×

Marriage licenses

Editor’s note: the following information was provided by the prothonotary’s offices at area county courthouses.

Blair County

David W. Belles Jr. and Maryssa L. Mauk, both of Altoona.

Kayla P. McCloskey, Tyrone, and Logan K. Faux-Dugan, Newport, Del.

Angela Velez, Altoona, and Rasoul H. Speight, address not listed.

Toby G. Duraso and Chloe E. Wyper, both of Duncansville.

Shane W. Long and Autumn M. Birge, both of Claysburg.

Kris E. Laird and Tabitha J. Houghton, both of Tyrone.

Joseph J. Patterson Jr. and Kristen A. Woomer, both of Gallitzin.

Bedford County

Matthew Edward Bockhouse and April Michelle Fetters, both of Vandergrift.

Tammy Lynn Covert and George Samuel Kimmell, both of Bedford.

Robert William Hinson Jr. and Candi Marie Wheeler, both of Hopewell.

Charles R. Memmesheimer and Tina Sanchez, both of Everett.

Janelle Amber Miller, Woodbury, and Joshua Huston Supik, Natrona Heights.

Ashley Nicole Nicodemus and Tyler Ray Smith, both of Osterburg.

Michelle Lea Swindell and Michael Charles Weigle, both of Everett.

Chad Allen Weakland, Finleyville, and Keirstin Jewel Whitacre, Cumberland.

Brett Alan Wilburn and Megan Elizabeth Wilburn, both of Hyndman.

Adam Lee Allison and Ashlee Dawn Wayde, both of East Freedom.

Jared Lynn Bear, Stanley, and Lavonda Faye Graham, Woodbury.

George Jeffrey Billie and Shannen Jo Snyder, both of California, Md.

Joshua Michael Chapman and Jessica Ann Rager, both of Johnstown,

Steven Paul Conrath and Tracey Rae Foor, both of Everett.

Vincent M. Coy and Branda Elizabeth Leader, both of Saxton.

Christopher Scott Dodson and Lindsay Blayke Marie Talasky, both of New Enterprise.

Jonathan A. Geyer and Krista Michelle Wentz, both of Martinsburg.

Susanne M. Hartkop, Manns Choice, and Mark Andrew Pappal, Butler.

Paul Edwin Jacobs III and Madison Bailey Mock, both of Imler.

Cody John Loar and Danielle Isis Williams, both of Osterburg.

Clearfield County

Alexander Farid Boumerhi and Megan Anne Semulka.

Roger Lee Miller Sr. and Sharon Lee Caldwell.

Michael Hayes Murray Jr. and Ellen M. Murray.

Joshua Allen Root and Lindsay Gail Huey.

Calvin Scott Maines and Diane M. Foster.

Leonard Herman Graffius and Marshalynn Myrtle.

Dannie E. Wengerd and Amana M. Miller.

Steven Edward Pentz and Jamie Louise Williams.

Amos H. Hostetler and Ellen O. Miller.

Huntingdon County

Kelsey Joan Donnelly and Nathaniel Laine Rabon, both of Columbia, S.C.

Carl Adam Skaziak, Reynoldsburg, Ohio, and Raven Marie Stands by Ear, McVeytown.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today