Marriage licenses
Editor’s note: The following information was provided by the prothonotary’s offices at area county courthouses.
Blair County
John W. Mellott III and Britnee M. Lauritsen, both of Altoona.
Ryan C. Fluke and Katelyn M. Reilly, both of Hollidaysburg.
Neil L. Benton and Ashley S. McClain, both of Duncansville.
Ahmad Yeddes and Heather D. Rouzer, both of Altoona.
Eli N. Hostetler and Mary M. Swarey, both of Altoona.
Michael L. Yarnell and Lisa J. Zeth, both of Altoona.
Ngoc T. Truong and Ngan Kim Thi Huynh, both of Duncansville.
Cambria County
Nathan R. Cade and Elisa D. Shrum, both of Johnstown.
Peter D. Fovargue and Janet A. Lieb, both of Virginia Beach, Va.
John T. Kline and Renee A. Wolbert, both of Carrolltown.
Dennis O’Brien and Donda M. Haney, both of Glasgow.
Clearfield County
Jeffrey Harris Johnson and Cynthia Marie Maytorena.
Marriage licenses
Blair County
Cody J. Spohn and Cameo M. Parana, both of Altoona.
Todd A. Buechele and Megan I. Johns, Altoona.
Danny J. Wolfe, Bellwood and Tammy J. Yonkin, Altoona.
Shannon A. Wansley and Lisa M. Shaw, both of Altoona.
Victoria L. Aaron and Trudy K. Peterman, both of Hollidaysburg.
Clearfield County
Christopher Wayne Miller and Tracy Lynn Moore.
Paul Bryan Simpson and Janelle Lynn Gregory.
Huntingdon County
John C. Welch and Brenda L. Benson, both of Three Springs.
Steven W. Brown and Danielle M. Stallman, both of Three Springs.
Duane L. Charles, Marietta, and Judith L. Martin, Alexandria.
Marriage licenses
Blair County
Gregory S. Schroeder and Amy L. Furl, both of Altoona.
Kevin T. Wells, Claysburg, and Melody F. Gearhart, New Oxford.
Michael P. Sapienza and Michala C. Siedel, both of Altoona.
Shawn P. Schandelmeier and Elizabeth G. Milla, both of Altoona.
Chad M Smith and Sable D. Shock, both of Williamsburg.
Bentley J. Shaffer and Bonnalyn S. Taylor, both of Tyrone.
Warren A. Henry and Mary P. Garver, both of Bellwood.
Paul M. Clark Jr. and Delphine J. Bollinger, both of Altoona.
Joseph J. Muhlbauer and Peggy S. Lewis, both of Altoona.
Michael L. Bonsell and Clair S. Rhodes, both of Tyrone.
Bedford County
Jerry Lee Beegle and Linda Sue Bowman, both of Schellsburg.
Edward Nathaniel Walker Sr. and Kelly Wright, both of Fort Washington, Md.
Eugene Lewis Redinger ,Bedford, and Michelle R. Callihan, Schellsburg.
Nickolas Luke Robertson and Amanda Grace Hostettler, both of Schellsburg.
Cambria County
Ronald J. Decker and Melissa A. Stein, both of South Fork.
Francis E. Curriston and Amy S. Haines, both of Johnstown.
Jason T. Goss and Brittany E. Stufft, both of Ebensburg.
Brandon J. Kenno and Jessica M. Bloxsom, both of Windber.
Christopher L. Mack and Heather M. Merkkel, both of Johnstown.
Michael E. Sinosky, Portage, and Carissa E. George, South Fork.
Gregory L. Moore, Monrovia, Calif., and Bunneat Thap, Corona, Calif.
David L.K. Dilling III and Janelle N. Zearfoss, both of Nanty Glo.
Nathan B. Moot and Kristen K. Wood, both of Johnstown.
Bethany M. Weaver and Queen-Poetri Dean Dozier, both of Johnstown.
Clearfield County
No addresses were available for the following couples:
John Daniel Demko and Connie Louise Murphy.
Harold John Luzier Jr. and Deborah Ann Higgins.
Thomas Carl Stiner and Joan Marie Perry.
Huntingdon County
Michael W. Barnett, Hesston, and Wanda L. Curfman, Todd.
Marriage licenses
Blair County
Brad Aaron Floyd and Heather May Burns, both of Altoona.
Dominic Anthony Mattiello and Brooke Jordan Bovard, both of, Altoona.
Russell Theodore Ober IV and Jennifer A. Schleich, both of Williamsburg.
John D. Iacurto and Brittany L. Bowser, both of Duncansville.
Matthew P. Musselman and Tessa A. Shutt, both of Claysburg.
Robert A. Cowfer and Timothy R. Malec, both of Alum Bank.
Bedford County
Christian Leonard Dewitt and Emily Rebecca Weber, both of Bedford.
Matthew D. Lewis, Confluence, and Amy Jo Frazier, New Paris.
Cambria County
Shawn A. Curtis and Mallory A. Blanks, both of Portage.
Nathan P. Simmons and Olivia J. Kline, both of Johnstown.
Clearfield County
No addresses were available for the following couples:
Bryan Leon Costenbader and Carolina Maria Vargas Mesen.
Jeffrey Thomas Peachman and Lauren R. Kowalcyk.
Austin James McClintick and Arianna Joy Henderlong.
Jesse James Ziegler and Kylie Elizabeth Stiles.
Kenneth Daniel Byrd and Chelsea Suzanne Leonard.
Joseph Alan Pittman and Lori Ann Hechathorne.
Conner Kenneth O’dell and Debon Elizabeth Keith.
Dylan Curtis Lynch and Lucille Sanders.
Tracey Ray Hoyt and Tammy Sue Dubyak.
Huntingdon County
Bradley A. Lane and Cherie L. Flek, both of Huntingdon.
Jeffrey A. Dreibelbis and Elizabeth Hemmerle, both of James Creek.
Thomas B. Howard III and Shelly L. Keller, both of Huntingdon.