×

H.S. wrestling rankings

106 POUNDS

1. Calan Bollman Chestnut Ridge Fr 12-3

2. Korry Walls Tyrone Fr 10-4

3. Landon Dunsmore Huntingdon Fr 14-7

4. Reyan Imler Northern Bedford So 11-5

5. Jaxon Matthews Central So 7-6

Ones to watch: Dustin Hockenberry, Glen; Nathan Rabenstein, B-A, Mike Lazor, TM

113 POUNDS

1. Nathan Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge Sr 13-5

2. Hunter Walk Tyrone Jr 17-3

3. Zeke Dubler Glendale Fr 13-1

4. Nick Coudriet Philipsburg-Osceola So 12-5

5. Trevor Husick Tussey Mountain So 12-3

Ones to watch: Colin Smilnak, Holl; Jonathan Hardy, B-A; Devin Grubb, Hunt

120 POUNDS

1. Kai Burkett Chestnut Ridge Jr 13-3

2. Roland Mills Huntingdon Sr 20-2

3. Damion Finnegan Altoona Jr 9-6

4. Matt Emerick Bedford Sr 10-5

5. Ian Crouch Central Jr 13-3

Ones to watch: Ashton Sipes, Ty; Zach Brandis, CC; Nick Bryan, P-O

126 POUNDS

1. Suds Dubler Glendale So 11-2

2. Ross Dull Chestnut Ridge So 14-6

3. Alex Bowman Central Jr 11-3

4. Isaac Westrick Cambria Heights So 11-4

5. Caden Reamer Huntingdon Sr 6-5

Ones to watch: Camden Koontz, Bed; Jacob Ball, MV; Hunter Knisely, C-K

132 POUNDS

1. Brock McMillen Glendale Jr 14-0

2. Matt Sarbo Altoona Jr 16-1

3. Alex Richner Moshannon Valley Sr 8-2

4. Hunter Horton Tussey Mountain Jr 13-3

5. Kaleb Miller Chestnut Ridge Jr 10-4

Ones to watch: Gabe Dunkelberger, P-O; Jacob Dawson, Bed; Daniel Lazer, CC

138 POUNDS

1. Kaden Cassidy Bedford Sr 14-0

2. Chase Chapman Philipsburg-Osceola Sr 14-4

3. Ian Sherlock Northern Bedford Sr 14-2

4. Lane Younker Everett Sr 14-3

5. Chandler Lauer Huntingdon Sr 13-5

Ones to watch: Garret Misiura, Glen; Colton Bollman, CR; William Young, Alt

145 POUNDS

1. Trevor Weyandt Chestnut Ridge So 11-4

2. Tristan Rutter Glendale Sr 13-3

3. Scott Berardinelli Portage Jr 13-9

4. Nick Brumbaugh Tussey Mountain Jr 9-4

5. Adam McCullough Central Cambria Jr 13-7

Ones to watch: Eli Morder, JV; Cade Keithley, C-K; Sid Grove, Ev

152 POUNDS

1. Gryphon Callihan Chestnut Ridge Sr 11-5

2. Aaron Sleeth Hollidaysburg So 8-4

3. Nathan Shaffer Portage Sr 10-6

4. Landon Bungo Bellwood-Antis Jr 10-5

5. Adam Lechleitner Central Cambria Jr 11-8

Ones to watch: Matt Davis, CH; Bryan Rankin, TM; Adrian Lender, Hunt

160 POUNDS

1. Hunter Weitoish Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 14-3

2. Campbell Walls Hollidaysburg Jr 11-4

3. Luke Moore Chestnut Ridge So 12-5

4. Aiden Taylor Bellwood-Antis Jr 14-2

5. Briar Deline Huntingdon Jr 10-5

Ones to watch: Levi Brown, C-K; Kyler States, NB; Jon Wolford, Port

170 POUNDS

1. Myles Baney Huntingdon Jr 15-4

2. Kobe Harr Claysburg-Kimmel Sr 4-0

3. Alex Taylor Bellwood-Antis Jr 14-2

4. Daniel Moore Chestnut Ridge So 5-2

5. Colby Imler Northern Bedford Sr 12-3

Ones to watch: Zach Weakland, CH; Alex Weaver, Ty; Alex Dunkelberger, P-O

182 POUNDS

1. Seth Holderbaum Chestnut Ridge Sr 12-4

2. Ian Eckenrode Cambria Heights Jr 15-2

3. Gage Peters Huntingdon Sr 4-6

4. Britton Spangle Glendale Fr 6-7

5. Ethan Kubat Central Cambria So 14-7

Ones to watch: Collin Allmond, Alt; Zack Lash, Ty; Jacob Davis, PC

195 POUNDS

1. Seth Dudurich Glendale Sr 16-2

2. Parker Moore Philipsburg-Osceola Jr 15-3

3. Josh Keirn Altoona Jr 6-4

4. Kainen Brown Northern Bedford So 9-6

5. Cody Rock Everett Sr 12-5

Ones to watch: Zack Peck, Hunt; Dominic Caracciolo, B-A; Ashton Dull, Bed

220 POUNDS

1. Duane Knisely Chestnut Ridge Sr 16-2

2. Cory Johnston Glendale Sr 13-1

3. Logan Propst Everett Sr 16-5

4. Izzy Reed Huntingdon Sr 16-3

5. Skyler Thrasher Bedford So 6-6

Ones to watch: Jayven Ritchey, TM; Austin Wagner, PC; Kolin McNamara, NB

285 POUNDS

1. Evan Pellegrine Bellwood-Antis Sr 16-2

2. Adam Port Altoona Sr 11-4

3. Matt Watkins Tussey Mountain So 12-3

4. Kyle Jasper Glendale Sr 10-5

5. Noah Smith Chestnut Ridge Sr 6-5

Ones to watch: Derek Beach, NB; Tyler Anderson, P-O; Gunner Singleton, Hunt

TEAM RECORD

1. Chestnut Ridge 6-0

2. Philipsburg-Osceola 8-5

3. Huntingdon 8-2

4. Glendale 9-1

5. Northern Bedford 9-2

Ones to watch: Altoona; Central; Tussey Mountain

WINS

1. Mills Hunt 20-2

2. Walk Ty 17-3

3. Sarbo Alt 16-1

4. Knisely CR 16-2

Dudurich Glen 16-2

Pellegrine B-A 16-2

7. Reed Hunt 16-3

8. Propst Ever 16-5

9. Eckenrode CH 15-2

10. Moore P-O 15-3

PINS

1. Dudurich Glen 11

2. Al. Taylor B-A 10

Younker Ever 10

Reed Hunt 10

11 others tied with 9

QUICKEST PINS

1. Pellegrine B-A :06

2. Jasper Glen :08

3. Smeal MV :09

4. Brown NB :11

Berkheimer PC :11

6. Holsinger Cent :12

7. Pellegrine B-A :13

Propst Ever :13

Davis PC :13

10. Ca. Bollman CR :14

COMMENTS