×

Mirror rankings

106 POUNDS

1. Calan Bollman Chestnut Ridge Fr 37-3

2. Jaxon Matthews Central So 24-17

3. Korry Walls Tyrone Fr 25-11

4. Landon Dunsmore Huntingdon Fr 28-15

5. Reyan Imler Northern Bedford So 27-11

Ones to watch: Trevor Husick, TM; Josh Diehl, Bed; Nathan Rabenstein, B-A

113 POUNDS

1. Kai Burkett Chestnut Ridge Jr 36-5

2. Hunter Walk Tyrone Jr 35-6

3. Zeke Dubler Glendale Fr 35-7

4. Zach Brandis Central Cambria Sr 13-10

5. Nick Coudriet Philipsburg-Osceola So 24-11

Ones to watch: Colin Smilnak, Holl; Thomas Steinbrunner, Bed; Jordan Carlucci, Alt

120 POUNDS

1. Roland Mills Huntingdon Sr 38-6

2. Nathan Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge Sr 33-10

3. Damion Finnegan Altoona Jr 21-12

4. Mat Emerick Bedford Sr 22-9

5. Ian Crouch Central Jr 33-8

Ones to watch: Ashton Sipes, Ty; Nick Bryan, P-O; Chad Weist, TM

126 POUNDS

1. Hunter Horton Tussey Mountain Jr 32-8

2. Ross Dull Chestnut Ridge So 38-9

3. Suds Dubler Glendale So 31-7

4. Camden Koontz Bedford Jr 25-13

5. Caden Reamer Huntingdon Sr 15-15

Ones to watch: Alex Bowman, Cent (Injured, out for season); Isaac Westrick, CH; Jacob Ball, MV

132 POUNDS

1. Brock McMillen Glendale Jr 32-3

2. Matt Sarbo Altoona Jr 32-2

3. Kaleb Miller Chestnut Ridge Jr 27-13

4. Lane Younker Everett Sr 25-8

5. Cole Claycomb Claysburg-Kimmel Fr 23-6

Ones to watch: Gabe Dunkelberger, P-O; Jacob Dawson, Bed; Daniel Lazer, CC

138 POUNDS

1. Kaden Cassidy Bedford Sr 34-0

2. Ian Sherlock Northern Bedford Sr 33-9

3. Chase Chapman Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 29-12

4. Trevor Weyandt Chestnut Ridge So 25-14

5. Cade Keithley Claysburg-Kimmel Sr 18-8

Ones to watch: Matt McCullough, CC; Garret Misiura, Glen; Chandler Lauer, Hunt

145 POUNDS

1. Tristan Rutter Glendale Sr 34-13

2. Gryphon Callihan Chestnut Ridge Sr 31-13

3. Austin Foster Philipsburg-Osceola So 20-10

4. Adam Lechleitner Central Cambria Jr 19-12

5. Jalen Kovac Cambria Heights Sr 9-6

Ones to watch: Sid Grove, Ever; Nick Brumbaugh, TM; Scott Berardinelli, Port

152 POUNDS

1. Luke Moore Chestnut Ridge So 30-16

2. Aiden Taylor Bellwood-Antis Jr 29-9

3. Aaron Sleeth Hollidaysburg So 20-10

4. Ty Stockley Cambria Heights Fr 14-13

5. Tanner Hall Central Jr 20-15

Ones to watch: Alex Dunkelberger, P-O; Braden Pfister, PC; Nathan Shaffer, Port

160 POUNDS

1. Hunter Weitoish Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 32-6

2. Campbell Walls Hollidaysburg Jr 21-7

3. Alex Taylor Bellwood-Antis Jr 31-8

4. Daniel Moore Chestnut Ridge So 25-6

5. Kobe Harr Claysburg-Kimmel Sr 21-5

Ones to watch: Briar Deline, Hunt; Kyler States, NB; Jon Wolford, Port

170 POUNDS

1. Colby Imler Northern Bedford Sr 29-8

2. Alex Weaver Tyrone Jr 23-12

3. Gage Peters Huntingdon Sr 21-14

4. Zach Weakland Cambria Heights Jr 21-13

5. Baltzer Bollman Chestnut Ridge Jr 14-15

Ones to watch: Jacob Davis, PC; Isaac Watson, JV; Bryan Rankin, TM

182 POUNDS

1. Ian Eckenrode Cambria Heights Jr 35-5

2. Myles Baney Huntingdon Jr 30-10

3. Seth Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge Sr 25-13

4. Ethan Kubat Central Cambria So 24-11

5. Collin Allmond Altoona Jr 17-10

Ones to watch: Zack Lash, Ty; Britton Spangle, Glen; Zach Cunningham, B-A

195 POUNDS

1. Parker Moore Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 33-6

2. Ashton Dull Bedford Jr 23-11

3. Seth Dudurich Glendale Sr 32-11

4. Cody Rock Everett Sr 19-11

5. Zack Peck Huntingdon Sr 22-17

Ones to watch: Dominic Caracciolo, B-A; David Honan, MV; Josh Keirn, Alt

220 POUNDS

1. Duane Knisely Chestnut Ridge Sr 39-3

2. Cory Johnston Glendale Sr 36-4

3. Logan Propst Everett Sr 28-12

4. Austin Wagner Penn Cambria Fr 21-13

5. Izzy Reed Huntingdon Sr 17-4

Ones to watch: Tyler Anderson, P-O; Kolin McNamara, NB; Skyler Thrasher, Bed

285 POUNDS

1. Evan Pellegrine Bellwood-Antis Sr 30-7

2. Matt Watkins Tussey Mountain So 30-10

3. Kyle Jasper Glendale Sr 29-13

4. Trevor Manley Altoona Jr 15-11

5. Chase Klinger Philipsburg-Osceola So 16-10

Ones to watch: Wyatt Holsinger, Cent; Jared Berkheimer, PC; Derek Beach, NB

TEAM RECORD DISTRICT REGION

1. Chestnut Ridge 18-2 First First

2. Glendale 16-2 First Fourth

3. Philipsburg-Osceola 11-9 Seventh Ninth

4. Huntingdon 12-6 Third 16th

5. Bedford 9-5 Tie 2nd 10th

Ones to watch: Altoona; Bellwood-Antis; Central

WINS

1. Knisely CR 39-3

2. Mills Hunt 38-6

3. Dull CR 38-9

4. C. Bollman CR 37-3

5. Johnston Glen 36-4

6. Ka. Burkett CR 36-5

7. Eckenrode CH 35-5

8. Walk Ty 35-6

9. Z. Dubler Glen 35-7

10. Cassidy Bed 34-0

PINS

1. Johnston Glen 23

2. Crouch Cent 21

Jasper Glen 21

4. Z. Dubler Glen 20

5. Sarbo Alt 19

Dull CR 19

Dudurich Glen 19

Dunsmore Hunt 19

9. Al. Taylor B-A 18

Knisely CR 18

Mills Hunt 18

QUICKEST PINS

1. Pellegrine B-A :06

2. Jasper Glen :08

Moore-Betres JV :08

4. Smeal MV :09

Brown C-K :09

6. Sarbo Alt :10

Allmond Alt :10

8. Carolus JV :11

Brown NB :11

Berkheimer PC :11

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today