×

Summer basketball results

Lakemont Park

CBRC LAKEMONT PARK

SUMMER LEAGUE

DIVISION 1 W-L

Dairy Queen 2-0

MRB 2-0

Superior Detailing & Accessories 2-0

Colledge Construction 1-1

Penstan HVAC 1-1

IMS/R Beer House 0-2

Mayhue’s Garage/Charlton Motors 0-2

Okonak, Dean & Lechner, PC 0-2

DIVISION 2 W-L

Schon Chiropractic 2-0

Shamrock Electric 1-1

Sideline Cancer 1-1

Snare & Assoc. Mortgage Services 0-2

DIVISION 3 W-L

Fiore True Value/State Farm 2-0

Thompson Machine Co. 2-0

Co”BRH”s Green 1-0

Those Guys Pizza 1-0

LB Trucking/Lacue’s 1-1

Credit Control Collections 0-2

H. Dean Allison Insurance 0-2

Rail Road City 0-2

DIVISION 4 W-L

Comics Vault 2-0

Grace Bible Church 2-0

Mike’s Court 2-0

TM Pride 2-0

John Hill Real Estate 1-0

Primerica Financial Service 0-1

Skyline Property Solutions 0-1

Buccinese 0-2

Center City Church 0-2

Minetech Engineers 0-3

DIVISION 5 W-L

Nic’s Grab N Go 3-0

Imler’s Poultry 2-0

Beating the Odds 1-0

JP Mortgage Lending 1-0

New Life Worship 1-1

Sheetz 1-1

Barton’s Plumbing & Heating 0-0

Miller & Associates 0-1

Postal Express 0-2

RC Print 0-2

Sheetz Shmonsters 0-2

HIGH SCHOOL BLUE W-L

L.S. Fiore/C.E. Wood Constr. (BG) 2-0

New Balance Altoona (Tyrone) 2-0

Altoona High 2-1

Sway Lawn Care (Clearfield) 2-1

Johnstown High 1-1

Ritchey’s Dairy/Leidy’s Transp.(Central) 1-1

GT Ballers 1-2

Westmont Hilltop High 0-2

Ebensburg JV (Bishop Carroll) 0-3

HIGH SCHOOL GREEN W-L

Panthers (Penn Cambria) 2-0

Teeter Group (Bedford) 2-0

Central PA Mounties (P-O) 2-1

Clymer 1-1

Claysburg-Kimmel High 0-1

West Branch High 0-1

Yellow Springs Hardwood (Williamsburg) 0-1

Chestnut Ridge High 0-2

JUNIOR HIGH W-L

Bishop Guilfoyle Junior High 1-0

Hollidaysburg Junior High 1-0

Tyrone Junior High 1-0

Claysburg-Kimmel Junior High 0-0

Ben May Excavating (Spring Cove) 0-1

Greenwood Meadows (Altoona White) 0-1

Image Signs (Altoona Maroon) 0-1

TUESDAY

Court 1

Shamrock Electric 61, Snare & Associates Mortgage Services 59: Josh Settle, SE, 16; Shane Reffner, SA, 25.

MRB 48, IMS/R Beer House 45: High scorers–Jesse Betar, MRB, 17; Luke Bennett, IMS, 16.

Superior Detailing & Accessories 60, Okonak, Dean & Lechner, PC 57: High scorers–Nathan Davis, SDA, 22; Jonny Hasson, ODL, 20.

Court 2

Colledge Construction won by forfeit over Penstan HVAC.

Dairy Queen 56, Mayhue’s Garage/Charlton Motors 50: High scorers–Damon Rickens, DQ, 20; Justin Charlton, MG, 22.

Schon Chiropractic 46, Sideline Cancer 37: High scorers–Braden Kitt, Schon, 13; Ryan Adams, Sideline, 15.

Court 3

Mike’s Court 37, Minetech Engineers 34: High scorers–Nick Scaramozzino, MC, 13; Deryk Montgomery, ME, 10.

Those Guys Pizza 54, H. Dean Allison Insurance 44: High scorers–Derek Forshey, TGP, 16; Mike Thrower, HDA, 14.

Court 4

New Life Worship 37, Postal Express 26: High scorers–Derrick Wilson, NL, 20; P.R. Caracciollo, PE, 7.

Imler’s Poultry 62, Sheetz 35: High scorers–Carter Smith, IP, 26; Shawn Hollabaugh, S, 21.

Nic’s Grab N Go 41, Sheetz Shmonsters 33: High scorers–Jarrett Schmidhammer, NG, 15; Ian Dipangrazio, SS, 15.

WEDNESDAY

Court 1

Altoona High vs. L.S. Fiore/C.E. Wood Construction (BG), 5:30

New Balance Altoona (Tyrone) vs. Westmont Hilltop High, 6:20

GT Ballers vs. Ritchey’s Dairy/Leidy’s Transportation (Central), 7:10

Court 2

Yellow Springs Hardwood (Williamsburg) vs. Central PA Mounties (Philipsburg-Osceola), 5:30

West Branch High vs. Chestnut Ridge High, 6:20

Panthers (Penn Cambria) vs. Clymer, 7:10

Claysburg-Kimmel High vs. Clymer, 8

Court 3

John Hill Real Estate vs. Primerica Financial Service, 5:30

Miller & Associates vs. Sheetz Shmonsters, 6:20

Imler’s Poultry vs. Barton’s Plumbing & Heating, 7:10

Court 4

Image Signs vs. Greenwood Meadows, 5:30

Bishop Guilfoyle Junior High vs. Hollidaysburg Junior High, 6:20

Claysburg-Kimmel Junior High vs. Tyrone Junior High, 7:10

Building II girls

The Building II Athletic Club

Girls High School League

STANDINGS W-L

Altoona 1-0

Bishop Guilfoyle 1-0

Penn Cambria 1-0

Bedford 0-0

Claysburg-Kimmel 0-0

Glendale 0-0

Hollidaysburg 0-0

Juniata Valley 0-0

Bellwood-Antis 0-1

Tussey Mountain 0-1

Williamsburg 0-1

MONDAY

Penn Cambria 35, Williamsburg 26: High scorers–Crossman, PC, 10, Stewart, W, 6.

Bishop Guilfoyle 60, Bellwood-Antis 31: High scorers–Homan, BG, 27, McCaulskey, B, 19.

Altoona 38, Tussey Mountain 27: High scorers–Cherry, A, 23, Leonard, TM, 14.

WEDNESDAY

Bedford vs. Claysburg-Kimmel, 5:30

Glendale vs. Hollidaysburg, 6:45

Altoona vs. Juniata Valley, 8

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today