Blair Republican candidates listed

The following are the Republican candidates listed on the ballot for Blair County. See Page A11 for the Democratic list.

Commissioner (2)

Chuck Gomerac

Bruce Kelley

Bruce Erb

Joseph A. Zolna

Amy Webster

Debra Weston

Controller (1)

August C. Stickel IV

Treasurer (1)

James R. Carothers

Register & Recorder (1)

Anita Terchanik

Coroner (1)

Erin Kathleen Myers

Patricia Ross

Magisterial District Judge (1)

Rick Benzel

Matt Dunio

Edward C. Kreuz Jr.

Edward E. Zang

Altoona mayor (1)

Matthew Pacifico

City council (2)

Joseph Alan Carper

Samantha Paule

Allegheny Township supervisor (1)

Fred N. Imler II

Antis Township supervisor (2)

Charles M. Caracciolo II

Timothy Mercer

Blair Township supervisor (2)

Nicole Lynn Germaux

Robin L. Cadwallader

Catharine Township

Supervisor (1)

Michael L. Fay

Ralph F. Rispoli

Duncansville

Borough Council (2)

Donlad T. Detrick Jr.

David M. Shaw

Frankstown Township

Supervisior (1)

James R. Callahan

James W. Grove

Freedom Township

Supervisor (1)

Maureen A. Hamor

Tax collector (1)

Holly J. Link

Auditor (1)

Dennis E. Flaugh

Hollidaysburg Borough Council (1 per ward)

Ward 1 (1)

Joseph A. Pompa

Ward 3 (1)

Michele R. Baker

Ward 5 (1)

James J. Mielnik

Mark L. Shawley

Ward 7 (1)

Jeffrey J. Ketner

Richard A. Scholton

Huston Township supervisor (1)

Pamela J. Stock

Juniata Township

Supervisor (1)

David G. Kane

Auditor (1)

James L. Garlick

Logan Township

Supervisor (2)

Joe Metzgar

Wesley R. Barnhart

Patrick T. Jones

Auditor (1)

David J. Mason

Martinsburg

Council four year (3)

Darin B. Meck

P. Rob Dickson

Douglas D. Smith

Council two-year (1)

David L. Harker

North Woodbury Township

Supervisor six year (1)

Joseph D. Donaldson

Supervisor two year (1)

James W. Brower

Auditor (1)

Carla D. Kensinger

Roaring Spring

Borough Council (3)

James L. Musselman Jr.

William E. Brumbaugh

Dane Noel

Dennis Igou

Rodney L. Green

Snyder Township

Supervisor (1)

Melvin Light

Robert W. Nelson

Taylor Township

Supervisor six year (1)

Paul D. Closson

Supervisor two year (1)

Joseph E. Dilling

Tyrone Borough

Borough Council (4)

Kenneth E. Patterson II

William F. Wiser III

Whitney Preston

Thadeus Graham

Charles B. Mills

Robert B. Dollar Sr.

Shirley A. Dawson

Tyrone Township

Supervisor four year (1)

Micahel D. Luther

Supervisor two year (1)

Andrew J. Ellenberger

Williamsburg

Borough Council (3)

James Foreso

Donald Zimmerman

Woodbury Township

Supervisor six year (1)

Alan C. Lyons

Craig L. Hamilton

Supervisor two year (1)

Joseph Lansberry

School boards

Altoona Area (5)

Sharon L. Bream

Michael Baker

Eric C. Haugh

Clair Lauver

Ron Johnston

Josh Turniano

Frank J. Meloy

Don Dutch Brennan

Devin Spradling

William J. Ceglar

Bellwood-Antis (5)

Kevin R. Luensmann

Thomas P. Finn

Katherine F. Burch

Claysburg-Kimmel

Greenfield 1 (2)

Heidi S. Kennedy

Richard Gergely

Greenfield 2 & 3 (1)

Roger L. Knisely

Jeremy R. Knott

Hollidaysburg Area (5)

Douglas G. Stephens

Manny Nichols

Timothy Surkovich

Kenneth Snyder

Nicole L. Hartman

Lois Kaneshiki

Thomas D. McCaffrey

Brandon R. Burns

Jennifer Smilnak

Lonna Zook Frye

Kirk J. Dodson

Spring Cove (5)

Floyd E. Deterline Jr.

Troy Jason Wright

Jason Rhykerd

Jim Butler

Brian K. Gahagan

Tyrone Area (5)

Mollie Kay Bakhsheshe

Jeffery Long

James Raabe

William D. Lash

Randy L. Miles Sr.

Williamsburg

Catharine Township (1)

Barry M. England

Williamsburg Borough (2)

Janet S. Lee

Woodbury Township (2)

Amy Hileman

Patricia A. Kensinger

COMMENTS