×

Altoona boys collect two wins on the road

MECHANICSBURG — The Altoona boys defeated Central Dauphin East, 95-46, and host Cumberland Valley, 76-74, in high school track and field action on Tuesday.

Jake Adams led the way for the Mountain Lions with wins in the long jump and triple jump. He also was a member of the winning 400-meter relay team.

The Altoona girls beat CD East, 95-46, but fell to Cumberland Valley, 111-39.

Brooke Long won the long jump and triple jump for the Altoona girls.

BOYS

100 dash: 1 Jaisingh, CV 11.25; 2 Friedenberger, A 11.32; 3 Mims, CDE 11.44. 200 dash: 1 Williams, CV 22.21; 2 Mims, CDE 23.44; 3 Cutting, CV 23.71. 400 dash: 1 Williams, CV 48.59; 2 Cutting, CV 51.23; 3 Jaisingh, CV 53.7. 800 run: 1 Hatch, A 2:04.09; 2 Summers, A 2:05.75; 3 Boutiller, A 2:10.62. 1600 run: 1 Tiday, CV 4:32.31; 2 Hatch, A 4:32.41; 3 O’Connell, CV 4:49.39. 3200 run: 1 Connor, CV 10:17.25; 2 Kelley, A 10:23.08; 3 Spayd, CDE 10:31.57. 100 hurdles: 1 Kravetz, A 15.33; 2 Combary, CDE 15.42; 3 Reinard, CV 15.95. 300 hurdles: 1 Noss, CV 40.90; 2 Milletics, CDE 41.85; 3 Kravetz, A 43.11.

400 relay: 1 Altoona, 44.11 (B. Adams, J.Adams, Friedenberger, Jackson-Shepard). 1600 relay: 1 Cumberland Valley 3:28.94. 3200 relay: 1 Altoona, 8:55.04 (Boutiller, Ebersole, Kelley, Summers). High jump: 1 Legore, CV 5-06; 2 Zerbe, CDE 5-04; 3 Jo. Corso, A 5-04. Long jump: 1 J. Adams, A 21-09.75; 2 Friedenberger, A 20-08; 3 Sims, CDE 20-02.25. Triple jump: 1 J. Adams, A 43-02; 2 Friedenberger, A 42-08; 3 Combary, CDE 40-00.5. Shot put: 1 Stroup, A 45-07; 2 Shomper, CV 45-0; 3 Huffman, CV 40-07.25. Discus: 1 Shomper, CV 135-08; 2 Stroup, A 124-06; 3 Christie, CDE 114-01. Javelin: 1 Lawhead, A 139-11.25; 2 Crispino, CV 138-02.25; 3 Johnson, CV 126-09.25. Pole vault: 1 Mangold, CV 12-06; 2 Treece, A 12-06; 3 Mercer, CV 12-0.

GIRLS

100 dash: 1 Boardman, CV 12.77; 2 Calamia CDE 12.94; 3 Berkheimer, A 13.14. 200 dash: 1 Boardman, CV 25.99; 2 Bellamy, CDE 26.22; 3 Berkheimer, A 26.33. 400 dash: 1 Bellamy, CDE 59.02; 2 Ebersole, CV 59.44; 3 Manns, CV 1:01.62. 800 run: 1 Pines, CV 2:20.6; 2 Line, CDE 2:25.6; 3 Gerhart, CV 2:32.9. 1600 run: 1 Warrell, CV 5:33.19; 2 Wilber, A 5:35.08; 3 Wagner, CV 5:45.22. 3200 run: 1 Warrell, CV 12:31.75; 2 Wilber, A 12:52.42; 3 Vonah, CV 12:56.26. 100 hurdles: 1 Yates, CV 16.85; 2 C.Heilman, CV 17.25; 3 E.Heilman, CV 17.70. 300 hurdles: 1 C. Heilman, CV 47.69; 2 Kravetz, A 50.05; 3 Yates, CV 50.07.

400 relay: 1 Cumberland Valley 49.97. 1600 relay: 1 Cumberland Valley 4:06.4. 3200 relay: 1 Cumberland Valley 10:14.77. High jump: 1 Post, CV 4-10; 2 Pyles, CV 4-06; 3 Ross, CV 4-06. Long jump: 1 Long, A 17-0.25; 2 Ratnasamy, CV 16-11.25; 3 Post, CV 16-06. Triple jump: 1 Long, A 36-03; 2 Pyles, CV 33-11; 3 So, CV 33-08.5. Shot put: 1 Love, CV 32-03; 2 Wellman, CV 30-11; 3 Dull, A 28-10. Discus: 1 Wolf, CV 86-10; 2 A. Kiser, A 84-02; 3 Chille, A 79-09. Javelin: 1 Wolf, CV 115-04; 2 Chille, A 87-0; 3 A. Kiser, A 82-01. Pole vault: 1 Barbacci, CV 7-06; 2 Sassano, A 7-06; 3 Pyles, CV 7-0.

Tyrone victorious

TYRONE — The Tyrone boys defeated Philipsburg-Osceola, 95-55, and Clearfield, 84-65, while the Tyrone girls beat P-O, 99-51, and Clearfield, 100-46.

Matthew Brooks won the 100 dash and 200 dash, and Kyle Silva won the shot put and discus for the Tyrone boys.

Mackenzie Latchford won the 100 and 200 dashes and long jump for the Tyrone girls, and Marissa Lewis won the 800 and 1600 runs.

BOYS

100 dash: 1. Brooks T 11.5, 2. Kline CL 11.6, 3. Beausinger PO 11.9. 200 dash: 1. Brooks T 24.2 2. Plubell CL 24.4 3. Kline T 24.4. 400 dash: 1. Firanski CL 52.4, 2. Quigley CL, 55.6, 3. Beck T 56.6 800 run: 1. Muckey PO 2:09, 2. Detwiler 2:10 3. Fink T 2:12,. 1600 run: 1. Muckey PO 4:54, 2. Fink T 4:48, 3. Hoy T 5:00. 3200 run: 1. Hoy T 10:44, 2. Lozier CL 11:49, 3. Imler T 11:55 110 hurdles: 1. Kline CL 16.3, 2. Plubell CL 17.3 3. Miller T 18.6. 300 hurdles: 1. Plubell CL 42.7, 2. Miller T 42.7, 3. Kline CL 43.1.

400 relay: 1. Philipsburg-Osceola 47.5 1600 relay: 1. Clearfield 3:46 3200 relay: 1. Tyrone (Imler, Hoy, Fink, Detwiler), 9:26. High jump: 1. Rickel PO 5-8 2. Ronan T 5-4, 3. Hicks T 5-2. Long jump: 1. McClenehan PO 19-9.5, 2.Firanski T 18-11, 3. Taylor T 18-5. Triple jump: 1. McClenehan PO 39-6, 2. Billotte CL 37-11, 3. Taylor T 37-9 Shot put: 1. Silva T 43-7 2. Inguigiato CL 42-5, 3. Samsel CL 37-3 Discus: 1. Silva T 127-3, 2. Inguigiato CL 124-4, 3. Kephart PO 106-11 Javelin: 1. Kephart PO 132-10.5, 2. Gwinn T 115-3, 3. Patterson T 109-1 Pole vault: 1. Taylor T 12-3, 2. Reese PO 8-6, 3. Jackson T 8-0.

GIRLS

100 dash: 1. Latchford T 12.8, 2. C. Saltsgiver T 13.1, 3. Smith CL 13.7 200 dash: 1. Latchford 27.4, 2. Lewis T 27.9, 3. Benton CL 29.4 400 dash: 1. R. Lewis T 1:03.00 2. Bender CL 1:04.1, 3. Ramsey T 1:10.8. 800 run: 1. M. Lewis T 2:47, 2. Winters CL 2:51, 3. Vance T 2:52. 1600 run: 1. M. Lewis T 6:24, 2. Winters CL 6:38, 3. Potter PO 6:37. 3200 run: 1. Singleton CL 13:59, 2. Timko PO 15:30 3. Bartell T 16.47 100 hurdles: 1. Beucker CL 17.8, 2. Corrigan CL 17.9, 3. Toth 18.8. 300 hurdles: 1. Hazel CL 50.9, 2. Brown CL 55.5, 3. Corrigan CL 56.6.

400 relay: 1. Tyrone (C. Saltsgiver, N. Saltsgiver, Irons, Latchford), 52.7. 1600 relay: 1. Tyrone (R.Lewis, M. Lewis, Vance, Ramsey), 4:31. 3200 relay: 1. Tyrone (R.Lewis, M. Lewis, Vance, Ramsey), 11:27. High jump: 1. Irons T 4-8, 2. N. Saltsgiver T 4-6, 3. Miller PO 4-6 Long jump: 1. Latchford T 15-11, 3. C. Saltsgiver T 15-4 3. Irons T 14-4. Triple jump: 1. C. Saltsgiver 32-4,. Irons T 31-7, 3. N. Saltsgiver 29-7. Shot put: 1. Hutton PO 29-7, 2. Vroman PO 28-10, 3. Rishel PO 26-4. Discus: 1. J. Hutton PO 80-6, 2. O. Hutton PO 72-6, 3. Rishel PO 64-6. Javelin: 1. Butler PO 100, 2. Phillips PV 75-9, 3. J Hutton PO 75-5. Pole vault: 1. Butler PO 8-0, 2. Swatsworth PO 6-0, 3. Focht T 5-6.

Records: Tyrone boys (3-0), girls (2-1).

Bellwood teams sweep

BELLWOOD — Behind Joe Wertz’s wins in the shot put, discus and javelin, the Bellwood-Antis boys beat Juniata Valley, 108-42, and Southern Fulton, 141-9.

The Juniata Valley boys topped Southern Fulton, 96-31.

Winning two events were Bellwood’s Sean Mallon (100 and 200 dashes) and Zach Mallon (long jump and high jump), and JV’s Jefferson Hill (both hurdles).

The Bellwood girls defeated Juniata Valley, 80-70, and Southern Fulton, 124-26, while the JV girls downed Southern, 110-39.

Double winners for JV were Morgan Hess, Emma Zinobile and Addalyn Brower.

BOYS

100 dash: 1. S. Mallon BA 11.6, 2. Brower JV 11.8, 3. Keen BA 12.0; 200 dash: 1. S. Mallon BA 24.3, Ridgway BA 25.5, 3. Ross JV 26.4; 400 dash: 1. Musser JV 56.5, 2. Ridgway BA 57.3, 3. Weeden BA 59.4; 800 run: 1. Robison BA 2:15.1, 2. Poe BA 2:24.1, 3. Bungo BA 2:25.5; 1600 run: 1. Wilson BA 5:31.5, 2. Poe 5:35.1, 3. Golden SF 5:46.5; 3200 run: 1. Shank BA 12:25.4, 2. Burrows SF 13:31.0, 3. Musser JV 14:16.5; 110 hurdles: 1. Hill JV 15.2, 2. Shawley BA 17.1, 3. Bailor BA 19.3; 300 hurdles: 1. Hill JV 42.5, 2. Johnson JV 43.5, 3. Shawley BA 44.7.

400 relay: Juniata Valley (Johnson, Hill, Musser, Brower) 45.7; 1600 relay: Bellwood-Antis (Ridgway, Weeden, Keen, S. Mallon) 3:51.6; 3200 relay: Bellwood-Antis (Bungo, Wilson, Poe, Robison) 9:49.3; High jump: 1. Z. Mallon BA 5-4, 2. Andrews BA 5-2, 3. Shanafelt BA 5-0; Long jump: 1. Z. Mallon BA 19-0.75, 2. Johnson JV 18-9, 3. Plank BA 16-8; Triple jump: 1. Johnson JV 39-10, 2. Z. Mallon BA 39-5, 3. Green BA 34-4; Shot put: 1. Wertz BA 48-1, 2. Pluebell BA 37-11.5, 3. Funk JV 33-6; Discus: 1. Wertz BA 132-7, 2. Fellabaum BA 84-7, 3. Funk 83-10; Javelin: 1. Wertz BA 153-5, 2. Sparr JV 121-5, 3. Laird BA 116-7; Pole vault: 1. Patton BA 9-6, 2. Andrews BA 9-6, 3. Gregg BA 8-0.

GIRLS

100 dash: 1. Brower JV 13.6, 2. McCartney BA 14.0, 3. A. Lovrich BA 14.1; 200 dash: 1. Hopsicker JV 28.3, 2. Brower JV 28.5, 3. A. Lovrich BA 29.4; 400 dash: Yingling BA 1:06.9, 2. Hopsicker JV 1:09.5, 3. Ashkettle SF 1:09.7; 800 run: 1. L. Lovrich BA 2:39.9, 2. Campbell BA 2:56.9, Sneath JV 2:59.2; 1600 run: 1. Hess JV 5:35.1, 2. L. Lovrich BA 5:41.1; 3. Fischer SF 6:46.7; 3200 run: 1. Hess JV 12:23.8, L. Lovrich BA 13:52.3, 3. Fischer SF 13:33.1; 110 hurdles: 1. Nelson BA 18.6, 2. Manyara JV 19.1, 3. Hopsicker JV 19.2; 300 hurdles: 1. Manyara JV 54.6, 2. Musser JV 54.7, 3. Nelson BA 57.3.

400 relay: Bellwood-Antis (Otto, A. Lovrich, Danish, McCartney) 56.4: 1600 relay: Bellwood-Antis (Yingling, Campbell, Kensinger, A. Lovrich) 4:48.0; 3200 relay: Bellwood-Antis (Yingling, Campbell, Snyder, L. Lovrich) 11:40.0; High jump: 1. Zinobile JV 4-6, 2. Martin BA 4-4, 3. Worthing BA 4-2: Long jump: 1. Brower JV 14-6, 2. Otto BA 13-7, 3. Gregg BA 13-5; Triple jump: 1. Zinobile JV 30-7, 2. Manyara JV 29-0, 3. Otto BA 28-11; Shot put: Musser JV 33-3.5, 2. Miller BA 26-5, Partner BA 26-2: Discus: 1. Shuke BA 85-2, 2. Burns BA 83-8, 3. Musser JV 78-5; Javelin: 1. McCaulley BA 80-6, 2. Coffman JV 75-5, 3. Luther 71-6; Pole Vault: 1. Worthing BA 9-0, 2. Martin BA 7-6, 3. Hixson SF 7-0.

Northern Bedford wins two

LOYSBURG — The Northern Bedford boys and girls swept their way past Fannett-Metal and West Branch.

The boys topped Fannett-Metal, 125-10, and West Branch, 118-27, while the West Branch boys beat F-M, 81-42.

Mason Detterline won all three jumps for the Panthers, Ian Zimmerman won the 800 and 1600 runs, Brady Clark won the 200 dash and pole vault, and RJ Gates won both hurdles.

The Northern girls beat West Branch, 80-68, and Fannett-Metal, 104-27, and the West Branch girls topped F-M, 113-26.

Northern’s Mariah Hall won the 1600 and 3200 runs, and Alexis Bollman won the long jump and triple jump.

BOYS

100 dash: 1, Ebersole, NB, 11.2, Keller, NB, 11.8, 3. Francis, NB, 12.2. 200 dash: 1,Clark, NB, 25.4. 400 dash: 1, Carr, WB 56.8; 2. Francis, NB, 58.3; 3. Pittman, NB, 61.3 800 run: 1, Zimmerman, NB, 2:18.3; 2, Imes, NB, 2:29.6; 3, Beaumont, FM, 2:30.2. 1600 run: 1, Zimmerman, NB, 4:34.1; 2, Laird, NB, 5:21.2; 3, Imes, NB, 5:38.0. 3200 run: 1, Laird, NB, 12:15.3; 2, Strayer, NB, 12:43.7; 3, Mulhollen, WB, 12:46.8. 110 hurdles: 1, Gates, NB, 18.1. 300 hurdles: 1, Gates, NB, 45.4; 2 Johnson, NB, 50.4; 3, Bloom, WB, 52.4 .

400 relay: 1, West Branck (Hoffner, Ryder, Bloom, Eirich), 58.7. 1600 relay: 1, Northenr Bedford (Francis, Gates, Johnson, Zimmerman), 3:59.8. 3200 relay: 1, Northern Bedford (Laird, Strayer, Imes, Zimmerman), 9:49.1. High jump: 1, M. Detterline, NB, 5-10; 2, Pittman, NB, 5-6; 3, Smith, NB, 5-2. Long jump: 1, M. Detterline, NB, 19-2.5; 2. Keller, NB, 17-3.5; 3, Smith, NB, 14-10.5. Triple jump: 1. M. Detterline, 38-5; 2. A. Detterline, NB, 34-7, 3. Smith, 33-1. Shot put: 1. D. Beach, NB, 37-4; 2. Hoffner, WB, 31-11; 3. R. Bowser, NB, 31-3.25. Discus: 1, J. Sensenig, NB, 92-3; 2. Finch, WB, 71-4; 3. R. Bowser, NB, 65-7. Javelin: 1, Hoffner, WB, 102-5; 2 A.Detterline, NB, 99-10; 3, D. Beach, NB, 90-1. Pole vault: 1, Clark, NB, 10-6; 2 A. Warren, FM, 10-0; 3. A. Detterline, NB, 8-0.

GIRLS

100 dash: 1 Mertz, WB, 13.1 2.Hartman, FM, 13.7 3. Timblin, WB, 13.9 200 dash: 1, Timblin, WB, 28.7 2.Hartman, FM, 29.4 3. Washic, WB, 29.9; 400 dash: 1 Mertz, WB, 1:04.2; 2, Kephart, WB, 1:08.3; 3 Sherlock, NB, 1:09.8. 800 run: 1. Kephart, WB, 2:57.1; 2 Sipes, NB, 3:20.1. 1600 run: 1. Hall, NB, 6:28.0 2. Miller, WB, 7:44.0; 3. Alexander, WB, 7:44.4 3200 run: 1 Hall, NB, 15:04.4 2. Sherlock, NB, 15:21.7 3. Miller, WB, 18:07.6. 100 hurdles: 1, Parks, WB, 19.2; 2 Morral, NB, 20.3, Gallaher, WB 21.7. 300 hurdles: 1 Parks, WB, 56.6; 2 Morral, NB, 57.4; 3 Alexander, WB, 60.8.

400 relay: 1, Northern Bedford (Morris, Bollman, Snider, Morral), 56.1. 1600 relay: 1, West Branch (Mertz, Timblin, Kephard, Washic), 4:38.1. 3200 relay: 1, Northern Bedford (Hall, Sherlock, Kichman, Sipes), 12:20.0. High jump: 1, Wood, FM, 4-8; 2, Coffey, NB, 4-6; 3, Croyle, WB, 4-4. Long jump: 1 Bollman, NB, 14-7; 2 Coffey, NB, 13-4, 3, Croyle, WB, 12-1.75. Triple jump: 1, Bollman, NB, 29-11.5; Snider, NB, 28-1; 3. Croyle, WB 28-0. Shot put: 1, Burke, NB, 27-9.25; 2, Long, NB, 29-7.5; 3, A. Bollman NB, 26-5.25. Discus: 1, Long, NB, 84-5; 2 Brickley, WB, 84-0; 3, Burke, NB, 74-6. Javelin: 1, Croyle, WB 92-5; 2, Hayles, WB, 76-3; 3, Higgins, NB, 69-9. Pole vault: 1, Snider, NB, 7-0; 2, Snyder, FM, 6-0; 3, Helsel, NB, 6-0.

Records: Northern Bedford boy (2-0); girls (2-0).

BEA tops Central

WINGATE — Bald Eagle Area swept Central with the boys winning, 93-43, and the girls prevailing, 104-46.

BOYS

100 dash: 1, Irvin, BEA, 11.9; 2, Thompson, BEA, 12.4; 3, Imler, C, 12.6. 200 dash: 1, Irvin, BEA, 24.1; 2, Biesinger, C, 25.4; 3, Thompson, BEA, 25.7. 400 dash: 1, Biesinger, C, 57.2; 2, James, C, 57.8; 3, Comly, BEA, 58.2. 800 run: 1, Comly, BEA, 2:20.6; 2, Kensinger, C, 2:22.6; 3, Wagner, BEA, 2:35.9. 1600 run: 1, Biesinger, C, 5:26.2; 2, Wagner, BEA, 5:27.2; 3, Dechow, BEA, 5:52.1. 3200 run: 1, Biesinger, C, 12;44.1; 2, Dechow, BEA, 12:50.1; 3, Wagner, BEA, 13:13.8. 110 hurdles: 1, Horton, C, 18.3; 2, Sharp, BEA, 18.7; 3, Yetsko, BEA, 19.8. 300 hurdles: 1, Yetsko, BEA, 52.2; 2, Negley, C, 53.0; 3, Sharp, BEA, 53.3.

400 relay: 1, Bald Eagle Area (Bower, Greene, Taylor, Thompson), 49.3. 1600 relay: 1, Bald Eagle Area (Taylor Bower, Spicer, Yetsko), 3:52.4. 3200 relay: 1, Bald Eagle Area (Comly, N. Fry, Spicer, Dechow), 9:42.8. High jump: 1, Biesinger, C, 5-8; 2, Herr, BEA, 5-6; 3, Jodon, BEA, 5-2. Long jump: 1, Irvin, BEA, 19-1; 2, James, C, 18-1; 3, (tie), Negley, C, and Kensinger, C, 17-8. Triple jump: 1, Irvin, BEA, 41-11; 2, James, C, 37-9; 3, Yetsko, BEA, 37-8. Shot put: 1, Knepp, BEA, 40-4; 2, K. Jodon, BEA, 38-6; 3, D. Wagner, C, 36-1. Discus: 1, Knepp, BEA, 119-5; 2, K. Jodon, BEA, 103-7; 3, Johnson, BEA, 98-0. Javelin: 1, Fry, BEA, 137-2; 2, Spicer, BEA, 133-2; 3, Herr, BEA, 114-8. Pole vault: 1, Taylor, BEA, 10-0; 2, N. Fry, BEA, 7-6; 3, Reed, BEA, 7-0 .

GIRLS

100 dash: 1, Leskovansky, BEA, 14.0; 2, Saylor, C, 14.5; 3, Croft, C, 14.6. 200 dash: 1, Leskovansky, BEA, 29.5; 2, J. Frank, BEA, 30.3; 3, Croft, C, 31.4. 400 dash: 1, McHenry, BEA, 1:09.2; 2, Croft, C, 1:11.8; 3, Thompson, BEA, 1:18.6. 800 run: 1, McHenry, BEA, 2:54.2; 2, E. Decker, C, 2:55.1; 3, Hacker, BEA, 2:59.8. 1600 run: 1, Smith, C, 6:40.9; 2, Hacker, BEA, 6:50.6; 3, Heltzel, C, 6:52.1. 3200 run: 1, Heltzel, C, 15:41.1; 2, A. Cingle, BEA, 16:21.5; 3, Jeffries, C, 16:37.3. 100 hurdles: 1, L. Decker, C, 18.0; 2, Ream, BEA, 18.0; 3, Veneziano, BEA, 18.1. 300 hurdles: 1, Veneziano, BEA, 53.8; 2, Sowers, B, 55.0; 3, Moore, BEA, 55.3.

400 relay: 1, Central, 56.1. 1600 relay: 1,Bald Eagle Area (J. Frank, Hoover, Leskovansky, Veneziano), 5:25.5. 3200 relay: 1, Bald Eagle Area (A. Cingle, Thompson, Hacker, McHenry), 11:33.8. High jump: 1, Grieb, BEA, 4-8; 2, Kocsis, C, 4-4; 3, Greene, BEA, 4-2. Long jump: 1, (tie), Irvin, BEA, and L. Decker, C, 13-8; 3, Greene, BEA, 12-11. Triple jump: 1, Grieb, BEA, 31-5; 2, Greene, BEA, 29-2; 3, Irvin, BEA, 28-9. Shot put: 1, Holler, BEA, 38-8; 2, Hoover, BEA, 26-0; 3, Snyder, BEA, 25-6. Discus: 1, Holler, BEA, 89-5; 2, Hoover, BEA, 88-5; 3, Snyder, BEA, 78-1. Javelin: 1, Hoover, BEA, 104-4; 2, Holler, BEA, 98-0; 3, Snyder, BEA, 83-2. Pole vault: 1, Kennedy, C, 8-0; 2, Leskovansky, BEA, 7-0; 3, Saylor, C, 6-6.

Tussey teams go 1-1

SAXTON — The Williamsburg boys fell to Tussey Mountain, 113-31, and Southern Huntingdon, 126-21, while the Tussey boys dropped an 84-66 meet to Southern.

The Williamsburg girls fell to Tussey, 81-46, and Southern Huntingdon, 97-48. The Tussey girls lost to Southern, 87-62.

Meghan Molosky won the 100 dash, 200 dash and high jump for Tussey, and Kelsie Butler won the 1600 and 3200 runs for Williamsburg.

BOYS

100 dash: 1, Moore, SH, 11.1. 200 dash: 1, Moore, SH, 23.6. 400 dash: 1, Moore, SH, 54.7. 800 run: 1, Izaac, SH, 2:33.4. 1600 run: 1, Izaac, SH, 5:44.1. 3200 run: 1, Cromwell, SH, 13:19.5. 110 hurdles: 1, Moore, SH, 11.1. 300 hurdles: 1, Deiberling, TM, 47.6 .

400 relay: 1, Tussey Mountain, 45.7. 1600 relay: 1, Tussey Mountain, 4:07.7. 3200 relay: 1, Southern Huntingdon, 9:52. High jump: 1, Balles, SH, 5-8. Long jump: 1, Marino, SH, 18-11. Triple jump: 1, Winter, SH, 38-6. Shot put: 1, Morningstar, TM, 41-3.25. Discus: 1, Morningstar, TM, 119-0. Javelin: 1, Balles, SH, 145-0. Pole vault: 1, Smith, TM, 12-0.

GIRLS

100 dash: 1, Molosky, TM, 13-1. 200 dash: 1, Molosky, TM, 27.8. 400 dash: 1, McMath, SH, 1:10. 800 run: 1, Ross, W, 2:59.9. 1600 run: 1, Butler, W, 6:16.1. 3200 run: 1, Butler, W, 14:20.3. 100 hurdles: 1, Paxon, SH, 18.0. 300 hurdles: 1, Carper, W, 56.2.

400 relay: 1, Southern Huntingdon, 57.0. 1600 relay: 1, Southern Huntingdon, 5:05.9. 3200 relay: 1, Southern Huntingdon, 12:44. High jump: 1, Molosky, TM, 4-8. Long jump: 1, Horton, TM, 12-10.5. Triple jump: 1, Parona, SH, 27-0.5. Shot put: 1, Wilson, SH, 28-9. Discus: 1, Wilson, SH, 86-5. Javelin: 1, Uplinger, W, 76-11. Pole vault: 1, Horton, TM, 7-6.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today