×

Mirror wrestling rankings

106 POUNDS

1. Calan Bollman Chestnut Ridge Fr 33-3

2. Korry Walls Tyrone Fr 24-9

3. Reyan Imler Northern Bedford So 26-9

4. Landon Dunsmore Huntingdon Fr 27-13

5. Jaxon Matthews Central SO 21-15

Ones to watch: Trevor Husick, TM; Josh Diehl, Bed; Nathan Rabenstein, B-A

113 POUNDS

1. Kai Burkett Chestnut Ridge Jr 33-4

2. Hunter Walk Tyrone Jr 31-5

3. Zeke Dubler Glendale Fr 31-5

4, Zach Brandis Central Cambria Sr 12-8

5. Nick Coudriet Philipsburg-Osceola So 24-11

Ones to watch: Colin Smilnak, Holl; Thomas Steinbrunner, Bed; Jordan Carlucci, Alt

120 POUNDS

1. Nathan Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge Sr 29-9

2. Roland Mills Huntingdon Sr 35-5

3. Damion Finnegan Altoona Jr 19-10

4. Mat Emerick Bedford Sr 20-6

5. Ian Crouch Central Jr 33-6

Ones to watch: Ashton Sipes, Ty; Chad Weist, TM; Nick Bryan, P-O

126 POUNDS

1. Suds Dubler Glendale So 28-5

2. Hunter Horton Tussey Mountain Jr 29-6

3. Ross Dull Chestnut Ridge So 34-8

4. Caden Reamer Huntingdon Sr 14-13

5. Camden Koontz Bedford Jr 23-10

Ones to watch: Alex Bowman, Cent (Injured, out for season); Isaac Westrick, CH; Jacob Ball, MV

132 POUNDS

1. Brock McMillen Glendale Jr 28-3

2. Matt Sarbo Altoona Jr 29-2

3. Lane Younker Everett Sr 25-6

4. Kaleb Miller Chestnut Ridge Jr 25-10

5. Cole Claycomb Claysburg-Kimmel Fr 23-6

Ones to watch: Gabe Dunkelberger, P-O; Jacob Dawson, Bed; Daniel Lazer, CC

138 POUNDS

1. Kaden Cassidy Bedford Sr 30-0

2. Chase Chapman Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 26-9

3. Ian Sherlock Northern Bedford Sr 29-7

4. Trevor Weyandt Chestnut Ridge So 25-14

5. Cade Keithley Claysburg-Kimmel Sr 18-6

Ones to watch: Matt McCullough, CC; Garret Misiura, Glen; Chandler Lauer, Hunt

145 POUNDS

1. Gryphon Callihan Chestnut Ridge Sr 28-11

2. Tristan Rutter Glendale Sr 31-10

3. Austin Foster Philipsburg-Osceola So 19-8

4. Adam Lechleitner Central Cambria Jr 19-12

5. Jalen Kovac Cambria Heights Sr 9-6

Ones to watch: Sid Grove, Ever; Nick Brumbaugh, TM; Scott Berardinelli, Port

152 POUNDS

1. Luke Moore Chestnut Ridge So 27-13

2. Aiden Taylor Bellwood-Antis Jr 29-7

3. Aaron Sleeth Hollidaysburg So 19-9

4. Ty Stockley Cambria Heights Fr 14-13

5. Tanner Hall Central Jr 20-15

Ones to watch: Alex Dunkelberger, P-O; Braden Pfister, PC; Nathan Shaffer, Port

160 POUNDS

1. Hunter Weitoish Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 28-5

2. Campbell Walls Hollidaysburg Jr 19-6

3. Daniel Moore Chestnut Ridge So 22-3

4. Kobe Harr Claysburg-Kimmel Sr 21-3

5. Alex Taylor Bellwood-Antis Jr 28-6

Ones to watch: Briar Deline, Hunt; Kyler States, NB; Jon Wolford, Port

170 POUNDS

1. Colby Imler Northern Bedford Sr 26-6

2. Alex Weaver Tyrone Jr 21-9

3. Gage Peters Huntingdon Sr 20-12

4. Zach Weakland Cambria Heights Jr 21-11

5. Baltzer Bollman Chestnut Ridge Jr 14-13

Ones to watch: Jacob Davis, PC; Isaac Watson, JV; Bryan Rankin, TM

182 POUNDS

1. Myles Baney Huntingdon Jr 28-7

2. Ian Eckenrode Cambria Heights Jr 31-3

3. Seth Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge Sr 24-11

4. Ethan Kubat Central Cambria So 24-11

5. Collin Allmond Altoona Jr 15-9

Ones to watch: Zack Lash, Ty; Britton Spangle, Glen; Zach Cunningham, B-A

195 POUNDS

1. Seth Dudurich Glendale Sr 30-8

2. Parker Moore Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 29-6

3. Ashton Dull Bedford Jr 20-9

4. Cody Rock Everett Sr 19-11

5. Zack Peck Huntingdon Sr 21-15

Ones to watch: Dominic Caracciolo, B-A; David Honan, MV; Josh Keirn, Alt

220 POUNDS

1. Duane Knisely Chestnut Ridge Sr 35-3

2. Cory Johnston Glendale Sr 33-3

3. Logan Propst Everett Sr 25-10

4. Austin Wagner Penn Cambria Fr 20-11

5. Izzy Reed Huntingdon Sr 17-4

Ones to watch: Tyler Anderson, P-O; Kolin McNamara, NB; Skyler Thrasher, Bed

285 POUNDS

1. Evan Pellegrine Bellwood-Antis Sr 26-5

2. Matt Watkins Tussey Mountain So 27-7

3. Kyle Jasper Glendale Sr 26-11

4. Trevor Manley Altoona Jr 12-10

5. Chase Klinger Philipsburg-Osceola So 16-8

Ones to watch: Wyatt Holsinger, Cent; Jared Berkheimer, PC; Derek Beach, NB

TEAM RECORD DISTRICT

1. Chestnut Ridge 18-2 First

2. Glendale 16-2 First

3. Philipsburg-Osceola 11-9 Seventh

4. Huntingdon 12-6 Third

5. Bedford 9-5 Tie Second

Ones to watch: Altoona; Bellwood-Antis; Central

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today