×

Mirror track honor roll

BOYS

100 dash: Howe, Ho, 11.34; Lawhead, A, 11.48; C. Adams, A, 11.49; Maykovich, BC, 11.50; Foor, Bd, 11.54; Oravecz, P, 11.54; Sipes, TM, 11.54

200 dash: Lawhead, A, 22.99; Wolfe, BA, 23.28; VonColln, A, 23.45; Liebal, C, 23.67; C. Adams, A, 23.72

400 dash: Howe, Ho, 51.32; Maxwell, E, 53.14; Roberts, CC, 53.24; Zembower, Bd, 53.50; Grabil, Ho, 53.74

800 run: Roberts, CC, 2:03.27; Summers, A, 2:10.05; Reid, A, 2:10.87; Maxwell, E, 2:11.04; Wilkinson, Ho, 2:11.28

1600 run: May, Bd, 4:38.61; Zimmerman, NB, 4:48.54; Jones, Ho, 4:48.86; B. Love, Ho, 4:50.54; Kuntz, CC, 4:51.36

3200 run: May, Bd, 9:54.55; Sherlock, NB, 10:35.04; Henninger, A, 10:37.36; C. Love, Ho, 10:43.72; Jones, Ho, 10:47.80

110 hurdles: Barnes, A, 15.31; Farabaugh, CH, 16.44; Hill, JV, 16.60; Wilson, BA, 16.79; Kravetz, A, 16.81

300 hurdles: Farabaugh, CH, 42.84; Kravetz, A, 42.97; Barnes, A, 43.54; Wilson, BA, 44.03; Walk, T, 44.70

400 relay: Altoona, 42.96; Bedford, 45.24; Bellwood-Antis, 45.49; Hollidaysburg, 46.00; Central Cambria, 46.01

1600 relay: Altoona, 3:33.51; Hollidaysburg, 3:40.80; Bellwood-Antis, 3:41.69; Bedford, 3:43.14; Central Cambria, 3:58.24

3200 relay: Altoona, 8:30.85; Hollidaysburg, 8:42.58; Central Cambria, 8:50.24; Northern Bedford, 9:08.54; Chestnut Ridge, 9:09.13

High jump: Pfister, CR, 6-6; Hayford, Ho, 6-0; Hill, JV, 6-0; James, W, 6-0; Clingerman, E, 5-10; Growden, Bd, 5-10; Metzger, Ho, 5-10

Long jump: C. Adams, A, 21-6.25; Carter, A, 20-11.75; Pfister, CR, 20-10.5; J. Adams, A, 20-4.5; Friedenberger, A, 20-1.25

Triple jump: Roberts, CC, 42-2.25; Vasbinder, T, 41-7; Tsikalas, PC, 41-6.25; J. Adams, A, 41-2.5; Hayford, Ho, 40-9

Shot put: Knisely, CR, 52-11; Wertz, BA, 47-0.5; Clark, E, 44-2.5; Mitchell, Ho, 42-9.5; Silva, T, 42-2

Discus: Knisely, CR, 171-8; Hogue, BC, 144-0; Wertz, BA, 119-5; Wyland, Ho, 116-9; Malicky, NC, 116-7

Javelin: Folcarelli, A, 183-3; Cook, Bd, 164-11; Marinek, PC, 161-3; Hilyer, BC, 156-3; Weigand, PC, 156-2

Pole vault: DeAngelis, A, 12-6; Yahner, BC, 12-6; Flarend, A, 12-0; Koelle, A, 11-6; Smith, TM, 11-6

GIRLS

100 dash: Tryninewski, Ho, 12.99; Maxwell, E, 13.04; Janosik, PC, 13.11; Murphy, BC, 13.21; Miller, Ho, 13.24; Molosky, TM, 13.24; Shaffer, P, 13.24

200 dash: Frazier, Ho, 26.74; Wess, CC, 27.74; Tryninewski, Ho, 27.84; Lilly, PC, 27.99; Molosky, TM, 28.14

400 dash: Maxwell, E, 1:01.04; Wess, CC, 1:02.02; Graham, A, 1:02.06; Shaffer, P, 1:02.24; DeLattre, Ho, 1:03.4

800 run: Wess, CC, 2:30.17; Maxwell, E, 2:30.68; Wilson, CC, 2:35.84; Shaffer, P, 2:37.24; Lewis, T, 2:39.24

1600 run: Kuntz, CC, 5:30.04; Wilson, CC, 5:30.43; McClain, Ho, 5:43.35; Hess, JV, 5:58.94; Lewis, T, 6:01.13

3200 run: Kuntz, CC, 12:14.24; McKeel, CC, 12:41.44; Wilson, CC, 12:48.34; Kelley, A, 12:49.23; McClain, Ho, 13:04.24

100 hurdles: Caputo, A, 16.34; Ferguson, Bd, 16.54; Snyder, Ho, 16.92; Rentz, A, 17.41; Bainey, PO, 17.44

300 hurdles: Walwro, CC, 49.14; Wess, CC, 49.14; Snyder, Ho, 49.61; Fox, A, 49.84; Rentz, A, 49.95

400 relay: Altoona, 50.98; Hollidaysburg, 52.61; Huntingdon, 53.68; Penn Cambria, 53.75; Tyrone, 54.97

1600 relay: Altoona, 4:17.70; Central Cambria, 4:22.44; Hollidaysburg, 4:23.73; Bedford, 4:36.54; Everett, 4:37.50

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 10:13.47; Bedford, 11:05.56; Bellwood-Antis, 11:34.84; Bishop Carroll, 11:53.35; Philipsburg-Osceola, 12:09.11

High jump: Brunner, BG, 5-2; Ratchford, BC, 5-1; Bainey, PO, 5-0; Clouser, A, 5-0; Gwinn, Hu, 5-0; Janosik, PC, 5-0; Jodon, Ho, 5-0; Wirfel, BC, 5-0

Long jump: Janosik, PC, 18-9.5; Frazier, Ho, 17-4.5; Murphy, BC, 16-4; C. Saltsgiver, T, 15-4; O. Smith, JV, 15-2

Triple jump: Murphy, BC, 36-6.25; Long, A, 34-4.75; Miller, Ho, 34-2; Parnell, Ho, 34-0; Brunner, BG, 33-7

Shot put: Whysong, A, 31-9.5; Bezek, CC, 31-3.75; Kennedy, PO, 31-3; Koss, CC, 30-10; Frazier, Ho, 30-9

Discus: Bobroski, BC, 102-5; Price, A, 98-1; Watkins, TM, 90-0; A. Kiser, A, 89-8; Hall, E, 88-0

Javelin: Alwine, A, 107-3; Bauer, CC, 101-7; Miller, C, 101-0; Bobroski, BC, 97-11; Decker, T, 90-5

Pole vault: Yahner, BC, 9-7; Isenberg, Ho, 9-0; Kennedy, C, 9-0; Krier, A, 9-0; Hartman, Bd, 8-6; Kelley, A, 8-6; Jayd. Shuke, BA, 8-6; Troutman, NB, 8-6; Wilt, Ho, 8-6

KEY: A–Altoona; Bd–Bedford; BA–Bellwood-Antis; BC–Bishop Carroll; BG–Bishop Guilfoyle; CH–Cambria Heights; C–Central; CC–Central Cambria; CR–Chestnut Ridge; E–Everett; Ho–Hollidaysburg; Hu–Huntingdon; JV–Juniata Valley; NB–Northern Bedford; NC–Northern Cambria; PC–Penn Cambria; PO–Philipsburg-Osceola; P–Portage; TM–Tussey Mountain; T–Tyrone; W–Williamsburg.

(Coaches are reminded to submit updates by 4 p.m. Sunday of each week. Updates should be emailed to bfrank@altoonamirror.com. Hand-held times must be converted to FAT by adding .24 seconds.)

COMMENTS