×

Marriage licenses

Editor’s note: the following information was provided by the prothonotary’s offices at area county courthouses.

Blair County

Thomas S. Frye and Danielle N. Shumac, both of Altoona.

Ashley L. Deterline and Austin W. Conrath, both of Newry.

Jason A. Snyder and Patricia S. Farino, both of Altoona.

Kelsey T. Howell and Lacey J. Hammond, both of Philadelphia.

Zacharie M. Siwy and Tiffany L. Schultz, both of Altoona.

Steven G. Hughes Sr. and Gloria G. Stiver, both of Altoona.

Justin C. Means, Altoona, and Brooke L. Echard, Claysburg.

Joshua F. Baird, East Freedom, and Brittany M. Newlin, Greencastle.

Bedford County

Joseph R Crissman III and Megan Lynn Miller, both of New Paris.

Romero Cesar Delgadillo, New Paris, and Stephanie Lynn Fleegle, Schellsburg.

Timothy John Fritz and Cassandra Lyn Miller, both of Cumberland.

Kaitlyn Newswanger Garman, Martinsburg, and Floyd Sauder Martin Roaring Spring.

Tyler Shane Green and Allison Joy Snider, both of Artemas.

Janice Arlene Stauffer, Martinsburg, and Burnell Nolt Zimmerman. New Enterprise.

Amy Marie Weakland and Chase Daniel, both of Everett.

Katlyn Kathleen Elsie Berkey, New Paris, and Scott Allen Dull, Alum Bank.

Jesse Clyde Bowers and Crystal L. Karns, both of Warrenton, Va.

Thomas Roy Bridges Jr. and Echo Marie Frye, both of Hopewell.

Clearfield County

Skyler William Maines and Julianne Nicole Gray.

Derek Thomas Southern and Colleen Sara Perks.

John Warren Dipko and Renae Christina Rich.

Chad W. Fletcher and Christina Ann Houser.

Charles S. Knepp Jr and Heather Nicole Witherite.

Leroy Allen Cook Jr. and Brooke Danielle Bliss.

James Calvin Aughenbaugh Jr. and Linda Darlene Sunderlin.

Robert David Leigey Jr. and Katherine Rose Gormont.

Andrew A. Miller and Sarah M. Yoder.

Michael Edward Holmes and Susan Marie Danko.

Sheena Marie Benson and Brittany Michelle Bumbarger.

Brent Charles Harris and Christina Lee Mahlon.

Nathan James Buganza and Alexis Ann Kemerer.

Frederick Leon Bessent and Diane Catherine Pfingstler.

Gregory J. Butler and Julia J. Jones.

Daniel Nicholas Chelednik and Jarrett James Toth.

Joshua Allen Boyer and Erica Jean Shaw.

Austin Michael Krolick and Kayla Marie Pierce.

Randy Todd Miller and Tammy Lynn Dillon.

Keavin James Clark and Tiffany Marie Scott.

Jonathan Aaron Stover and Keena Lorrine Wilson.

Michael D. Loy II and Mikaela Ann Smith.

Christopher Dakota Bowery and Jessica Renee Limbert.

Huntingdon County

Lindsay Nicole Steele and Anthony Allen Baney, both of Hesston.

Lacey Lee Crownover and Frank Edward Olschewski, both of Huntingdon.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today