×

Honor rolls

BISHOP GUILFOYLE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, ALTOONA

HIGH HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE — Geneveve Bickford, Ty Halerz.

SEVENTH GRADE — Brayden Andros, Max Burgmeier, Rocco Cacciotti, Catherine Cammarata, Nora Dangler, Gabriella Earnest, Hannah Homan, Chase Imler, Emma Marasco, Damon Misiura, Troy Nachtman, Connor Okonak, Anberlyn Petrecca, Maurie Querry, Xavier Rogers, Morgan Ruggery, Troy Ruggery, Aidan Sheehan, Lyla Steward, Lilyanna Weakland, Gavin Weyandt, Brenden Young.

EIGHTH GRADE — Gia Adams, John Bickford, Arielle Biesinger, Leah Byrne, Isabella Casanave, Hailey DeGol, Kinsey DelBaggio, Lucy Hanlon, Lauren Himes, Lauren Lehman, Alana Lightner, Martin Marasco, Ella McClellan, Brock Patel, Jacob Sutton, Adam Youssef.

NINTH GRADE — Raegan Berardi, Benjamin Bernharthorton, Stephanie Bohn, Rebecca Breene, Michael Cacciotti, Ava Cioffari, Caidence Cover, Adaya Craig, Dominic Danastasio, Paxton DeLeo, Joseph Eckenrode, Riley Gofus, Nancy Gunnett, Mara Kirkpatrick, Madeline Kling, Estella Koch, LilyPearl Koelle, Carolyn Maguda, Nicholas McCloskey, Elizabeth Negola, Broderrick Partner-Gore, Madison Trotter, Maeve VanHorn, Joshua Warmath, Corinne Wesner, Bryce Wheeler, Elle Wilson.

10TH GRADE — Samantha Brandt, Holly Butler, Sarah Geishauser, Ryan Hagg, Nicholas Helsley, Marklin Myers, Hannah Patterson, Finley Steinbugl, Melayna Steward, Nathaniel Sutton, Mingzhen Zhou.

11TH GRADE — Andrew Abraham, Bella Adams, Elizabeth Adams, Sante Bambocci, Austin Beauchamp, Ian Bennett, Claire Cammarata, Victoria Clapper, Caitlin Conigy, MaiLinh Do, Benjamin Dodson, Philip Doernte, Elaine Farabaugh, Kieran Fox, Pol Gelambi-Andrieu, Patrick Haigh, Mary Irwin, Yejoong Kim, Liam Lechner, Hyewon Lim, Jared McCulloch, Hien Nguyen, Conner Ratchford, Cooper Rother, Isabella Sapienza, Lia Simanski, Daniel Stitt, Matthew Woolridge, Dominic Yanoshak, Yao Yao.

12TH GRADE — Ava Adams, Nicklaus Anderson, Tia Bartkowiak, Joel Craig, Blane Davidson, Devyn DeGennaro, Ashton Emeigh, Alina Foor, Madeline Foor, Haiden Garner, Matthew Haines, Erin Himes, Leah Homan, Madison Hooper, Marisa Hooper, Leah Hostler, Seth Kirby, Tessa Klock, Katelyn Krish, Caitlyn McConnell, Sydnee McConnell, Brennen Myrick, Meghan Norris, Marissa Palau, Jaden Quinn, Maeve Reilly, Noah Ritchey, Sophia Simanski, Mitchell Swineford, Erin Talko, Olivia Trotter, Dane VanHorn, Elias Wesner, Lauren Wood, Abby Yahner, Erin Yahner.

HONOR ROLL

SEVENTH GRADE — Joseph Lehman, Elliott Over, Hayden Settle.

EIGHTH GRADE — Violet Over, Xander Rogers, Jordan Smith, Stella Yeskey.

NINTH GRADE — Eva Bagley, Leo Dangler, Alexander Dixon, Raider Evans, Elliot Farabaugh, Nicholas Foor, Jude Haigh, Ava Iapalucci, Samuel Kauffman, Chase Kissell, Carlee McConnell, Ryan McConnell, Allison Nyanko.

10TH GRADE — Gunnar Bryan, Molly Burke, Elina Casanave, Cristofer DiazMarlin, Alyssa Franks, Joseph Hofer, Alec Jones, Noah Kelleher, Christopher Kozminski, Emily Miller, Hailee Palau, Kurt Ruggery, Marco Swope, Ava Taddei.

11TH GRADE — Grace Broadrick, Michael Campbell, Anthony Cioffari, Owen Dombrosky, Karson Kiesewetter, Max Kirkpatrick, Scott Montler, Madelyn Myers, Trent Querry, Sylvia Seymore.

12TH GRADE — Angela Durbin, Christian Fochler, Jayce Hettinger, Nicholas Maguda, Joseph Meintel.

HOLY TRINITY CATHOLIC SCHOOL, ALTOONA

THIRD MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE — Rebekah Adams, Lilly Barr, Evan Burke, Lilly Butterbaugh, Taryn Carruthers, Anh Chau, Adrian Diaz, Robert Howsare Palacios, Kaitlyn Link, Frederick Marx, Jacob Mellott, Amelia Orr, Aidan Schurr.

SEVENTH GRADE — Milena Barr, Makaehla Beckel, Brianna Clossin, Kaitlin Davis, Olivia Rishel, Lily Sapp.

SIXTH GRADE — Andrew Burke, Camden Bush, Grace Cioffari, Lucas Farabaugh, Sophia Fiore, Mary Haigh, Alex Krimmel, Claire Long, Carson Stayer, Giada Tomchick, Grant Walters, Lol Wilson.

FIFTH GRADE — Obinna Anokwuru, Dominic Baker, Elias Baker, Sydney Burns, James Charlesworth, Abigail Chverchko, Matthew Eckenrode, Luke Gioiosa, Olivia Hartkorn, Madigan Kephart, Ella Lauver, Dane Lechner, Kloe Lee, Kaley Misiura, Landon Shellenberger, Theresa Smith.

HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE — James Colombo, Taurean Consiglio, Eva DeLeo, Brody Gartmann, Ty Shultz, Julia Wesner.

SEVENTH GRADE — Ashlyn Carruthers, Alyssa Hite, Camrynn Sapienza.

SIXTH GRADE — Michael Condrin, Noelle Conrad, Morgan Ebersole, Abigail Fischer, Alanna Gartmann, Monroe Gates, Sara Glass-Knopp, Michael Hofer, Dominic Ianuzzi, Evie Koch, Connor Kozminski, James Peterson, Kate Seidel, Dorothy Servello, Jack Singer, Lina Yanoshak.

FIFTH GRADE — Addison Eash.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today