×

Summer League Basketball Results

CBRC LAKEMONT PARK

SUMMER LEAGUE

MONDAY

Court 1

Altoona High 44, GT Ballers 28: High scorers–Colin Lear, A, 20; Avery Sloan, GT, 10

New Balance Altoona (Tyrone) 28, Ritchey’s Dairy/Leidy’s Transportation (Central) 26: High scorers–Keegan Gwinn/Damon Gripp, NB, 12; Eli Lingenfelter, R, 8

Court 2

Sway Lawn Care (Clearfield) 41, Ebensburg JV (Bishop Carroll) 35: High scorers–Jordan Bobroski, E, 15; Karson Rumsky, SLC, 19

Panthers (Penn Cambria) 53, Central PA Mounties (Philipsburg-Osceola) 49: High scorers–Conner Karabinos/Jake Tsikalas, P, 11; Parker Matson, CPM, 20

Court 3

Fiore True Value/State Farm 44, Rail Road City 27: High scorers–Josh Trybus, FTV, 11; Jonah Brandt, RRC, 9

Co”BRH”s Green 65, LB Trucking/Lacue’s 52: High scorers–Jordan Swauger, C, 25; Dominic Milanesi, LB, 16

Nic’s Grab N Go 44, RC Print 40: High scorers–Jude Myers, RC, 16; Jarod Marasco, N, 17

Court 4

Thompson Machine Co. 46, Credit Control Collections 44: High scorers–Jake Cherry, TM, 13; K.J. Futrell, CCC, 11

TM Pride 49, Buccinese 40: High scorers–Tanner Snyder, TM, 15; Erich Koch, B, 32

TUESDAY

Court 1

Shamrock Electric vs. Snare & Associates Mortgage Services, 5:30

MRB vs. IMS/R Beer House, 6:20

Superior Detailing & Accessories vs. Okonak, Dean & Lechner, PC, 7:10

Court 2

Penstan HVAC vs. Colledge Construction, 5:30

Dairy Queen vs. Mayhue’s Garage/Charlton Motors, 6:20

Sideline Cancer vs. Schon Chiropractic, 7:10

Court 3

Mike’s Court vs. Minetech Engineers, 5:30

H. Dean Allison Insurance vs. Those Guys Pizza, 6:20

Court 4

New Life Worship vs. Postal Express, 5:30

Sheetz vs. Imler’s Poultry, 6:20

Nic’s Grab N Go vs. Sheetz Shmonsters, 7:10

WEDNESDAY

Court 1

Altoona High vs. L.S. Fiore/C.E. Wood Construction (BG), 5:30

New Balance Altoona (Tyrone) vs. Westmont Hilltop High, 6:20

GT Ballers vs. Ritchey’s Dairy/Leidy’s Transportation (Central), 7:10

Court 2

Yellow Springs Hardwood (Williamsburg) vs. Central PA Mounties (Philipsburg-Osceola), 5:30

West Branch High vs. Chestnut Ridge High, 6:20

Panthers (Penn Cambria) vs. Clymer, 7:10

Claysburg-Kimmel High vs. Clymer, 8

Court 3

John Hill Real Estate vs. Primerica Financial Service, 5:30

Miller & Associates vs. Sheetz Shmonsters, 6:20

Imler’s Poultry vs. Barton’s Plumbing & Heating, 7:10

Court 4

Image Signs vs. Greenwood Meadows, 5:30

Bishop Guilfoyle Junior High vs. Hollidaysburg Junior High, 6:20

Claysburg-Kimmel Junior High vs. Tyrone Junior High, 7:10

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS