Mirror wrestling rankings
106 POUNDS
1. Allen Simmons Cambria Heights So 33-8
2. Caleb Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge Jr 22-11
3. Hunter Dively Claysburg-Kimmel So 21-7
4. Chase Chapman Philipsburg-Osceola Fr 21-14
5. Micah DeLattre Moshannon Valley So 17-8
Ones to watch: Joey Dignan, PC; Roland Mills, Hunt; Brendan McCulley, Alt
113 POUNDS
1. Dylan Williams Chestnut Ridge Sr 31-11
2. Garret Cornell Everett So 31-4
3. Joe Ball Moshannon Valley Jr 26-12
4. Brady Villa Tussey Mountain So 8-4
5. Ian Sherlock Northern Bedford Fr 21-9
Ones to watch: Tristan Rutter, Glen; Andrew Simpson, Holl; Brandon Holsinger, Cent
120 POUNDS
1. Hunter Hileman Altoona Sr 30-7
2. Cody Brown Chestnut Ridge Jr 16-11
3. Chase Proudfit Penn Cambria So 24-14
4. Logan Shaffer Portage Jr 21-14
5. Tyler Kirkpatrick Cambria Heights So 22-12
Ones to watch: Grant Browell, Bed; Evan Brennan, Ever; Patrick Dugan, MV
126 POUNDS
1. Alex Richner Moshannon Valley Fr 31-10
2. Izac Benson Huntingdon Jr 31-12
3. Hunter Kern Juniata Valley Sr 28-11
4. Jamal Hicks Tyrone Jr 22-11
5. Zach Clark Northern Bedford Sr 27-3
Ones to watch: Seth Harbaugh, CR; Jordan Wagner, Alt; Riley Steinbuch, Bed
132 POUNDS
1. Cole Manley Altoona Sr 21-0
2. Liam Flaherty Everett Jr 30-6
3. Austin Washic Central Cambria So 28-10
4. Braeden Swab Central Jr 28-8
5. Scott Miller Chestnut Ridge Jr 17-19
Ones to watch: Alex Fouse, NB; Brandon Smith, MV; Cody Dively, Holl
138 POUNDS
1. Max Murin Central Cambria Sr 36-0
2. Nathan Swartz Hollidaysburg Jr 31-5
3. Tyler Scott Huntingdon Sr 28-13
4. Levi Hughes Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 22-9
5. Jerrell Kephart Altoona Sr 25-11
Ones to watch: Macen Akers, Ever; Nathan Gabriel, Bed; Seth Link, CH
145 POUNDS
1. Justin McCoy Chestnut Ridge Jr 39-3
2. Dalton Long Hollidaysburg Sr 30-7
3. Ethan Kennedy Central Sr 27-12
4. Isaac Krause Glendale So 26-10
5. Brock Talko Penn Cambria Jr 23-12
Ones to watch: Kobe Harr, Alt; Brad Casper, CC; David Hartman, Bed
152 POUNDS
1. Brock Biddle Central Sr 35-4
2. Jon Dale Moshannon Valley So 30-9
3. Cole Sossong Portage So 28-9
4. Levi Hobson Chestnut Ridge Jr 25-13
5. Sage Dixon Tyrone Sr 22-12
Ones to watch: Haden Boutiller, Alt; Aden Myers, Holl; Joey Bailey, Hunt
160 POUNDS
1. Larry Brown Moshannonn Valley Sr 36-1
2. Morgan Deremer Chestnut Ridge Sr 34-6
3. Seth Baney Huntingdon Sr 34-5
4. Derek Brown Penn Cambria So 33-10
5. Hunter Stoudnour Altoona Jr 21-19
Ones to watch: Ian Klinger, P-O; Derrick Harris, Ty; Logan Marko, Cent
170 POUNDS
1. Jacob Oliver Huntingdon Sr 40-1
2. Jared McGill Chestnut Ridge So 39-5
3. Brinton Simington Altoona Sr 32-6
4. Jarred Stoy Penn Cambria Jr 32-11
5. Gavin Wills Everett Sr 28-12
Ones to watch: Isaac Thompson, CC; Seth Dudurich, Glen; Devin Thomas, MV
182 POUNDS
1. Wes Graham Everett Sr 29-5
2. Mason McCready Hollidaysburg So 24-12
3. Alex Mykut Huntingdon Jr 23-18
4. Phillip Dull Chestnut Ridge Jr 18-11
5. Matt Yeckley Glendale Sr 23-10
Ones to watch: Ryder Kocik, Hunt; Caleb Kitko, MV; Josh Hubler, P-O
195 POUNDS
1. Parker McClellan Altoona Jr 33-5
2. Jared Smith Central Jr 26-6
3. Austin Crouse Chestnut Ridge So 18-16
4. Clayton Stewart Moshannon Valley Sr 25-12
5. Gus Dellinger Hollidaysburg So 19-17
Ones to watch: Vinny Fernandez, Bed; Caliber Castel, CC; Brandon Anderson, P-O
220 POUNDS
1. Landon Fisher Huntingdon Jr 33-11
2. Micah Sidorick Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 28-7
3. Nate Simmers Altoona So 27-13
4. Brandon Greise Bedford Sr 19-11
5. Jon Croft Central Cambria So 16-10
Ones to watch: Darion Conrad, PC; Cory Johnston, Glen; Duane Knisely, CR
285 POUNDS
1. Hunter Gill Hollidaysburg Sr 29-5
2. Nate Martin Central Cambria Jr 28-9
3. Kyle Peterson Everett Sr 28-11
4. Jorge Canales Bedford Sr 22-6
5. Cody Bogus Cambria Heights Jr 26-11
Ones to watch: Nathan McDonald, MV; Brady Shope, Hunt; David Hess, Alt
TEAM RECORD District Regional
1. Chestnut Ridge 16-4 First Second
2. Huntingdon 18-3 First Tie third
3. Altoona 12-6 Second Fifth
4. Moshannon Valley 17-4 Third Tie 10th
5. Philipsburg-Osceola 7-9 Eighth 18th
Ones to watch: Central; Central Cambria; Hollidaysburg
COMMENTS