×

Mirror track honor roll

BOYS

100 dash: Howe, Ho, 11.34; C. Adams, A, 11.54; Oravecz, P, 11.64; Wolfe, BA, 11.67; Myrick, BG, 11.70

200 dash: Lawhead, A, 23.56; Wolfe, BA, 23.74; Knode, Hu, 24.09; Zembower, Bd, 24.21; Grabil, Ho, 24.24

400 dash: Howe, Ho, 51.32; Roberts, CC, 53.24; Grabil, Ho, 53.74; Zembower, Bd, 53.90; Berardinelli, P, 54.74

800 run: Roberts, CC, 2:05.24; Summers, A, 2:10.05; Wilkinson, Ho, 2:11.28; Paul, Ho, 2:11.66; Wedel, Ho, 2:12.24

1600 run: May, Bd, 4:38.61; Jones, Ho, 4:48.86; B. Love, Ho, 4:50.54; Kuntz, CC, 4:52.24; Hatch, A, 4:54.15

3200 run: May, Bd, 10:08.63; Henninger, A, 10:37.77; C. Love, Ho, 10:43.72; Jones, Ho, 10:47.80; Vyas, CC, 11:05.24

110 hurdles: Barnes, A, 15.65; Kravetz, A, 16.97; Spaid, P, 17.34; Grata, CC, 17.43; Crocker, CR, 17.44; McCloskey, CC, 17.44

300 hurdles: Barnes, A, 43.54; Wilson, BA, 44.03; Kravetz, A, 44.69; Walk, T, 44.70; Grata, CC, 45.20

400 relay: Altoona, 42.96; Bedford, 45.40; Bellwood-Antis, 45.49; Hollidaysburg, 46.00; Central Cambria, 46.34

1600 relay: Altoona, 3:37.31; Hollidaysburg, 3:40.80; Bedford, 3:46.34; Bellwood-Antis, 3:51.74; Central Cambria, 3:58.24

3200 relay: Altoona, 8:30.85; Hollidaysburg, 8:42.58; Central Cambria, 8:50.24; Bedford, 9:27.76; Bellwood-Antis, 9:30.42

High jump: Hayford, Ho, 6-0; Pfister, CR, 6-0; Metzger, Ho, 5-10; Growden, Bd, 5-10; Weston, A, 5-8

Long jump: C. Adams, A, 21-6.25; Pfister, CR, 20-10.5; J. Adams, A, 20-4.5; Friedenberger, A, 20-1.25; Vasbinder, T, 19-8

Triple jump: Vasbinder, T, 41-7; J. Adams, A, 41-2.5; Hayford, Ho, 40-9; Pfister, CR, 40-6; Roberts, CC, 39-7

Shot put: Knisely, CR, 51-6; Wertz, BA, 47-0.5; Mitchell, Ho, 42-9.5; Silva, T, 42-2; Hogue, BC, 40-5

Discus: Knisely, CR, 171-8; Hogue, BC, 130-1; Wyland, Ho, 116-9; Wertz, BA, 115-5; Mitchell, Ho, 109-11

Javelin: Folcarelli, A, 183-3; Cook, Bd, 164-11; Leibel, BG, 151-10; Zimmerman, T, 140-7; Tornatore, BA, 137-5

Pole vault: Flarend, A, 12-0; DeAngelis, A, 11-6; Koelle, A, 11-6; Haduck, Ho, 10-6; Lechleitner, CC, 10-6; Luciano, A, 10-6

GIRLS

100 dash: Tryninewski, Ho, 12.99; Janosik, PC, 13.11; Miller, Ho, 13.24; Molosky, TM, 13.24; Brunner, BG, 13.25

200 dash: Frazier, Ho, 26.74; Wess, CC, 27.74; Molosky, TM, 28.14; Seward, A, 28.28; Miller, Ho, 28.34

400 dash: DeLattre, Ho, 1:03.4; Wess, CC, 1:04.04; Bartley, C, 1:04.86; Burk, Ho, 1:04.96; Vrabel, CC, 1:05.24

800 run: Wilson, CC, 2:36.24; Lewis, T, 2:40.01; Rupert, A, 2:45.23; Dill, CC, 2:45.24; Kuntz, CC, 2:50.84

1600 run: McClain, Ho, 5:43.35; Wilson, CC, 5:45.34; Kuntz, CC, 5:45.84; Lewis, T, 6:01.13; McKeel, CC, 6:10.24

3200 run: Kuntz, CC, 12:14.24; Wilson, CC, 12:48.34; McClain, Ho, 13:04.24; Kelley, A, 13:06.20; McKeel, CC, 13:18.24

100 hurdles: Caputo, A, 16.34; Snyder, Ho, 16.92; Ferguson, Bd, 17.74; Fox, A, 17.79; Burke, Ho, 18.04

300 hurdles: Wess, CC, 49.14; Snyder, Ho, 49.61; Rentz, A, 49.95; Walwro, CC, 50.04; Ferguson, Bd, 50.45

400 relay: Altoona, 50.98; Hollidaysburg, 52.61; Huntingdon, 53.68; Tyrone, 54.97; Bellwood-Antis, 55.90

1600 relay: Altoona, 4:17.70; Central Cambria, 4:22.44; Hollidaysburg, 4:23.73; Bedford, 4:41.34; Tyrone, 4:58.39

3200 relay: Central Cambria, 10:49.24; Bedford, 11:31.14; Bellwood-Antis, 11:34.84; Hollidaysburg, 12:41.79

High jump: Brunner, BG, 5-2; Gwinn, Hu, 5-0; Janosik, PC, 5-0; Jodon, Ho, 5-0; Clouser, A, 4-10; Isenberg, Ho, 4-10

Long jump: Janosik, PC, 18-9.5; Frazier, Ho, 17-4.5; Murphy, BC, 15-9; C. Saltsgiver, T, 15-4; Parnell, Ho, 14-11

Triple jump: Murphy, BC, 36-6.25; Miller, Ho, 34-2; Parnell, Ho, 34-0; Long, A, 33-10.5; Brunner, BG, 33-7

Shot put: Whysong, A, 31-9.5; Koss, CC, 30-10; Frazier, Ho, 30-9; Bezek, CC, 30-3; Weyandt, A, 28-4

Discus: A. Kiser, A, 89-8; Price, A, 84-8; Decker, T, 84-3; Engle, BA, 82-5; Cooper, Bd, 80-5

Javelin: Alwine, A, 107-3; Bauer, CC, 101-7; Decker, T, 90-5; Barnes, CR, 89-3; Sikora, CC, 88-2

Pole vault: Isenberg, Ho, 9-0; Kelley, A, 8-6; Krier, A, 8-6; Hartman, Bd, 8-6; Jayd. Shuke, BA, 8-6; Wilt, Ho, 8-6

KEY: A–Altoona; Bd–Bedford; BA–Bellwood-Antis; BC–Bishop Carroll; BG–Bishop Guilfoyle; CH–Cambria Heights; C–Central; CC–Central Cambria; CR–Chestnut Ridge; E–Everett; Ho–Hollidaysburg; Hu–Huntingdon; JV–Juniata Valley; NB–Northern Bedford; NC–Northern Cambria; PC–Penn Cambria; PO–Philipsburg-Osceola; P–Portage; TM–Tussey Mountain; T–Tyrone; W–Williamsburg.

(Coaches are reminded to submit updates by 4 p.m. Sunday of each week. Updates should be emailed to bfrank@altoonamirror.com. Hand-held times must be converted to FAT by adding .24 seconds.)

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS