×

Births

Feb. 12, 2016

Quinten Oliver Burget, a son born to Brandi C. (Buck) and Michael L. Burget, Duncansville, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:21 a.m.

Feb. 13, 2016

Paul David Boller, a son born to Krystal A. Leaper and Travis D. Boller, Roaring Spring, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:17 p.m.

Feb. 15, 2016

Bradyn Robert Feather, a son born to Stephanie B. Deaner and Robert L. Feather, Fishertown, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 2:39 a.m.

Adilynn Adele Streightiff, a daughter born to Miranda Streightiff, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:41 a.m.

Feb. 16, 2016

Alison Grace Black and Olivia Rose Black, twin daughters born to Nicole (Chappell) and Jason Black, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 2:04 p.m. and 2:10 p.m., respectively.

Madeline Elizabeth Brumbaugh, a daughter born to Shannon E. Smith and Joshua S. Brumbaugh, Roaring Spring, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 3:54 p.m.

Makena Faith Byler, a daughter born to Tara N. (Godshall) and Benjamin J. Byler, Martinsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 2:39 a.m.

Bastian George Cavooris, a son born to Valerie (Eichelberger) and Kevin Cavooris, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:43 a.m.

Brayden Andrew Grimminger, a son born to Wendy S. (Leathers) and Justin D. Grimminger, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 1:54 p.m.

Louis Allen Rago, a son born to Kristen (Bagley) and Domenick Rago, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:34 p.m.

Feb. 17, 2016

Ava Lucy Reese, a daughter born to Rebecca (Conway) and Charlie Reese, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 6:48 p.m.

Feb. 18, 2016

Gwenevere Marie Gibney, a daughter born to Elsie S. (Zengel) and Thomas J. Gibney, Hollidaysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:30 a.m.

Cameron Michael Peters, a son born to Sarah M. (Lynch) and Brandon J. Peters, Gallitzin, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 10:26 p.m.

Brylee Star Strayer, a daughter born to Megan M. Hammel and Jesse J. Strayer, Roaring Spring, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 3:38 a.m.

Feb. 19, 2016

Alex Jacob Cully, a son born to Connie (Silich) and Roger J. Cully, Lilly, at UPMC Altoona at 12:36 p.m.

Mason Christopher Grubb, a son born to Brittany (Myers) and Brandon Grubb, Martinsburg, at UPMC Altoona at 11:54 a.m.

Sydnee Christine Vaughn, a daughter born to Gina Licausi-Vaughn and Justin Vaughn, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 6:24 p.m.

Angela Jean Zimmerman, a daughter born to Linda J. (Zimmerman) and Jason W. Zimmerman, Martinsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 1:19 a.m.

Births

Feb. 11, 2016

Marley Monroe Kegg, a daughter born to Karri Dively, Claysburg and Adam Kegg, Manns Choice, at UPMC Altoona at 1:16 p.m.

Liam Connor Smith, a son born to April D. (Shaw) and Steven P. Smith, Bedford, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 1:55 p.m.

Victoria Hope Wells, a daughter born to Marissa D. and Kevin T. Wells Jr., Claysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 1:44 p.m.

Feb. 12, 2016

Quinten Oliver Burget, a son born to Brandi C. (Buck) and Michael L. Burget, Duncansville, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:21 a.m.

Feb. 13, 2016

Paul David Boller, a son born to Krystal A. Leaper and Travis D. Boller, Roaring Spring, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:17 p.m.

Feb. 14, 2016

Ahri Marie Mulraney, a daughter born to Brittany Leamer and Jacob Mulraney, Hastings, at UPMC Altoona at 4:05 p.m.

Births

Feb. 14, 2016

Benton Tyler Boyles, a son born to Victoria (Keller) and Zachary Boyles, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:53 a.m.

Births

Feb. 8, 2016

Jordyn Alivia Hileman, a daughter born to Brittany L. Yohn and Jesse A. Hileman, Roaring Spring, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:32 a.m.

Feb. 9, 2016

Ava Isabelle Aungst, a daughter born to Christina A. Dionis and Scott J. Aungst, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 7:58 a.m.

Emmalynn Rosella Keister, a daughter born to Brandi L. (Wicker) and Samuel E. Keister III, Claysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 12:44 p.m.

Kennedy Rayleen Smith, a daughter born to Alisha Buckrop and Chris Smith, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 3:48 p.m.

Feb. 10. 2016

Liam Francis Lardieri, a son born to Stephanie Hoffman and Brent Lardieri, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:08 p.m.

Gideon Joseph Suhoney, a son born to Elissa (Fromknecht) and Joshua Suhoney, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 10:03 a.m.

Feb. 11, 2016

Cruz Rodrigue Francois, a son born to Ashley (Weigand) and Jean Francois, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:19 a.m.

Feb. 13, 2016

Avalynn Rose Lauritsen, a daughter born to Jessica Lynn Murphy and Zachary Allan Lauritsen, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 12:32 p.m.

Gianna Rae Zenobia, a daughter born to Mary Ann (Murtagh) and John C. Zenobia IV, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 12:55 p.m.

Births

Feb. 4, 2016

Josephine Jane Pyeatt, a daughter born to Trista (Woodul) and Nicholas Pyeatt, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 10:46 a.m.

Makinley Marie Rice, a daughter born to Holly M. (Eyer) Weakland and David E. Rice, Claysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 3:33 p.m.

Jeremiah Musa Scott and Malia Michelle Scott, twin son and daughter born to Heather Michelle Scott and Ibn Musa Hankerson, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 7:18 p.m. and 7:23 p.m., respectively.

Feb. 5, 2016

Uriah Jude Carlheim, a son born to Deanna Graves and Michael Carlheim, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 1:33 p.m.

Evangeline Hope Fry, a daughter born to Danielle (Maher) and Barry Fry Jr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 4:48 a.m.

Christopher Paul Hicks III, a son born to Kaitlyn Tai (Spiridigliozzi) and Coty Hicks, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 5:06 p.m.

Aaron Philip Lloyd, a son born to Laura L. (Stuckey) and James P. Lloyd, Martinsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 3:55 a.m.

Willow Mae Musser, a daughter born to Chantel L. (Mattison) and Paul E. Musser, Wood, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 1:20 a.m.

Arianna Rose Patterson, a daughter born to Stephanie Stacey and Tyler Patterson, Patton, at UPMC Altoona at 2:18 a.m.

Feb. 8, 2016

Raelyn Mae Lytle, a daughter born to Kira (Boland) and Andrew Lytle, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 4:31 p.m.

Births

Feb. 1, 2016

Bo Bradley Sitch, a son born to Melissa J. (Musselman) and Kenton R. Sitch, Saxton, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:50 a.m.

Feb. 2, 2016

Bentley Allen Musselman, a son born to Julie M. (Hartman) and Mark A. Musselman, Martinsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 12:55 p.m.

Amiyah Marie Wickham, a daughter born to Brittany Oschea and Anthony Wickham, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 7:48 p.m.

Feb. 3, 2106

Bailey Elania Lynn Rutherford, a daughter born to Kerry A. (Hughes) Brode, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:52 a.m.

Ariana Lynn Sprankle, a daughter born to Tiffany Yohn and Jonathan Sprankle, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:13 p.m.

Feb. 4, 2016

Raeleigh Deloris Airhart, a daughter born to Sarah Lewis and Sammy Airhart, Claysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 11:44 a.m.

Nathan Norbert Kline, a son born to Mariah (Hertzog) and William J. Kline, Loretto, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:10 p.m.

Births

Feb. 1, 2016

Waylon Richard Stiffey, a son born to Hilary Garland and Kody Stiffey, Roaring Spring, at UPMC Altoona at 1:58 p.m.

Feb. 2, 2016

Olive Marie Boyles, a daughter born to Jen Ernest and Rich Boyles, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 1:10 p.m.

Harrison Wesley Harbridge, a son born to Leah (Neal) and Bruce Harbridge, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 1:12 p.m.

Harper Grace Pacovsky, a daughter born to Jessica McConnell and Francis Pacovsky, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:26 p.m.

Adelyn Willow Walls, a daughter born to Kathleen Wafa and Ryan Walls, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:06 p.m.

Feb. 3, 2106

Madelyn Ruth Kordwitz, a daughter born to Dana (Bonson) and Brad Kordwitz, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:58 p.m.

Luke Reiser Prince, a son born to Alyssa (Reiser) and Laurence Prince, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 10:38 a.m.

Births

Jan. 31, 2016

Crosby Joel Amick, a son born to Chelsey N. (Donaldson) and Heath J. Amick, Martinsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:21 a.m.

Jessica Cunel, a daughter born to Luz M. (Villafan) and Moises G. Cunel, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:01 p.m.

Payton Marie Koegler, a daughter born to Melena (Schwartz) and Shawn Koegler, Chest Springs, at UPMC Altoona at 1:09 p.m.

Feb. 1, 2016

Parker Vincent Albright, a son born to Mindy Kensinger and Sean Albright, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:49 a.m.

Henry James Marino, a son born to Amanda L. (Sinisi) and Todd J. Marino, Gallitzin, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 10:45 p.m.

Births

Jan. 28, 2016

Yves Shayne Morrison, a son born to Ashley Delfosse and Jon-Michael Morrison, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 7:53 p.m.

Russell Newswanger Burkholder, a son born to Elva Z. (Newswanger) and Loren R. Burkholder, Williamsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 4:15 p.m.

Kinsley Mae Ratchford, a daughter born to Katlyn (Gochnour) and Jason Ratchford, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 3:32 a.m.

Jan. 29, 2016

Mea Grace Knab, a daughter born to Sarah (Merritts) and Ryan Knab, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 10:56 a.m.

Belle Ray Kruis, a daughter born to Willow Kruis and Devin Brown, Blandburg, at UPMC Altoona at 2:18 p.m.

Cali Ray Marks, a daughter born to Richanda A. (Stern) and Kaleb L. Marks, Claysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:49 a.m.

Dennis Lee McConnell III, a son born to Jolene (Fagan) and Dennis Lee McConnell Jr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:55 a.m.

Isaiah Javon Montford, a son born to Stephanie Sanford and Kent Montford, Cresson, at UPMC Altoona at 6:36 p.m.

Remington Michael Traveny, a son born to Kristie (Henson) and Michael Traveny, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 3:10 p.m.

Jan. 31, 2016

Mason Christian Johnson, a son born to Jennifer Miles, Tyrone and Graham Johnson, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 12:02 a.m.

Births

Dec. 22, 2015

Alexander James Garhart, a son born to Nichole and Christopher Garhart, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:38 a.m.

Jan. 21, 2016

Cowan Grady Mikolajczyk, a son born to Shannon M. Mikolajczyk Berndt and Adam J. Mikolajczyk, Claysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 1:17 a.m.

Jan. 25, 2016

Brinton Nicholas Herncane, a son born to Sarah Eckenrode and Travis Herncane, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:01 p.m.

Noah Francis Lewis, a son born to Belinda Semelsberger and Hezikiah Lewis Jr., at UPMC Altoona at 7:17 p.m.

Madison Grace Mallin, a daughter born to Molly (Coder) and Michael Mallin, Houtzdale, at UPMC Altoona at 3:35 p.m.

Steven Russell Mellott, a son born to Deidra M. (Hoover) and Jared S. Mellott, Roaring Spring, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:50 p.m.

Jan. 26, 2016

Jayden Magic Davis, a son born to Taili Hayes and Johnathan Davis, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:03 p.m.

Corbin James Horne, a son born to Kayla and Michael Horne, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 12:45 p.m.

Hadlee Marie Veitch, a daughter born to Kristen N. White and Jonathan C. Veitch, Mount Union, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:25 a.m.

Jan. 27, 2016

Heath Marshall Link, a son born to Chelsea (Weimert) and Adam Link, Flinton, at UPMC Altoona at 6:02 p.m.

Ta’Shayla Renee Toney, a daughter born to Sinclair Rodgers and O’Shay Toney, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:53 p.m.

Jan. 28, 2016

Brody Lloyd Bones, a son born to Sarah E. Bush and Timothy J. Bones Jr., Williamsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 12:14 a.m.

Lincoln Mark Cover, a son born to Priscilla Lamertina and Justin Scott Cover, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:32 p.m.

Jace Owen Henry, a son born to Mary Mauro and Kevin Henry, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:59 a.m.

Xander Josef Hulse, a son born to Amber Celest (Derry) and Samuel Blair Hulse, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:16 a.m.

Kaidynce Ashlynn Mangone, a daughter born to Amber Ramsey and Timothy Mangone, New Paris, at UPMC Altoona at 9:33 p.m.

Births

Jan. 22, 2016

Avery Elizabeth Bowser, a daughter born to Haley M. (Wyant) and Adam C. Bowser, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 4:48 a.m.

Bryce Dean Davidson, a son born to Ashley Marie and Daniel Francis Davidson, Tyrone, at UPMC Altoona at 10:02 p.m.

Brantley Michael Nagle, a son born to Courtney Nagle, Duncansville and Rocky Sicola, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:14 a.m.

Jan. 23, 2016

Nolan Patrick Milavec, a son born to Jody and Michael Milavec, Lilly, at UPMC Altoona at 7:10 a.m.

A daughter born to Jammie and Michael Tornatore, Altoona at Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.

Births

Jan. 16, 2016

Keyarah Lynn Burket, a daughter born to Andrianna D. Black and Matthew R. Burket, East Freedom, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 7:25 p.m.

Jan. 19, 2016

Teagan Rae Cross, a daughter born to Stehley D. Logan and William C. Cross, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 6:04 a.m.

Ava Marie Progl, a daughter born to Melanie Day and Justin Progl, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 1:54 p.m.

Jan. 20, 2016

Elliott Patrick Dalansky, a son born to Jann (Muthersbaugh) and Steve Dalansky, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 8:59 a.m.

Andrew Allen Fawks, a son born to Brittany Birkl and Patrick Fawks, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 3:53 p.m.

Alaina Rose Holland, a daughter born to Sarah (Glunt) and Michael Holland, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:47 p.m.

Jan. 21, 2016

Quinn Nicole McMahon, a daughter born to Mindy and Ryan McMahon, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 1:40 p.m.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today