Summer basketball results
Lakemont Park
CBRC LAKEMONT PARK
SUMMER LEAGUE
TUESDAY
Court 1
Superior Detailing & Accessories 86, Colledge Construction 30: High scorers–Isaac Vescovi, SDA, 20; Jared Colledge, CC, 9.
Schon Chiropractic 41, Shamrock Electric 31: High scorers–Joey Smith, SC, 14; Josh Settle, SE, 11.
MRB 62, Mayhue’s Garage/Charlton Motors 49: High scorers–Jesse Betar, MRB, 32; Jessiah Witherspoon, MGCM, 21.
Court 2
Snare & Associates Mortgage Services 41, Sideline Cancer 32: High scorers–Brady Gehret, SA, 10; Ryan Adams, SC, 8.
Dairy Queen 61, Penstan HVAC 59: High scorers–Nick Consiglio, Dante Lombardi, DQ, 13 each; Jamar Smack, PH, 24.
Okonak, Dean & Lechner, PC 60, IMS/R Beer House 50: High scorers–PJ Charles, ODL, 28; Jacob Shuagis, IMS, 16.
Court 3
Primerica Financial Service 57, TM Pride 24: HIgh scorers–Cameron Baldessaro, PFS, 12; Tanner Snyder, Luke Stultz, TMP, 7 each.
RC Print 47, JP Mortgage Lending 34: High scorers–Mike Carlheim, RCP, 13; Jason Spahn, JPM, 18.
Miller & Associates 51, New Life Worship 40: High scorers–Zach Zsifkov, Bryce Leonard, MA, 10 each; Brad Kanuch, Derrick Wilson, NL, 14 each.
Court 4
Sheetz 46, Beating the Odds 37: High scorers–Shawn Hollabaugh, S, 29; Mark Sinisi, BTO, 14.
Minetech Engineers 55, Buccinese 30: High scorers–Deryk Montgomery, ME, 34; Luke Adams, B, 11.
Grace Bible Church 47, Mike’s Court 41: High scorers–Jonah Salyards, GBC, 15; Trevor Palfey, MC, 14.
WEDNESDAY
Court 1
Ebensburg JV (Bishop Carroll) vs. Westmont Hilltop High, 5:30
L.S. Fiore/C.E. Wood Construction (BG) vs. GT Ballers, 6:20
Altoona High vs. New Balance Altoona (Tyrone), 7:10
Court 2
Yellow Springs Hardwood (Williamsburg) vs. Chestnut Ridge High, 5:30
Claysburg-Kimmel High vs. Central PA Mounties (Philipsburg-Osceola), 6:20
West Branch High vs. Panthers (Penn Cambria), 7:10
Court 3
Beating the Odds vs. Miller & Associates, 5:30
New Life Worship vs. Barton’s Plumbing & Heating, 6:20
RC Print vs. Sheetz Shmonsters, 7:10
Court 4
Hollidaysburg Junior High vs. Central Junior High, 5:30
Image Signs vs. Tyrone Junior High, 6:20
Bishop Guilfoyle Junior High vs. Claysburg-Kimmel Junior High, 7:10
Building II girls
THE BUILDING II ATHLETIC CLUB
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE
STANDINGS W-L
Bishop Guilfoyle 3-0
Altoona 2-0
Hollidaysburg 2-0
Penn Cambria 2-1
Bedford 1-1
Glendale 1-1
Juniata Valley 1-1
Bellwood-Antis 0-2
Claysburg-Kimmel 0-2
Tussey Mountain 0-2
Williamsburg 0-2
TUESDAY
Hollidaysburg 48, Tussey Mountain 26: High scorers–Miller, H,15; Clark, TM, 8.
Juniata Valley 30, Bedford 27: High scorers–Smith, JV, 6; Brown, B, 8.
Bishop Guilfoyle 50, Penn Cambria 41: High scorers–Homan, BG, 21; Kunsman, PC, 14.
WEDNESDAY
Bedford vs. Penn Cambria, 5:30
Juniata Valley vs. Hollidaysburg, 6:45
Williamsburg vs. Bishop Guilfoyle, 8
MONDAY, JULY 13
Claysburg-Kimmel vs. Altoona, 5:30
Bellwood-Antis vs. Williamsburg, 6:45
Tussey Mountain vs. Glendale, 8
Building II boys
THE BUILDING II ATHLETIC CLUB
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE
STANDINGS W-L
Altoona 0-0
Bishop Carroll 0-0
Bishop Guilfoyle 0-0
Bedford 0-0
Cambria Heights 0-0
Tyrone 0-0
Chestnut Ridge 0-0
THURSDAY
Chestnut Ridge vs. Bishop Carroll, 5:30
Altoona vs. Cambria Heights, 6:45
Bishop Guilfoyle vs. Tyrone, 8