×

Summer basketball

Lakemont Park

CBRC LAKEMONT PARK

SUMMER LEAGUE

DIVISION 1 W-L

Dairy Queen 2-0

MRB 2-0

Superior Detailing & Accessories 2-0

Colledge Construction 1-1

Penstan HVAC 1-1

IMS/R Beer House 0-2

Mayhue’s Garage/Charlton Motors 0-2

Okonak, Dean & Lechner, PC 0-2

DIVISION 2 W-L

Schon Chiropractic 2-0

Shamrock Electric 1-1

Sideline Cancer 1-1

Snare & Assoc. Mortgage Serv. 0-2

DIVISION 3 W-L

Co”BRH”s Green 2-0

Those Guys Pizza 2-0

Fiore True Value/State Farm 2-1

LB Trucking/Lacue’s 2-1

Thompson Machine Co. 2-1

H. Dean Allison Insurance 1-2

Credit Control Collections 0-3

Rail Road City 0-3

DIVISION 4 W-L

Mike’s Court 3-0

Grace Bible Church 2-0

TM Pride 2-0

Comics Vault 2-1

John Hill Real Estate 2-1

Primerica Financial Service 1-1

Skyline Property Solutions 0-1

Buccinese 0-2

Center City Church 0-3

Minetech Engineers 0-3

DIVISION 5 W-L

Nic’s Grab N Go 3-0

Barton’s Plumbing & Heating 1-0

Beating the Odds 1-0

JP Mortgage Lending 1-0

Imler’s Poultry 2-1

Miller & Associates 1-1

New Life Worship 1-1

Sheetz 1-1

Postal Express 0-2

RC Print 0-2

Sheetz Shmonsters 0-3

HIGH SCHOOL BLUE W-L

New Balance Altoona (Tyrone) 4-0

L.S. Fiore/C.E. Wood Const. (BG) 3-1

Sway Lawn Care (Clearfield) 3-1

Altoona High 2-2

Ritchey’s Dairy/Leidy’s (Central) 2-2

Johnstown High 1-1

Ebensburg JV (Bishop Carroll) 1-3

GT Ballers 1-3

Westmont Hilltop High 0-4

HIGH SCHOOL GREEN W-L

Panthers (Penn Cambria) 3-0

Teeter Group (Bedford) 3-0

Central PA Mounties (P-O) 3-1

Clymer 2-2

Chestnut Ridge High 1-2

West Branch High 0-2

Yellow Springs (Williamsburg) 0-2

Claysburg-Kimmel High 0-3

JUNIOR HIGH W-L

Hollidaysburg Junior High 2-0

Tyrone Junior High 2-0

Bishop Guilfoyle Junior High 1-1

Greenwood Meadows (Altoona White) 1-1

Ben May Excavating (Spring Cove) 0-1

Claysburg-Kimmel Junior High 0-1

Image Signs (Altoona Maroon) 0-2

MONDAY

Court 1

New Balance Altoona (Tyrone) 37, L.S. Fiore/C.E. Wood Construction (BG) 30: High scorers–Damon Gripp, NBA, 19; Alex Wood, LSF, 8.

Ebensburg JV (Bishop Carroll) 56, Ritchey’s Dairy/Leidy’s Transportation (Central) 27: High scorers–Eli Lingenfelter, RD, 13; Jordan Bobroski, EJV, 8.

Court 2

Chestnut Ridge 38, Claysburg-Kimmel High 25: High scorers–Hayden Little, CR, 14; Wyatt Buell, CK, 8.

Teeter Group (Bedford) won by forfeit over West Branch High.

Sway Lawn Care (Clearfield) 47, Westmont Hilltop High 32: High scorers–Cole Miller, SLC, 16; Landon Weeks, WH, 12.

Court 3

LB Trucking/Lacue’s 34, Fiore True Value/State Farm 22: High scorers–Liam Wholaver, LB, 16; Dan Baughman, Tai Irwin, FTV, 7 each.

Co”BRH”s Green 58, Thompson Machine Co. 51: High scorers–Jade Zatek, CG, 18; Case Donaldson, Jake Cherry, TM, 13 each.

H. Dean Allison Insurance 60, Credit Control Collections 56: High scorers–Mike Thrower, HDA, 19; Caleb Pierce, CCC, 21.

Court 4

Those Guys Pizza65, Rail Road City 35: High scorers–Alex Lafferty, TGP, 22; Tre Stillman, RRC, 12.

Mike’s Court 47, Comics Vault 38: High scorers–Jarod Kutz, MC, 16; Marquis Miller, CV, 12.

John Hill Real Estate 45, Center City Church 33: High scorers–Max Crownover, JHR, 13; Patrick Haigh, CCC, 14.

TUESDAY

Court 1

Superior Detailing & Accessories vs. Colledge Construction, 5:30

Shamrock Electric vs. Schon Chiropractic, 6:20

Mayhue’s Garage/Charlton Motors vs. MRB, 7:10

Court 2

Snare & Associates Mortgage Services vs. Sideline Cancer, 5:30

Dairy Queen vs. Penstan HVAC, 6:20

Okonak, Dean & Lechner, PC vs. IMS/R Beer House, 7:10

Court 3

TM Pride vs. Primerica Financial Service, 5:30

JP Mortgage Lending vs. RC Print, 6:20

Miller & Associates vs. New Life Worship, 7:10

Court 4

Beating the Odds vs. Sheetz, 5:30

Minetech Engineers vs. Buccinese, 6:20

Mike’s Court vs. Grace Bible Church, 7:10

WEDNESDAY

Court 1

Ebensburg JV (Bishop Carroll) vs. Westmont Hilltop High, 5:30

L.S. Fiore/C.E. Wood Construction (BG) vs. GT Ballers, 6:20

Altoona High vs. New Balance Altoona (Tyrone), 7:10

Court 2

Yellow Springs Hardwood (Williamsburg) vs. Chestnut Ridge High, 5:30

Claysburg-Kimmel High vs. Central PA Mounties (Philipsburg-Osceola), 6:20

West Branch High vs. Panthers (Penn Cambria), 7:10

Court 3

Beating the Odds vs. Miller & Associates, 5:30

New Life Worship vs. Barton’s Plumbing & Heating, 6:20

RC Print vs. Sheetz Shmonsters, 7:10

Court 4

Hollidaysburg Junior High vs. Central Junior High, 5:30

Image Signs vs. Tyrone Junior High, 6:20

Bishop Guilfoyle Junior High vs. Claysburg-Kimmel Junior High, 7:10

The Building II

The Building II Athletic Club

Girls High School League

STANDINGS W-L

Altoona 2-0

Bishop Guilfoyle 2-0

Penn Cambria 2-0

Bedford 1-0

Hollidaysburg 1-0

Glendale 1-1

Juniata Valley 0-1

Tussey Mountain 0-1

Bellwood-Antis 0-2

Claysburg-Kimmel 0-2

Williamsburg 0-2

MONDAY

Penn Cambria 49, Bellwood-Antis 31: High scorers–Sphar, PC, 10, McCaulsky, B, 11.

Bishop Guilfoyle 42, Claysburg 23: High scorers–Haigh, BG, 13, Gowan, C, 7.

Glendale 28, Williamsburg 20: High scorers–Campbell, G, 14.

TUESDAY

Hollidaysburg vs. Tussey Mountain, 5:30

Juniata Valley vs. Bedford, 6:45

Bishop Guilfoyle vs. Penn Cambria, 8

WEDNESDAY

Bedford vs. Penn Cambria, 5:30

Juniata Valley vs. Hollidaysburg, 6:45

Williamsburg vs. Bishop Guilfoyle, 8

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today