×

Summer basketball

CBRC LAKEMONT PARK

SUMMER LEAGUE

WEDNESDAY

Court 1

High school playoffs: Johnstown 48, Altoona 26: High scorers–Javion Holliday, J, 21; Ashton Bardell, A, 14

High school playoffs: Sway Lawn Care 49, GT Ballers 29: High scorers–Karson Rumsky, SLC, 13; Jake McGinnis, GT, 16

HIgh school playoffs: Clymer 63, Yellow Springs Hardware 47: High scorers–Lambert Palmer, YS, 13; Grant Grimaldi, C, 17

High school playoffs: Central PA Mounties def. Chestnut Ridge by forfeit

Court 2

Primerica Financial Service 56, Center City Church 47: High scorers–Jeremiah Crockett, PFS, 15; Patrick Haigh, CCC, 9

Skyline Property Solutions 47, Mike’s Court 25: High scorers–Connor Abram, SPS, 19; Jarod Kutz, MC, 8

Those Guys Pizza 48, LB Trucking/Lacue’s 40: High scorers–Tayler Russell, TGP, 14; Steve Sharbaugh, LB, 14

Shamrock Electric 57, Snare & Associates Mortgage Services 48: High scorers–Josh Settle, SE, 7; Brady Gehret, SA, 14

Court 3

Minetech Engineers 49, TM Pride 35: High scorers–Deryk Montgomery, ME, 19; Luke Stultz, TM, 20

Thompson Machine Co. 41, Fiore True Value/State Farm 31: High scorers–Josh Trybus, FTV, 10; Tyler Black, TMC, 8

Grace Bible Church 41, Buccinese 26: High scorers–Jonah Salyards, GBC, 28; Josh Welteroth, B, 12

Schon Chiropractic 50, Sideline Cancer 42: High scorers–Ryan Adams, SC, 10; Joey Smith, SC, 16

Court 4

Credit Control Collections 70, Rail Road City 49: High scorers–Dalton Keller, RRC, 18; Tyler Robinson, CCC, 18

Imler’s Poultry 55, RC Print 39: High scorers–Carter Smith, IP, 14; Robby Wilson, RC, 13

Nic’s Grab N Go 42, New Life Worship 29: High scorers–Derrick Wilson, NLW, 15; Jarod Marasco, NGG, 14

H. Dean Allison Insurance 67, Co”BRH”s Green 35: High scorers–Andy Pugh, HDAI, 15; Sam Ellis, CG, 9

THURSDAY

Court 1

Panthers (Penn Cambria) vs. Central PA Mounties (Philipsburg-Osceola), 5:30

Teeter Group (Bedford) vs. Clymer (Penns Manor), 6:20

New Balance Altoona (Tyrone) vs. Johnstown, 7:10

L.S. Fiore/C.E. Wood Construction (BG) vs. Sway Lawn Care (Clearfield), 8

Court 2

JP Mortgage Lending vs. Sheetz Shmonsters, 5:30

Dairy Queen vs. Mayhue’s Garage/Charlton Motors, 6:20

Penstan HVAC vs. Colledge Construction, 7:10

Shamrock Electric vs. Schon Chiropractic, 8

Court 3

Mike’s Court vs. Primerica Financial Service, 5:30

Center City Church vs. TM Pride, 6:20

John Hill Real Estate vs. Minetech Engineers, 7:10

Miller & Associates vs. Postal Express, 8

Court 4

Beating the Odds vs. Barton’s Plumbing & Heating, 5:30

Skyline Property Solutions vs. Comics Vault, 6:20

BG Junior High vs. Claysburg-Kimmel Junior High, 7:10

Image Signs vs. Tyrone Junior High, 8

MONDAY, AUG. 10

Court 1

Snare & Associates Mortgage Services vs. Sideline Cancer, 5:30

H. Dean Allison Insurance vs. Those Guys Pizza, 6:20

Superior Detailing & Accessories vs. Dairy Queen, 7:10

New Life Worship vs. Barton’s Plumbing & Heating, 8

Court 2

JP Mortgage Lending vs. Imler’s Poultry, 5:30

Postal Express vs. Barton’s Plumbing & Heating, 6:20

Thompson Machine Co. vs. Credit Control Collections, 7:10

Okonak, Dean & Lechner PC vs. Mayhue’s Garage/Charlton Motors, 8

Court 3

Co”BRH”s Green vs. LB Trucking/Lacue’s, 5:30

Miller & Associates vs. Sheetz, 6:20

Fiore True Value/State Farm vs. Rail Road City, 7:10

IMS/R Beer House vs. Colledge Construction, 8

Court 4

Beating the Odds vs. Nic’s Grab N Go, 5:30

New Life Worship vs. RC Print, 6:20

RC Print vs. Sheetz Shmonsters, 7:10

MRB vs. Penstan HVAC, 8

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today