×

Marriage licenses

Editor’s note: the following information was provided by the prothonotary’s offices at area county courthouses.

Blair County

Derek S. Beck and Autumn R. Becquet, both of Roaring Spring.

Sanford H. Selden Jr. and Crystal M. Porta, both of Altoona.

Taylor L. Mentzer and Joseph A. Lawson Jr., both of Altoona.

Zachery R. Allen, Williamsburg, and Cassandra E. Tucker, East Freedom.

Austin W. Lambert and Brittany N. Hammel, both of Hollidaysburg.

Jack D. Coke II and Tyler L. Sady, both of Cassandra.

Jaime L. Lykens and Candy J. Rodgers, both of Altoona.

Richard J. Harris-Coaxum and Jaeda A. N. Wilkinson, both of Altoona.

Christopher A. Walter and Randi L. Parsons, both of Altoona.

David A. Lasher and Eunique M. Jones, both of Altoona.

Leah R. Frederick and Andrew S. Snare, both of Tyrone.

James W. High Jr. and Lindsey N. Hamm, both of Tyrone.

Brenden H. Vollkommer and Madison B. Kreider, both of Martinsburg.

Lauren M. Sottile and Cody W. Eberhart, both of Roaring Spring.

John J. Rickabaugh III, Altoona, and Kiara R. Younkin, Salix.

Casi L. Fries and Gregory W. Huffman, both of Altoona.

Cassandra M. Fornari and Taj K. Smith, both of Altoona.

Shelly M. Stoner and Emily J. Bean, both of Tyrone.

Amberjo K. Donaldson and Jason J. Keith, both of Martinsburg.

Zane C. Otto, Altoona, and Robert J. Zupon, Coalport.

Dylan E. Wagner and Andrea L. Sunderland, both of Altoona.

Joshua C. Weibley and Mandy M. Helsel, both of Hollidaysburg.

Bedford County

Caden Jay Clingerman and Madysen Lyn Smyers, both of Everett.

Jeremy Gordon Colley, Everett, and Lynda Frances Sololoski, Bedford.

Ashley Dawn Durst and Dylan Tanner Roy, both of Mount Savage, MD.

Philip J. Hoover, Everett, and Rebecca Diana Petrini, Punxsutawney.

Trevor William Oakes and Cara Ann Potts, both of Cumberland.

Brian R. Bowser and Victoria Lynn Perini, both of Schellsburg.

Jacob Donald Bowser and Sarah Katherine Francowic, both of Alum Bank.

Dale Everett Boyd and Brian Matthew Gardner, both of New Creek, Va.

Nathan Daniel Claycomb and April Lyn Engstrom, both of Osterburg.

Makayla Lynn Dunlap and Matthew Allen Robley, Williamsburg.

Kelly Lynn Hillegas, Cumberland, Md., and Carl Edward Whitacre, Wiley Ford, W.Va.

Tammy Marie Kerr and Randall Keith Staurt, New Paris.

Neil Warren May and Taylor Brooke Sitch, both of Saxton.

Destiny Lynn Price and Dustin Thomas Reed, both of Schellsburg.

Cambria County

Brian L. Arnett and Hannah J. Knupp, both of Johnstown.

Zachary Evans, Portage, and Maci K. Wyland, Ebensburg.

Thomas J. Beaufort, Ligonier, and Roberta C. Dandrea, Ebensburg.

Clearfield County

Thomas James McGarry and Audrianne Paige Lynn Bradley.

Marvin M. Miller Jr. and Clara H. Byler.

Alexander Rey Garcia and Karlie Anne Morrissey.

Johnathon Lott Catherman and Jessica Marie Martell.

Andrew D. Weaver and Miriam E. Byler.

Kyle Brandon Cope and Morgan Harley Capistrant.

William Thomas Mann Jr. and Shania Brooke Cutler.

Michael Ray Holtmeyer and Lindsey Taylor Olson.

Huntingdon County

Bernard Blair Hostler, Spruce Creek, and Katie Bell Boonie, Petersburg.

Brittaniana Marie Channell and Kale Harrison Mansberg, both of Oxford, N.C.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today