×

Honor rolls

BELLWOOD-ANTIS HIGH SCHOOL

FIRST MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE — Jacob Baker, Max Belis, Matthew Berkowitz, Katelyn Brailler, Briley Campbell, Jacob Caracciolo, Macy Cherry, Vincent Daughenbaugh, Lilliana Hardman, Drina Jones, Allison Kendall, Abbygail Laird, Noah Larson, Trinity Maines, Ryan Marinak, Jenna Norton, Cayden Pellegrine, Holden Schreier, Derek Stivers, Tanner Swogger, Addalyn Turek, Mackenzie Weber, Loralie Weeden.

10TH GRADE — Annalyse Bardell, Katharine Bianchini, Chloe Brown, Vincent Cacciotti, Anthony Caracciolo, Jessie Corrado, Thadeus Dick, Kole Dickinson, Chloe Hammond, Jordan Hescox, Olivia Hess, Seth Hollen, Julia Johnson, Annie LeGrand, Kevin Liang, Jacob Miller, Gabriel Moser, Alexis Schratzmeier, Chance Schreier, Corrigan Shanafelt, Miranda Tornatore.

11TH GRADE — Giuseppe Balsamo, Madison Brinkman, Brielle Campbell, John Benjamin Carr, Bailee Conway, Noah Green, Olivia Gregg, Maliah Hassler, Jacob Hawn, Michael Hostler, Parker Lucas, Elayna McCaulley, Daman Mills, Canyon Neyman, Alyson Partner, Poojan Patel, Gaven Ridgway, Reese Rinker, Lauren Rodland, Brayden Wagner, James Williams.

12TH GRADE — Sarah Berkowitz, Brandon Cherry, Reese Fisher, Riley Fisher, Arrhen Gathagan, Darin Gonder, Cynthia Hamel, Dailyn Hampton, Aarron Laird, Sean Mallon, Sarah Mayes, Jayce Miller, Gabriella Musselman, Caden Noel, Kailyn Patterson, Caedon Poe.

HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE — Rylie Andrews, Samuel Bailor, Hannah Baker, Alexander Blazier, Ireland Cherry, Leigha Clapper, Trenton Frischkorn, Zachary Gonzales, Owen Grondin, Avah Hassler, Johanna Heckman, Brooke Hescox, Cyndle Hinson, Konnor Johnson, Gianna Juart, Morgan Kienzle, Hunter Kyle, Lillie Langenbacher, Braden Lewis, Madison McFarland, Troy Mentzer, Ava Patton, Teagan Renney, Gracie Rice, Ethan Sharff, Deven VanOrman, Hannah Waite, Emily Zacker.

10TH GRADE — Evalyna Aiken, Lauren Anderson, Olivia Baney, Conner Bardell, Kimberly Bennett, Emma Duffield, Carena Eamigh, Abigail Eckenrod, Landon Estep, Ian Frantz, Katalena Garman, Carson Gilbert, Kate Heisler, Aston Hundt, Ethan Johnston, Ava Kensinger, Emma Lonsinger, Shawna Lovrich, Casey Markel, Hannah McClellan, Wyatt McKee, Jacob Mercer, Alyssa Mills, Kaitlyn Norris, Lainey Quick, Trinity Riva, Gabriel Thompson, Kate Wallace, Gabriel Waltermire, Rorie Wolf.

11TH GRADE — Dylan Andrews, Caleb Beiswenger, Mara Bollinger, Jokasta Caswell, Andrew Crocker, Dominic Daughenbaugh, Sofia DelGrosso, Tighe Eaken, Olivia Finelli, Hunter Foor, Logan Gates, Olivia Kelley, Nicholas Kost, Aliya Kustaborder, Alexis Lovrich, Avery Luther, Kyra Markey, Daniel McCauley-Weeden, Chelsea McCaulsky, Hailee McConnell, Wyatt McKendree, Ava Miller, Ethan Norris, Elijah Pluebell, Jason Pluebell, Shane Rachael, Carter Rettig, Kali Riggleman, Isaiah Ritenour, Christian Sensibaugh, Avery Turek, Renee VanProoyen, Joseph Whiteford.

12TH GRADE — Skylar Adelsberger, Zachary Amato, Ashlyn Ball, Nicole Boslet, Ethan Brown, Dominic Caracciolo, Cole Cherry, Emma Chronister, Patrick Coakley, Willow Conrad, Samantha Gerwert, Larissa Griesel, Cooper Guyer, Ashlyn Holby, Nathanial Jennings, Gaige Keefer, Tayiah Keefer, Emilee Kensinger, Michael Kienzle, Michael Killinger, Alex Kovac, Ashlee Langenbacher, Anna Lovrich, Jack Luensmann, Matthew Luther, Brianna Markel, Jacob Martin, Tyler Mercer, Dawson Miller, Sophia Nelson, Zachary Pellegrine, Alex Perry, Aiden Reimer, Xander Shank, Hunter Shawley, Dallas Smithmyer.

BELLWOOD-ANTIS MIDDLE SCHOOL

FIRST MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE — Ace Alvarez, Avery Conlon, Abigail DeArmitt, Lydia Dodson, Bryson Guyer, Justice Harry, Nolan Hewitt, Sophie Lovrich, Liam McFarland, Leah Mock, Drew Noonan, Kiera Pennington, Ethan Pighetti, Harper Seiler, Elaina Stinson, Jenna Walker, Izabella Weeks.

SIXTH GRADE — Paige Baney, Lily Briggs, Lily Burns, Abigail Clabaugh, Cora Clouser, Aidan DelMastro, Sophia Fatzinger, Chase Gallagher, Paige Harpster, Allison Heisler, Dean Hoffer, Calista Long, Brendan McNelis, Tyler Mills, Samuel Moser, Tristin Riva, Reid Schreier, Isabella Sloey, Owen Stoltzfus, Karlie Sweigert, Hayden Taylor.

SEVENTH GRADE — Elijah Bianchini, Ian Clark, Noah Cokrlic, Karley Dickinson, Noah Gulvas, Gabriel Gummo, Eric Johnson, Julie Kraft, Jayden Maines, Thaddeus Norton, Blake Pennington, Avey Powers, Maya Powers, Curtis Shedlock, Ned Smearman, Evelyn Toland.

EIGHTH GRADE — Anthony Berardi, Alyssa Briggs, Marissa Cacciotti, Lindsay Campbell, Ava Conway, Brayden Detwiler, Martin Fatzinger, Lillian Gerwert, Brylee Hewitt, Hailey Loupe, Cooper Lovrich, Lily McNelis, Isabella Myers, Ethan Papi, Jayce Quick, Chloe Stoltzfus, Chase Yaniello.

HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE — Colby Bardell, Griffin Blake, Logan Cherry, Nolan Clouse, Carter Edwards, Mason Gates, Amelia Gerwert, Lucas Gonzalez, Amalia Grove, Isabel Higgins-Sweet, Sara Kraft, Tucker McCloskey, Teagan Miller, Emerson Moore, Madelyn Murtiff, Roark Peterman, Caleb Plummer, Sophia Pullara, Jace Rimmey, Michael Scherden, Miles Smearman, Addison Wagner, Jackson Weiand, Julien Wilt, Landon Wise.

SIXTH GRADE — Tate Baughman, Dalilah Caswell, Ella Cherry, Maci Chronister, Cohen Chuff, Brady Crist, Hailey Cunningham, Hailey Dodson, Sadie Dreibelbis, Hayden Drost, Jacob Evans, Ella Fieni, Vance Finamore, Ross Fisher, Levi Fletcher, Ava Franks, Ethan Fritts, Jayden Himes, Cecelia Kiser, Payton Koozer, Abbigail Langenbacher, Nicolee Lovrich, Maddox McCall, Logan McCaulley, Max Miller, Tyler Mock, Conor Mozley, Sarah Papi, Maya Plummer, Cohen Sharer, Gabriel Simpson, Addison Sparrow, Elijah Strayer, Camden Turner, Peyton Williams, Brody Yohn.

SEVENTH GRADE — Jonathan Bickel, Jocelyn Diehl, Hailey Evans, Jayden Garman, Giuliana Gummo, Peyton Hammond, Chance Hawk, Alyssa Kennedy, Brooklyn Lambert, Braylon Litzinger, Lauren Marinak, Peyton McCahan, Alexander McCartney, Colin McClellan, Brady McConnell, Ava Moore, Mason Nagle, Colin Neary, Cameron Nelson, Nika Osterhout, Addison Pluebell, Chase Plummer, Keagen Shanafelt, Seth Shaw, Ethan Shawley, Hunter Shura, Connor Stivers, Emma Taneyhill, Alexis Wagner.

EIGHTH GRADE — Julien Beaver, Ava Beiswenger, Alia Bennet, William Bickel, Colton Blake, Dylan Eckenrod, Bryce Eckenrod, Alex Fellabaum, Emma Fieni, Nathan Fletcher, Lucas Fulmer, Luke Gurekovich, Kaiden Hundt, Alysa Isett, Drew Lang, Parker Martin, Elijah Moser, Maddalena Pulcinello, Logan Ridgway, Sadie Rinker, Logan Rodland, Jeffrey Shultz, Amyra Snyder.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today