×

Summer League Basketball

CBRC LAKEMONT PARK

SUMMER LEAGUE

DIVISION 1 W-L

Dairy Queen 1-0

MRB 1-0

Penstan HVAC 1-0

Superior Detailing & Accessories 1-0

Okonak, Dean & Lechner, PC 0-1

Mayhue’s Garage/Charlton Motors 0-1

IMS/R Beer House 0-1

Colledge Construction 0-1

DIVISION 2 W-L

Schon Chiropractic 1-0

Sideline Cancer 1-0

Snare & Associates 0-1

Shamrock Electric 0-1

DIVISION 3 W-L

LB Trucking/Lacue’s 1-0

Fiore True Value/State Farm 1-0

Thompson Machine Co. 1-0

Those Guys Pizza 0-0

Co”BRH”s Green 0-0

H. Dean Allison Insurance 0-1

Rail Road City 0-1

Credit Control Collections 0-1

DIVISION 4 W-L

Grace Bible Church 2-0

Comics Vault 2-0

Mike’s Court 1-0

John Hill Real Estate 1-0

TM Pride 1-0

Buccinese 0-1

Primerica Financial Service 0-1

Skyline Property Solutions 0-1

Center City Church 0-2

Minetech Engineers 0-2

DIVISION 5 W-L

Imler’s Poultry 1-0

Beating the Odds 1-0

JP Mortgage Lending 1-0

Nic’s Grab N Go 1-0

Sheetz 1-0

Barton’s Plumbing & Heating 0-0

RC Print 0-1

Miller & Associates 0-1

Postal Express 0-1

Sheetz Shmonsters 0-1

New Life Worship 0-1

HIGH SCHOOL BLUE W-L

L.S. Fiore/C.E. Wood (BG) 2-0

New Balance Altoona (Tyrone) 1-0

Ritchey’s Dairy/Leidy’s (Central) 1-0

Altoona High 1-1

GT Ballers 1-1

Sway Lawn Care (Clearfield) 1-1

Johnstown High 1-1

Ebensburg JV (Bishop Carroll) 0-2

Westmont Hilltop High 0-2

HIGH SCHOOL GREEN W-L

Teeter Group (Bedford) 2-0

Central PA Mounties (P-O) 2-0

Panthers (Penn Cambria) 1-0

West Branch High 0-1

Clymer 1-1

Yellow Springs (Williamsburg) 0-1

Claysburg-Kimmel High 0-1

Chestnut Ridge High 0-2

JUNIOR HIGH W-L

Bishop Guilfoyle Junior High 1-0

Hollidaysburg Junior High 1-0

Tyrone Junior High 1-0

Claysburg-Kimmel Junior High 0-0

Image Signs (Altoona Maroon) 0-1

Greenwood Meadows (ALT White) 0-1

Ben May (Spring Cove) 0-1

MONDAY

Court 1

Altoona High vs. GT Ballers, 5:30

New Balance Altoona (Tyrone) vs. Ritchey’s Dairy/Leidy’s Transportation (Central), 6:20

Court 2

Ebensburg JV (Bishop Carroll) vs. Sway Lawn Care (Clearfield), 5:30

Panthers (Penn Cambria) vs. Central PA Mounties (Philipsburg-Osceola), 6:20

Court 3

Fiore True Value/State Farm vs. Rail Road City, 5:30

Co”BRH”s Green vs. LB Trucking/Lacue’s, 6:20

RC Print vs. Nic’s Grab N Go, 7:10

Court 4

Thompson Machine Co. vs. Credit Control Collections, 5:30

TM Pride vs. Buccinese, 6:20

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS