×

Summer basketball

Lakemont Park

CBRC LAKEMONT PARK

SUMMER LEAGUE

DIVISION 1 W-L

Dairy Queen 3-0

MRB 3-0

Superior Detailing & Accessories 3-0

Colledge Construction 1-2

Okonak, Dean & Lechner, PC 1-2

Penstan HVAC 1-2

IMS/R Beer House 0-3

Mayhue’s Garage/Charlton Motors 0-3

DIVISION 2 W-L

Schon Chiropractic 3-0

Shamrock Electric 1-2

Sideline Cancer 1-2

Snare & Assoc. Mortgage Services 1-2

DIVISION 3 W-L

Co”BRH”s Green 2-0

Those Guys Pizza 2-0

Fiore True Value/State Farm 2-1

LB Trucking/Lacue’s 2-1

Thompson Machine Co. 2-1

H. Dean Allison Insurance 1-2

Credit Control Collections 0-3

Rail Road City 0-3

DIVISION 4 W-L

Grace Bible Church 3-0

Mike’s Court 3-1

Comics Vault 2-1

John Hill Real Estate 2-1

Primerica Financial Service 2-1

TM Pride 2-1

Minetech Engineers 1-3

Skyline Property Solutions 0-1

Buccinese 0-3

Center City Church 0-3

DIVISION 5 W-L

Nic’s Grab N Go 3-0

Barton’s Plumbing & Heating 1-0

Miller & Associates 3-1

Imler’s Poultry 2-1

Sheetz 2-1

JP Mortgage Lending 1-1

Beating the Odds 1-2

New Life Worship 1-2

RC Print 1-2

Postal Express 0-2

Sheetz Shmonsters 0-3

HIGH SCHOOL BLUE W-L

New Balance Altoona (Tyrone) 4-0

L.S. Fiore/C.E. Wood Constr. (BG) 3-1

Sway Lawn Care (Clearfield) 3-1

Altoona High 2-2

Ritchey’s Dairy/Leidy’s Trans. (Central) 2-2

Johnstown High 1-1

GT Ballers 1-3

Ebensburg JV (Bishop Carroll) 1-4

Westmont Hilltop High 1-4

HIGH SCHOOL GREEN W-L

Panthers (Penn Cambria) 3-0

Teeter Group (Bedford) 3-0

Central PA Mounties (Philipsburg-Osc.) 3-1

Clymer 2-2

Yellow Springs Hardwood (W-burg) 1-2

Chestnut Ridge High 1-3

West Branch High 0-2

Claysburg-Kimmel High 0-3

JUNIOR HIGH W-L

Hollidaysburg Junior High 3-0

Tyrone Junior High 2-0

Bishop Guilfoyle Junior High 1-1

Greenwood Meadows (Altoona White) 1-1

Claysburg-Kimmel Junior High 0-1

Ben May Excavating (Spring Cove) 0-2

Image Signs (Altoona Maroon) 0-2

WEDNESDAY

Court 1

Westmont Hilltop High 34, Ebensburg JV (Bishop Carroll) 32: High scorers–Tanner Civis, WH, 10; Bart Kilraine, EJV, 10.

L.S. Fiore/C.E. Wood Construction (BG) vs. GT Ballers, ppd.

Altoona High vs. New Balance Altoona (Tyrone), ppd.

Court 2

Yellow Springs Hardwood (Williamsburg) 69, Chestnut Ridge High 51: High scorers–Lambert Palmer, YSH, 19; Matt Whysong, CR, 22.

Claysburg-Kimmel High vs. Central PA Mounties (Philipsburg-Osceola), ppd.

West Branch High vs. Panthers (Penn Cambria), ppd.

Court 3

Miller & Associates 44, Beating the Odds 35: High scorers–Brock Hettinger, MA, 10; Jerrod Brumbaugh, BTO, 13.

New Life Worship vs. Barton’s Plumbing & Heating, ppd.

RC Print vs. Sheetz Shmonsters, ppd.

Court 4

Hollidaysburg Junior High18, Ben May Excavating (Spring Cove) 16: High scorers–Colin Padamonsky, HJH, 7; Eli Muthler, CJH, 6.

Image Signs vs. Tyrone Junior High, ppd.

Bishop Guilfoyle Junior High vs. Claysburg-Kimmel Junior High, ppd.

Building II

THE BUILDING II ATHLETIC CLUB

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE

STANDINGS W-L

Bishop Guilfoyle 4-0

Hollidaysburg 3-0

Altoona 2-0

Bedford 2-1

Penn Cambria 2-2

Glendale 1-1

Juniata Valley 1-2

Bellwood-Antis 0-2

Claysburg-Kimmel 0-2

Tussey Mountain 0-2

Williamsburg 0-3

WEDNESDAY

Bedford 27, Penn Cambria 22: High scorers–Brown, B, 8; Lilly, PC, 4.

Hollidaysburg 46, Juniata Valley 16: High scorers–Miller, H, 14; Ormstoy, JV, 4.

Bishop Guilfoyle 40, Williamsburg 30: High scorers–Haigh, BG, 11; Hileman, W, 10.

THE BUILDING II ATHLETIC CLUB

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE

STANDINGS W-L

Altoona 0-0

Bedford 0-0

Bishop Carroll 0-0

Bishop Guilfoyle 0-0

Cambria Heights 0-0

Chestnut Ridge 0-0

Tyrone 0-0

THURSDAY

Chestnut Ridge vs. Bishop Carroll, 5:30

Altoona vs. Cambria Heights, 6:45

Bishop Guilfoyle vs. Tyrone, 8

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today