×

Mirror track honor roll

BOYS

100 dash: N. Marinak, PC, 11.01; Kravetz, A, 11.18; Friedenberger, A, 11.32; Ebersole, NB, 11.34; Frank, H, 11.46

200 dash: Grabill, H, 22.77; N. Marinak, PC, 22.97; Summers, A, 23.62; Jackson-Shepard, A, 23.63; S. Mallon, BA, 23.65

400 dash: Grabill, H, 50.72; Summers, A, 51.02; Robison, BA, 52.05; Donlan, A, 52.67; Cor. Roberts, CC, 52.88

800 run: Hatch, A, 1:58.44; Cree, CC, 2:02.01; Ad. Lechleitner, CC, 2:02.32; Zimmerman, NB, 2:02.71; Summers, A, 2:03.18

1600 run: Hatch, A, 4:29.50; Zimmerman, NB, 4:30.58; Cree, CC, 4:36.30; Gibson, CC, 4:41.22; B. Love, H, 4:43.04

3200 run: Gibson, CC, 10:00.12; Zimmerman, NB, 10:04.04; Hatch, A, 10:10.24; C. Love, H, 10:10.40; Cree, CC, 10:13.73

110 hurdles: Kravetz, A, 15.12; Grata, CC, 15.71; Wess, CC, 16.15; A. Marinak, PC, 16.39; Shawley, BA, 16.62

300 hurdles: Kravetz, A, 41.59; Shawley, BA, 42.22; Miller, T, 42.84; Grata, CC, 43.13; Wyland, H, 43.95

400 relay: Altoona, 44.01; Central Cambria, 45.39; Bellwood-Antis, 45.44; Tyrone, 45.54; Northern Bedford, 45.74

1600 relay: Hollidaysburg, 3:33.30; Central Cambria, 3:33.9; Altoona, 3:34.82; Bellwood-Antis, 3:34.88; Penn Cambria, 3:42.34

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 8:17.86; Altoona, 8:22.77; Hollidaysburg, 8:47.24; Penn Cambria, 8:49.05; Northern Bedford, 8:52.26

High jump: Lamb, CH, 6-2; M. Detterline, NB, 6-0; Fitzpatrick, CH, 6-0; Hardison, A, 5-10; Johnson, T, 5-10; Karabinos, PC, 5-10; A. Marinak, PC, 5-10; Pittman, NB, 5-10

Long jump: J. Adams, A, 21-9.75; N. Marinak, PC, 21-5; Friedenberger, A, 21-2; Z. Mallon, BA, 20-10.5; DeLattre, H, 20-9.5

Triple jump: Cor. Roberts, CC, 43-8; Tsikalas, PC, 43-7; Friedenberger, A, 43-4; J. Adams, A, 43-2; Z. Mallon, BA, 42-10.5

Shot put: Wertz, BA, 48-10; Stroup, A, 45-11.5; Mitchell, H, 45-10; Silva, T, 44-8; Lawhead, A, 43-9

Discus: Wertz, BA, 145-5; Stroup, A, 135-2; Silva, T, 132-1; Harker, BC, 126-2; V. Franco, H, 119-11

Javelin: N. Marinak, PC, 170-11; Wertz, BA, 153-5; Lawhead, A, 151-9; Karabinos, PC, 150-8; Stroup, A, 150-2

Pole vault: Ad. Lechleitner, CC, 13-4; Flarend, A, 13-0; Haduck, H, 13-0; Lutz, A, 12-6; Marra, A, 12-6; Treece, A, 12-6

GIRLS

100 dash: C. Saltsgiver, T, 12.57; Miller, H, 12.59; Long, A, 12.77; Latchford, T, 12.82; Tryninewski, H, 12.93

200 dash: Berkheimer, A, 25.88; Hileman, A, 26.46; Miller, H, 27.06; Tryninewski, H, 27.08; Latchford, T, 27.09

400 dash: Shaffer, P, 1:00.24; M. Kiser, A, 1:01.94; R. Lewis, T, 1:02.24; Vance, T, 1:02.32; L. Kiser, A, 1:03.03

800 run: Shaffer, P, 2:22.75; Wilson, CC, 2:29.28; Wilber, A, 2:31.76; Kuntz, CC, 2:31.93; Clapper, H, 2:32.84

1600 run: Shaffer, P, 5:11.01; Niebauer, CC, 5:27.02; L. Lovrich, BA, 5:27.9; Wilber, A, 5:28.30; Kuntz, CC, 5:33.04

3200 run: Niebauer, CC, 11:40.29; Manfred, G, 11:56.14; Wilber, A, 12:12.02; Kuntz, CC, 12:30.36; Shanafelt, H, 12:38.67

100 hurdles: Kravetz, A, 16.32; Kirkpatrick, CH, 16.94; Woods, CC, 17.02; L. Decker, C, 17.38; Baney, H, 17.71

300 hurdles: Walwro, CC, 47.45; Kravetz, A, 49.02; Burk, H, 50.62; Kirkpatrick, CH, 50.99; Rentz, A, 51.55

400 relay: Altoona, 49.80; Penn Cambria, 52.04; Hollidaysburg, 52.11; Tyrone, 52.40; Cambria Heights, 53.64

1600 relay: Altoona, 4:03.76; Central Cambria, 4:14.37; Portage, 4:21.00; Tyrone, 4:23.11; Hollidaysburg, 4:29.94

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 9:47.98; Tyrone, 10:27.23; Hollidaysburg, 10:28.64; Altoona, 10:35.44; Bellwood-Antis, 11:14.30

High jump: Hoberney, P, 5-2; Irons, T, 5-1; Jodon, H, 5-0; Bailey, CH, 4-10; Clouser, A, 4-10; Helsel, NB, 4-10; Kim, CC, 4-10; Nadolsky, PC, 4-10; N. Saltsgiver, T, 4-10

Long jump: Long, A, 18-4.5; Latchford, T, 16-11; C. Saltsgiver, T, 16-6; Miller, H, 16-0; Parnell, H, 15-10

Triple jump: Long, A, 37-7; C. Saltsgiver, T, 36-6.5; Parnell, H, 35-2.5; Miller, H, 34-8.5; Irons, T, 33-1

Shot put: Frazier, H, 32-4; Baker, CH, 31-8; Burke, NB, 31-8; Bumberger, H, 31-5; Long, CC, 31-4

Discus: Chille, A, 97-10; Cree, CC, 97-10; A. Kiser, A, 95-11; Dull, A, 92-9; Burns, BA, 89-9

Javelin: M. Hudak, P, 116-7; J. Vinglish, PC, 115-2; Bailey, CH, 113-3; Long, CC, 104-1; Mikesic, W, 102-4

Pole vault: Wilt, H, 10-6; Worthing, BA, 9-6; Clapper, H, 9-0; Snider, NB, 9-0; Focht, T, 8-0; Kennedy, C, 8-0; Martin, BA, 8-0; Sassano, A, 8-0

KEY: A–Altoona; BA–Bellwood-Antis; BC–Bishop Carroll; BG–Bishop Guilfoyle; CH–Cambria Heights; C–Central; CC–Central Cambria; G–Grier; H–Hollidaysburg; NB–Northern Bedford; PC–Penn Cambria; P–Portage; T–Tyrone; W–Williamsburg.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today