×

Mirror track honor roll

BOYS

100 dash: N. Marinak, PC, 11.14; Kravetz, A, 11.18; Friedenberger, A, 11.32; Ebersole, NB, 11.44; Frank, H, 11.46

200 dash: Grabill, H, 22.93; N. Marinak, PC, 23.04; Summers, A, 23.62; S. Mallon, BA, 23.94; Brooks, T, 24.12

400 dash: Grabill, H, 50.72; Summers, A, 51.02; Donlan, A, 52.67; Frank, H, 53.50; Robison, BA, 53.84

800 run: Hatch, A, 2:00.39; Summers, A, 2:05.75; Zimmerman, NB, 2:05.94; C. Love, H, 2:10.10; Detwiler, T, 2:10.24; Fink, T, 2:10.24

1600 run: Hatch, A, 4:29.94; Zimmerman, NB, 4:34.34; B. Love, H, 4:43.04; Kelley, A, 4:45.88; Ebersole, A, 4:50.69

3200 run: Hatch, A, 10:10.24; Kelley, A, 10:15.16; Hoy, T, 10:34.24; G. Ebersole, A, 10:37.87; C. Love, H, 10:47.2

110 hurdles: Kravetz, A, 15.12; Shawley, BA, 16.64; A. Marinak, PC, 16.87; Horton, C, 17.04; Reid, A, 17.70

300 hurdles: Kravetz, A, 41.59; Miller, T, 42.84; Shawley, BA, 42.84; Wyland, H, 43.95; Reid, A, 44.63

400 relay: Altoona, 44.11; Bellwood-Antis, 45.44; Tyrone, 45.54; Hollidaysburg, 45.75; Central, 46.34

1600 relay: Hollidaysburg, 3:33.30; Altoona, 3:34.82; Bellwood-Antis, 3:42.24; Tyrone, 3:44.24; Penn Cambria, 3:45.86

3200 relay: Altoona, 8:22.77; Hollidaysburg, 8:53.20; Tyrone, 8:55.24; Penn Cambria, 8:55.67; Bellwood-Antis, 9:12.54

High jump: M. Detterline, NB, 6-0; Fitzpatrick, CH, 5-10; Hardison, A, 5-10; Karabinos, PC, 5-10; J. Biesinger, C, 5-8; Jo. Corso, A, 5-8; Krestar, PC, 5-8; Lamb, CH, 5-8; A. Marinak, PC, 5-8; McCombie, CH, 5-8; Sloan, H, 5-8

Long jump: J. Adams, A, 21-9.75; N. Marinak, PC, 21-5; Friedenberger, A, 21-2; DeLattre, H, 20-9.5; Z. Mallon, BA, 20-7

Triple jump: Friedenberger, A, 43-4; J. Adams, A, 43-2; Miller, P, 42-7.75; Tsikalas, PC, 42-6; DeLattre, H, 41-9

Shot put: Wertz, BA, 48-10; Stroup, A, 45-11.5; Mitchell, H, 45-10; Silva, T, 44-8; Mosely, A, 43-2.5

Discus: Wertz, BA, 145-5; Silva, T, 132-1; Stroup, A, 130-9; Reimer, A, 117-4; Mitchell, H, 115-4

Javelin: N. Marinak, PC, 170-11; Wertz, BA, 153-5; Karabinos, PC, 150-8; Tubbs, P, 146-9; Lawhead, A, 144-3

Pole vault: Flarend, A, 13-0; Haduck, H, 13-0; Marra, A, 12-6; Treece, A, 12-6; Taylor, T, 12-3

GIRLS

100 dash: Long, A, 12.77; Miller, H, 12.84; C. Saltsgiver, T, 12.84; Tryninewski, H, 12.93; Latchford, T, 12.94

200 dash: Berkheimer, A, 26.33; Hileman, A, 26.94; Tryninewski, H, 27.14; Graham, A, 27.19; C. Burkett, P, 27.32

400 dash: Shaffer, P, 1:00.24; M. Kiser, A, 1:01.94; R. Lewis, T, 1:02.24; L. Kiser, A, 1:03.03; Tryninewski, H, 1:03.13

800 run: Shaffer, P, 2:22.75; Wilson, CC, 2:29.28; Wilber, A, 2:31.76; Kuntz, CC, 2:31.93; George, CC, 2:34.64

1600 run: Shaffer, P, 5:16.85; Niebauer, CC, 5:31.24; Wilber, A, 5:35.08; Kuntz, CC, 5:37.05; Manfred, G, 5:38.24

3200 run: Niebauer, CC, 11:55.8; Manfred, G, 12:01.55; Wilber, A, 12:12.02; Kuntz, CC, 12:30.36; Shanafelt, H, 12:38.67

100 hurdles: Kirkpatrick, CH, 16.94; Woods, CC, 17.02; Kravetz, A, 17.71; L. Decker, C, 17.78; Burk, H, 17.84

300 hurdles: Walwro, CC, 48.27; Kravetz, A, 49.57; Burk, H, 51.24; Rentz, A, 51.55; E. Decker, C, 53.55

400 relay: Altoona, 49.85; Penn Cambria, 52.04; Hollidaysburg, 52.11; Tyrone, 52.42; Cambria Heights, 53.64

1600 relay: Altoona, 4:03.76; Central Cambria, 4:18.40; Tyrone, 4:27.24; Hollidaysburg, 4:29.94; Portage, 4:30.48

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 10:04.12; Altoona, 10:35.44; Tyrone, 10:44.24; Hollidaysburg, 10:54.34; Bellwood-Antis, 11:14.30

High jump: Hoberney, P, 5-2; Irons, T, 5-1; Jodon, H, 5-0; Baley, CH, 4-10; Clouser, A, 4-10; N. Saltsgiver, T, 4-10

Long jump: Long, A, 18-2.5; Latchford, T, 16-6; C. Saltsgiver, T, 16-1; Miller, H, 15-10.5; Kirkpatrick, CH, 15-7.75

Triple jump: Long, A, 37-7; Miller, H, 34-8.5; Parnell, H, 33-7; C. Saltsgiver, T, 33-6; Irons, T, 33-1

Shot put: Frazier, H, 32-4; Bumberger, H, 31-5; Dull, A, 30-7.5; McKendree, CC, 30-5; Long, CC, 30-4

Discus: Cree, CC, 97-10; A. Kiser, A, 95-11; Dull, A, 92-9; Burns, BA, 89-4; Sipes, H, 89-3

Javelin: J. Vinglish, PC, 115-2; Bailey, CH, 113-3; M. Hudak, P, 111-0; Long, CC, 104-1; Bartoletti, P, 99-2

Pole vault: Wilt, H, 10-0; Worthing, BA, 9-6; Clapper, H, 9-0; Kennedy, C, 8-0; Martin, BA, 8-0; Sassano, A, 8-0

KEY: A–Altoona; BA–Bellwood-Antis; BC–Bishop Carroll; BG–Bishop Guilfoyle; CH–Cambria Heights; C–Central; CC–Central Cambria; G–Grier; H–Hollidaysburg; NB–Northern Bedford; PC–Penn Cambria; P–Portage; T–Tyrone; W–Williamsburg.

(Coaches are reminded to submit updates by 4 p.m. Sunday of each week. Updates should be emailed to bfrank@altoonamirror.com. Hand-held times must be converted to FAT by adding .24 seconds.)

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today