portage; Mason Marks, Hollidaysburg; Tyler Masterson, Altoona; Alana Masullo, Bellefonte; Heath Mauk, Claysburg; Sydney McAndrews, Hastings; Paige McCabe, Huntingdon; Scott Mccale, Altoona; Bethany Mccarl, Duncansville; Troy McCarty, Roaring Spring; Brianna McClellan, Altoona.

Megan McConnell, Altoona; Marissa McCoy, Hollidaysburg; McKenzie McCoy, Ginter; Mikala McCracken, Bellwood; Madison McCready, Duncansville; Morgan McDermott, Tyrone; Masyn McElhinney, Altoona; Jacob McElroy, Huntingdon; Audrey McGovern, Curwensville; Nicholas McIntyre, Hollidaysburg; Cortney McMath, Orbisonia; Rachel McMonigal, Altoona; Rodey Merritt, Bedford; Jordyn Merritts, Altoona.

Madison Messmann, Bellwood; Jenna Metzler, Martinsburg; Meghann Mignogna, Altoona; Adam Mikesic, Martinsburg; Sarafina Milburn, Altoona; James Miller, Ashville; Timothy Miller, Julian; Trevor Miller, Hollidaysburg; Kara Mills, Tyrone; Natalie Miorelli, Altoona; McKenna Mock, Imler; Mackenzie Mohr, Bedford; Skyler Moore, Johnstown; Kayla Moran, Boalsburg; Mary-catherine Morning, Altoona; Michael Morris, Duncansville.

Dakota Moskol, Drifting; Brianna Mowry, Imler; Jacob Mowry, Schellsburg; Courtnie Moyer, West Decatur; Paul Mullen, Cresson; Jack Murtagh, Tyrone; Morgan Musselman, Saxton; Sarah Musselman, Altoona; Trent Musselman, Hollidaysburg; Douglas Musser, Bellefonte; Jacob Muthler, Roaring Spring; Noah Muthler, Roaring Spring; Olivia Myers, Altoona; Natalie Nardelli, Altoona; Alyssa Nastase, Bellefonte.

Sydney Neil, Hollidaysburg; Quintin Nelson, Altoona; Amber Newberry, Altoona; Dankeem Ngo, Huntingdon; Taylor Nichols, Bellefonte; Sarah Noel, Altoona; Evan Noll, Altoona; Paige Nyanko, Duncansville; Alyson Onder, Snow Shoe; Mikayla O’Neal, Altoona; Abigail Orr, Altoona; Devin Oswald, Altoona; Myranda Oswalt, Altoona; Joseph Padula, Tyrone; Tyler Palfey, Altoona.

Hannah Palko, Altoona; Colby Pannebaker, Tyrone; Olivia Partner, Hollidaysburg; Krutikkumar Patel, Duncansville; Vaibhavkumar Patel, Breezewood; Krisha Patterson, Altoona; Sidney Patterson, Tyrone; Ryan Peles, Hastings; Lucia Perez, Altoona; Dillon Perino, Ashville; Marissa Peros, Altoona; Cassidy Peschock, Altoona; Makenze Peterman, Altoona; Tori Pfeilstucker, Duncansville; Destinee Pfirsching, Altoona; Ryan Platt, Colver.

Marissa Plouse, Cresson; Blair Poorman, Bellwood; Kacey Poorman, Tyrone; Devin Poplin, Bellwood; Stephen Port, Altoona; Adrianna Powell, Houtzdale; Rachel Price, James Creek; Amanda Prosser, Duncansville; Monica Quinn, Altoona; Shianna Race, Clearville; Julie Ralston, Altoona; Shahir Rayes, Hollidaysburg; Hannah Reading, Altoona; Devon Reed, Saxton; Ian Reed, Martinsburg; Ryan Reed, Robertsdale.

Tanner Reed, Port Matilda; Casey Reese, Cresson; James Reese, Tyrone; Nathaniel Reinert, State College; Abby Replogle, Bedford; Cierra Rhodes, Duncansville; Miranda Rhodes, Duncansville; Samuel Riccio, Tyrone; Abbey Richards, Altoona; Matthew Richards, Glasgow; Edward Richmond, Altoona; Logan Ridenour, Altoona; Logan Rinehart, Bedford; Jenna Ritchey, Curryville.

Luke Ritchey, Roaring Spring; Sara Ritchey, Duncansville; Jared Roberts, Bellefonte; Ashton Robinson, Howard; Joseph Roesch, Altoona; Olivia Ronan, Altoona; Jacob Rose, Altoona; Shannon Rudy, Altoona; Annie Ruggles, Hollidaysburg; Brietta Rutecki, Bellefonte; Raquel Salada, DuBois; Casaundra Salyards, Altoona; Fayla Sarkissian, Boalsburg.

Michael Schirf, Altoona; Clarice Schultz, Hollidaysburg; Jacob Schultz, Hollidaysburg; Olivia Scott, Mount Union; Kate Selleck, Boalsburg; Bradley Shaffer, Hollidaysburg; Taylor Shaffer, Portage; Mostafa Sharaf, Altoona; Natalie Shawley, Hollidaysburg; Joseph Sheckler, Bellefonte; Lindsea Sherlock, Huntingdon; Andrew Sherren, Warriors Mark; Ashley Sherry, Martinsburg; Samantha Shoemaker, Hesston; Abby Showers, Philipsburg; Stephanie Sierra, Altoona; Madisyn Simington, Altoona; Marena Simington, Altoona; Daniel Simmon, Bellefonte.

Kalyn Sines, Altoona; Ellie Sipes, Hollidaysburg; Velanna Skripek, Moshannon; Marissa Smilnak, Hollidaysburg; Alexa Smith, Duncansville; Dustin Smith, Altoona; Kasey Smith, Altoona; Steven Snowden, Altoona; Kilee Snyder, Fishertown; Sydney Snyder, New Enterprise; Caleb Spackman, Port Matilda; Hannah Spotts, Spring Mills; Susana Spradling, Altoona; Ethan Sprigg, Alum Bank; Alexandra Stalter, Altoona.

Alec Steele, Alexandria; Gavin Stein, Duncansville; Madison Stessney, Altoona; Catrina Stevens, Altoona; Jessica Stevens, Altoona; Liam Steward, Duncansville; Aubrey Stitt, Hollidaysburg; Jacob Stolarski, Altoona; Katherine Stoltenberg, Altoona; Haeley Stott, Clearfield; Hunter Stoudnour, Hollidaysburg; Taylor Stoudnour, Hollidaysburg; Cassidy Stover, Spring Mills; Kaley Strittmatter, Williamsburg.

Emily Strobel, Altoona; Adam Sutt, Altoona; Neil Sutton, Gallitzin; Olivia Swan, Cresson; Isaac Swanson, Woodland; Zachary Swartz, Altoona; Carrie Taylor, Altoona; Stuti Thapa, State College; Paige Tiesi, Houtzdale; Zachary Tobin, Hollidaysburg; Jessica Tomasko, Allport; Dominic Tornatore, Tyrone; Elijah Treece, Everett; Israel Tucker, Brisbin; Soham Turakhia, Altoona; Kaitlyn Umstead, Altoona; Andrew Valent, State College; Matthew Valente, Duncansville.

Ashley VanVeenendaal, Hollidaysburg; Kelsey Vaughn, Altoona; Grace Veltri, Port Matilda; Katelyn Vinglish, Dysart; Kayla Vocco, Lilly; Brett Wagner, Altoona; Davida Wagner, Boalsburg; Nicole Wall, Altoona; Emily Walters, Huntingdon; Haley Webber, Altoona; Elizabeth Weddle, Curwensville; Hunter Weidlich, Altoona; Sarah Wendle, Hollidaysburg; Myrriah Wertz, Altoona.

Evan Wess, Summerhill; Gary Weyandt, Imler; Jewel Weyandt, Altoona; Noah Wheland, Williamsburg; Brandon White, Roaring Spring; Madilynn Whittaker, Duncansville; Lindsay Whysong, Altoona; Nicholas Wilburn, Hopewell; Allison Wilkes, Duncansville; Christian Wilkins, Altoona; Alicia Williams, Altoona; Allison Williamson, Gallitzin; Christopher Wilson, Altoona; Mary Wilson, Altoona.

Cedric Wilt, Ramey; Vanessa Wilt, Martinsburg; Kristin Wineland, Altoona; Rheanna Winter, Three Springs; Marcus Wirfel, Loretto; Jackson Wisyanski, Altoona; Kathryn Witherow, Houtzdale; Michaila Wolfe, Altoona; Isaac Woomer, Tyrone; Micah Woomer, Tyrone; Jennifer Worley, Altoona; Christopher Wray, Altoona; Aaryanna Wright, Tyrone; Kara Wright, Everett; Nathan Wright, Altoona; Cole Yeckley, Carrolltown; Kevin Yoder, Altoona.

Neil Young, Altoona; Asadbek Zakirov, Altoona; Haleigh Zeiders, Duncansville; Bryan Zeigler, Altoona; Zihan Zhou, Altoona; Bentley Zimmerman, Hopewell; Haylee Zimmerman, Huntingdon; Matthew Zupon, Altoona.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today