×

Mirror rankings

106 POUNDS

1. Calan Bollman Chestnut Ridge Fr 30-3

2. Korry Walls Tyrone Fr 20-8

3. Reyan Imler Northern Bedford So 23-8

4. Landon Dunsmore Huntingdon Fr 23-11

5. Jaxon Matthews Central So 18-14

Ones to watch: Nathan Rabenstein, B-A; Josh Diehl, Bed; Nathan Storm, Glen

113 POUNDS

1. Kai Burkett Chestnut Ridge Jr 31-4

2. Hunter Walk Tyrone Jr 28-4

3. Zeke Dubler Glendale Fr 28-3

4. Nick Coudriet Philipsburg-Osceola So 21-9

5. Trevor Husick Tussey Mountain So 12-3

Ones to watch: Zach Brandis, CC; Colin Smilnak, Holl; Jordan Carlucci, Alt

120 POUNDS

1. Nathan Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge Sr 27-9

2. Roland Mills Huntingdon Sr 31-5

3. Damion Finnegan Altoona Jr 19-9

4. Matt Emerick Bedford Sr 17-5

5. Ian Crouch Central Jr 29-5

Ones to watch: Ashton Sipes, Ty; Chad Weist, TM; Nick Bryan, P-O

126 POUNDS

1. Suds Dubler Glendale So 25-4

2. Ross Dull Chestnut Ridge So 32-7

3. Hunter Horton Tussey Mountain Jr 26-6

4. Isaac Westrick Cambria Heights So 15-9

5. Caden Reamer Huntingdon Sr 11-10

Ones to watch: Alex Bowman, Cent (Injured, out for season); Camden Koontz, Bed; Jacob Ball, MV

132 POUNDS

1. Brock McMillen Glendale Jr 24-3

2. Matt Sarbo Altoona Jr 28-2

3. Kaleb Miller Chestnut Ridge Jr 23-9

4. Cole Claycomb Claysburg-Kimmel Fr 20-4

5. Alex Richner Moshannon Valley Sr 17-6

Ones to watch: Gabe Dunkelberger, P-O; Jacob Dawson, Bed; Daniel Lazer, CC

138 POUNDS

1. Kaden Cassidy Bedford Sr 27-0

2. Chase Chapman Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 22-8

3. Ian Sherlock Northern Bedford Sr 26-6

4. Trevor Weyandt Chestnut Ridge So 23-12

5. Lane Younker Everett Sr 22-6

Ones to watch: Cade Keithley, CK; Garret Misiura, Glen; Chandler Lauer, Hunt

145 POUNDS

1. Gryphon Callihan Chestnut Ridge Sr 25-10

2. Tristan Rutter Glendale Sr 27-8

3. Nick Brumbaugh Tussey Mountain Jr 21-7

4. Austin Foster Philipsburg-Osceola So 16-5

5. Jalen Kovac Cambria Heights Sr 7-3

Ones to watch: Scott Berardinelli, Port; Matt McCullough, CC; Matt Batzel, Bed

152 POUNDS

1. Luke Moore Chestnut Ridge So 24-12

2. Aiden Taylor Bellwood-Antis Jr 25-5

3. Aaron Sleeth Hollidaysburg So 18-9

4. Ty Stockley Cambria Heights Fr 13-11

5. Bryan Rankin Tussey Mountain Jr 15-11

Ones to watch: Tanner Hall, Cent; Braden Pfister, PC; Nathan Shaffer, Port

160 POUNDS

1. Hunter Weitoish Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 25-4

2. Campbell Walls Hollidaysburg Jr 18-6

3. Daniel Moore Chestnut Ridge So 20-3

4. Kobe Harr Claysburg-Kimmel Sr 18-1

5. Alex Taylor Bellwood-Antis Jr 24-4

Ones to watch: Briar Deline, Hunt; Kyler States, NB; Jon Wolford, Port

170 POUNDS

1. Myles Baney Huntingdon Jr 25-6

2. Colby Imler Northern Bedford Sr 24-6

3. Zach Weakland Cambria Heights Jr 18-9

4. Alex Weaver Tyrone Jr 17-8

5. Isaac Watson Juniata Valley Sr 19-3

Ones to watch: Baltzer Bollman, CR; Alex Dunkelberger, P-O; Michael Fowkes, Cent

182 POUNDS

1. Ian Eckenrode Cambria Heights Jr 27-2

2. Seth Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge Sr 22-11

3. Gage Peters Huntingdon Sr 16-10

4. Britton Spangle Glendale Fr 13-13

5. Ethan Kubat Central Cambria So 21-9

Ones to watch: Collin Allmond, Alt; Zack Lash, Ty; Jacob Davis, PC

195 POUNDS

1. Seth Dudurich Glendale Sr 27-7

2. Parker Moore Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 25-5

3. Ashton Dull Bedford Jr 17-9

4. Cody Rock Everett Sr 17-9

5. Dominic Caracciolo Bellwood-Antis So 18-9

Ones to watch: Zack Peck, Hunt; David Honan, MV; Josh Keirn, Alt

220 POUNDS

1. Duane Knisely Chestnut Ridge Sr 33-3

2. Cory Johnston Glendale Sr 29-3

3. Logan Propst Everett Sr 22-9

4. Izzy Reed Huntingdon Sr 17-4

5. Tyler Anderson Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 14-9

Ones to watch: Skyler Thrasher, Bed; Zane Miller, CH; Austin Wagner, PC

285 POUNDS

1. Evan Pellegrine Bellwood-Antis Sr 24-4

2. Adam Port Altoona Sr 14-5

3. Matt Watkins Tussey Mountain So 25-6

4. Kyle Jasper Glendale Sr 22-9

5. Chase Klinger Philipsburg-Osceola So 13-6

Ones to watch: Wyatt Holsinger, Cent; Jared Berkheimer, PC; Noah Smith, CR

TEAM RECORD

1. Chestnut Ridge 18-2

2. Philipsburg-Osceola 11-9

3. Glendale 16-2

4. Huntingdon 12-6

5. Bedford 9-5

Ones to watch: Altoona; Bellwood-Antis; Central

WINS

1. Knisely CR 33-3

2. Dull CR 32-7

3. Ka. Burkett CR 31-4

4. Mills Hunt 31-5

5. C. Bollman CR 30-3

6. Johnston Glen 29-3

7. Crouch Cent 29-5

8. Sarbo Alt 28-2

9. Z. Dubler Glen 28-3

10. Walk Ty 28-4

PINS

1. Crouch Cent 20

2. Z. Dubler Glen 18

Johnston Glen 18

4. Dull CR 17

Dudurich Glen 17

6. Sarbo Alt 16

Knisely CR 16

D. Moore CR 16

Dunsmore Hunt 16

10. L. Younker Ever 15

Jasper Glen 15

Deline Hunt 15

QUICKEST PINS

1. Pellegrine B-A :06

2. Jasper Glen :08

Moore-Betres JV :08

4. Smeal MV :09

Brown C-K :09

6. Sarbo Alt :10

7. Carolus JV :11

Brown NB :11

Berkheimer PC :11

10. Holsinger Cent :12

COMMENTS