×

H.S. wrestling rankings and stats

106 POUNDS

1. Calan Bollman Chestnut Ridge Fr 25-3

2. Korry Walls Tyrone Fr 18-8

3. Reyan Imler Northern Bedford So 20-8

4. Landon Dunsmore Huntingdon Fr 3-10

5. Jaxon Matthews Central So 3-12

Ones to watch: Nathan Rabenstein, B-A; Josh Diehl, Bed; Nathan Storm, Glen

113 POUNDS

1. Kai Burkett Chestnut Ridge Jr 26-4

2. Hunter Walk Tyrone Jr 26-4

3. Zeke Dubler Glendale Fr 28-3

4. Nick Coudriet Philipsburg-Osceola So 19-9

5. Trevor Husick Tussey Mountain So 12-3

Ones to watch: Zach Brandis, CC; Colin Smilnak, Holl; Jordan Carlucci, Alt

120 POUNDS

1. Nathan Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge Sr 23-8

2. Roland Mills Huntingdon Sr 30-5

3. Damion Finnegan Altoona Jr 19-9

4. Matt Emerick Bedford Sr 15-5

5. Ian Crouch Central Jr 22-5

Ones to watch: Ashton Sipes, Ty; Chad Weist, TM; Nick Bryan, P-O

126 POUNDS

1. Suds Dubler Glendale So 25-4

2. Ross Dull Chestnut Ridge So 28-6

3. Hunter Horton Tussey Mountain Jr 21-6

4. Isaac Westrick Cambria Heights So 15-9

5. Caden Reamer Huntingdon Sr 10-10

Ones to watch: Alex Bowman, Cent (Injured, out for season); Camden Koontz, Bed; Jacob Ball, MV

132 POUNDS

1. Brock McMillen Glendale Jr 24-3

2. Matt Sarbo Altoona Jr 28-2

3. Kaleb Miller Chestnut Ridge Jr 20-7

4. Cole Claycomb Claysburg-Kimmel Fr 14-4

5. Alex Richner Moshannon Valley Sr 11-6

Ones to watch: Gabe Dunkelberger, P-O; Jacob Dawson, Bed; Daniel Lazer, CC

138 POUNDS

1. Kaden Cassidy Bedford Sr 25-0

2. Chase Chapman Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 21-7

3. Ian Sherlock Northern Bedford Sr 24-5

4. Trevor Weyandt Chestnut Ridge So 21-9

5. Lane Younker Everett Sr 21-6

Ones to watch: Cade Keithley, CK; Garret Misiura, Glen; Chandler Lauer, Hunt

145 POUNDS

1. Gryphon Callihan Chestnut Ridge Sr 22-8

2. Tristan Rutter Glendale Sr 27-8

3. Nick Brumbaugh Tussey Mountain Jr 16-7

4. Austin Foster Philipsburg-Osceola So 14-5

5. Scott Berardinelli Portage Jr 17-11

Ones to watch: Matt McCullough, CC; Matt Batzel, Bed; Eli Morder, JV

152 POUNDS

1. Luke Moore Chestnut Ridge So 22-10

2. Aiden Taylor Bellwood-Antis Jr 23-5

3. Aaron Sleeth Hollidaysburg So 18-9

4. Braden Pfister Penn Cambria Jr 11-11

5. Nathan Shaffer Portage Sr 13-9

Ones to watch: Bryan Rankin, TM; Matt Davis, CH; Gavin Habinyak, Bed

160 POUNDS

1. Hunter Weitoish Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 25-4

2. Campbell Walls Hollidaysburg Jr 18-6

3. Daniel Moore Chestnut Ridge So 17-3

4. Kobe Harr Claysburg-Kimmel Sr 12-1

5. Alex Taylor Bellwood-Antis Jr 22-4

Ones to watch: Briar Deline, Hunt; Kyler States, NB; Jon Wolford, Port

170 POUNDS

1. Myles Baney Huntingdon Jr 24-6

2. Colby Imler Northern Bedford Sr 21-6

3. Zach Weakland Cambria Heights Jr 13-9

4. Alex Weaver Tyrone Jr 16-8

5. Isaac Watson Juniata Valley Sr 15-3

Ones to watch: Baltzer Bollman, CR; Alex Dunkelberger, P-O; Michael Fowkes, Cent

182 POUNDS

1. Ian Eckenrode Cambria Heights Jr 22-2

2. Seth Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge Sr 20-9

3. Gage Peters Huntingdon Sr 15-10

4. Britton Spangle Glendale Fr 13-13

5. Ethan Kubat Central Cambria So 21-9

Ones to watch: Collin Allmond, Alt; Zack Lash, Ty; Jacob Davis, PC

195 POUNDS

1. Seth Dudurich Glendale Sr 27-7

2. Parker Moore Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 24-4

3. Ashton Dull Bedford Jr 15-9

4. Cody Rock Everett Sr 17-9

5. Dominic Caracciolo Bellwood-Antis So 16-9

Ones to watch: Zack Peck, Hunt; David Honan, MV; Josh Keirn, Alt

220 POUNDS

1. Duane Knisely Chestnut Ridge Sr 28-3

2. Cory Johnston Glendale Sr 28-3

3. Logan Propst Everett Sr 21-9

4. Izzy Reed Huntingdon Sr 17-4

5. Tyler Anderson Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 13-8

Ones to watch: Skyler Thrasher, Bed; Zane Miller, CH; Austin Wagner, PC

285 POUNDS

1. Evan Pellegrine Bellwood-Antis Sr 22-4

2. Adam Port Altoona Sr 14-5

3. Matt Watkins Tussey Mountain So 19-6

4. Kyle Jasper Glendale Sr 22-9

5. Jared Berkheimer Penn Cambria Jr 11-8

Ones to watch: Noah Smith, CR; Derek Beach, NB; Chase Klinger, P-O

TEAM RECORD

1. Chestnut Ridge 14-1

2. Philipsburg-Osceola 11-7

3. Glendale 16-2

4. Huntingdon 12-5

5. Northern Bedford 12-5

Ones to watch: Altoona; Central; Tussey Mountain

WINS

1. Mills Hunt 30-5

2. Sarbo Alt 28-2

3. Knisely CR 28-3

Z. Dubler Glen 28-3

Johnston Glen 28-3

6. Dull CR 28-6

7. Dudurich Glen 27-7

8. Rutter Glen 27-8

9. Ka. Burkett CR 26-4

Walk Ty 26-4

PINS

1. Z. Dubler Glen 18

Johnston Glen 18

3. Dudurich Glen 17

4. Sarbo Alt 16

Dunsmore Hunt 16

6. Jasper Glen 15

7 others tied with 14

QUICKEST PINS

1. Pellegrine B-A :06

2. Jasper Glen :08

3. Smeal MV :09

Brown C-K :09

5. Sarbo Alt :10

6. Carolus JV :11

Brown NB :11

Berkheimer PC :11

9. Holsinger Cent :12

10. Pellegrine B-A :13

Propst Ever :13

Davis PC :13

COMMENTS