×

Honor rolls- Glendale Elementary and Holy Trinity

GLENDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, FLINTON

FIRST MARKING PERIOD 2021-22

PRINCIPAL’S HONORS

SIXTH GRADE — Dillon Hamilton, Troy Hepfer, Claire Kozak, Gabriel Rhoades, Kallie Wiedeman.

FIFTH GRADE — Zach Cree, Saul Detwiler, Evan Frank, Cole Gallaher, Mele Lavelua, Ansley Oshall, Aleah Rinker, Brayden Rydbom.

FOURTH GRADE — Roman Davis, Steven Gates, Caroline Hnatkovich, Jadyn Oshall, Annalynn Zendek.

HONORS

SIXTH GRADE — Jenna Beers, Leah Boslet, Avery Crynock, Dominic Francisco, Hannah Gregory, Noel Hockenberry, Elijah Kenney, Evan Krause, Gabriella Leiden, Brody Matish, Isaac Myers, Lucca Noel, Claire North-Smyers, Victoria Pearce, Harrison Snyder, Troy Thompson, Bianca Tomchek, Sophia Warner, Landon Zendek.

FIFTH GRADE — Hunter Ammerman, Emily Biss, Shawn Hamilton, Isabelle Kenney, Breahna Martin, Rosalie McClellan, Aiden McCully, Collin Nevling, Kadin O’Donnell, Aiden Oshall, Hadley Oshall, Caleb Pickeral, Mason Rhodes, Berlin Seilhamer, Emily Sinclair, Brook Swasing, Owen Wagner, Jace Weld, Jacob Wombacher, Calleigh Yingling.

FOURTH GRADE — William Bollinger, Kian Butterbaugh, Hayden Clegg, Natalee Collins, Reagan Davis, Mackenzie Dewitt, Andrew Domanick, Isabella Engle, Emma Fyock, Lorelei Gallaher, Parker Gates, Chloe Kougher, Jessica Leiden, Owen Luther, John Majofsky, Aidyn Marble, Gaia Mollica, Addison Peacock, Jovie Rickard, Caraline Scott, Lydia Snyder, Brandi Thompson, Ian Ulrich, Brianna Woodworth, Gabriella Zendek.

HOLY TRINITY CATHOLIC SCHOOL, ALTOONA

FIRST MARKING PERIOD 2021-22

HIGH HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE — Rebekah Adams, Lilly Barr, Evan Burke, Lilly Butterbaugh, Taryn Carruthers, Anh Chau, Adrian Diaz, Amelia Orr, Olivia Price.

SEVENTH GRADE — Milena Barr, Makaehla Beckel, Ashlyn Carruthers, Brianna Clossin, Kaitlin Davis, Pearce Pham, Olivia Rishel.

SIXTH GRADE — Grace Cioffari, Lucas Farabaugh, Sophia Fiore, Mary Haigh, Alex Krimmel, Lola Wilson.

FIFTH GRADE — Dominic Baker, Elias Baker, James Charlesworth, Abigail Chverchko, Luke Gioiosa, Olivia Hartkorn, Madigan Kephart, Dane Lechner.

HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE — James Colombo, Brody Gartmann, Kaitlyn Link, Jacob Mellott, Trenton Murphy, Aidan Schurr.

SEVENTH GRADE — Carter Boland, Jack Gioiosa, Camrynn Sapienza, Lily Sapp, Evan Schimminger.

SIXTH GRADE — Camden Bush, Michael Condrin, Sophia Condrin, Noelle Conrad, Rowan Craig, Alex Diaz, Morgan Ebersole, William Elder, Abigail Fischer, Monroe Gates, Dominic Ianuzzi, Ellie Kauffman, Evie Koch, Claire Long, James Peterson, Jack Singer, Carson Stayer, Giada Tomchick.

FIFTH GRADE — Sydney Burns, Sydney Dalton, Matthew Eckenrode, Morgan Geishauser, Braden Jubeck, Ella Lauver, Kloe Lee, Bianca Melgar, Kaley Misiura, Claire Pratt, Theresa Smith, Landon Shellenberger.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today