×

Honor roll-Bishop Guilfoyle

BISHOP GUILFOYLE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, ALTOONA

FOURTH MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE — Rocco Cacciotti, Catherine Cammarata, Hannah Homan, Emma Marasco, Damon Misiura, Anberlyn Petrecca, Charles Pollock, Maurie Querry, Morgan Ruggery, Troy Ruggery, Lyla Steward.

SEVENTH GRADE — Gia Adams, Myah Bennett, John Bickford, Arielle Biesinger, Leah Byrne, Isabella Casanave, John Compton, Hailey DeGol, Kinsey DelBaggio, Lucy Hanlon, Lauren Himes, Lauren Lehman, Alana Lightner, Martin Marasco, Ella McClellan, Brock Patel, Jordan Smith, Jacob Sutton, Adam Youssef.

EIGHTH GRADE — Benjamin Bernharthorton, Ava Cioffari, Adaya Craig, Elliot Farabaugh, Nancy Gunnett, LilyPearl Koelle, Carolyn Maguda, Ryan McConnell, Connor McElheny, Mya Mielnik, Elizabeth Negola, Madison Trotter, Maeve VanHorn, Corinne Wesner.

NINTH GRADE — Gunnar Bryan, Holly Butler, Alyssa Franks, Sarah Geishauser, Nicholas Helsley, Joseph Hofer, Noah Kelleher, Christopher Kozminski, Emily Miller, Marklin Myers, Hannah Patterson, Kurt Ruggery, Finley Steinbugl, Melayna Steward, Marco Swope, Ava Taddei.

10TH GRADE — Andrew Abraham, Bella Adams, Elizabeth Adams, Sante Bambocci, Ian Bennett, Grace Broadrick, Victoria Clapper, Caitlin Conigy, Benjamin Dodson, Ryan Donoughe, Elaine Farabaugh, Kieran Fox, Patrick Haigh, Mary Irwin, Karson Kiesewetter, Yejoong Kim, Liam Lechner, Hyewon Lim, Jared McCulloch, Scott Montler, Hien Nguyen, Conner Ratchford, Cooper Rother, Sylvia Seymore, Lia Simanski, Matthew Woolridge, Dominic Yanoshak.

11TH GRADE — Ava Adams, Joel Craig, Blane Davidson, Devyn DeGennaro, Angela Durbin, Anthony Edwards, Ashton Emeigh, Alina Foor, Matthew Haines, Jayce Hettinger, Erin Himes, Leah Homan, Madison Hooper, Marisa Hooper, Seth Kirby, Tessa Klock, Katelyn Krish, Caitlyn McConnell, Sydnee McConnell, Joseph Meintel, Brennen Myrick, Meghan Norris, Marissa Palau, Jaden Quinn, Maeve Reilly, Jacob Siford, Sophia Simanski, Lucas Steinbugl, Mitchell Swineford, Erin Talko, Olivia Trotter, Dane VanHorn, Elias Wesner, Abby Yahner, Erin Yahner.

12TH GRADE — Allison Bagley, Giavanna Bambocci, Jeana Bohn, Michael Boston, Piper Brunhuber, Aurielle Brunner, Dominic Cacciotti, Grace Callahan, Hope Callahan, OnYu Cho, Eliya Craig, Olivia Dixon, Reed Edwards, Teresa Haigh, Brayden Harbaugh, Nicole Himes, Ellie Irwin, Joseph Johnston, Cameron Khoza, Michael Lamb, Haeun Lee, Jueon Lee, Jadie Litzinger, Antonio Marasco-Keene, Zachary McCloskey, John McGregor, Jaedyn Montler, Rachel Nosek, Jocelyn Robertson, Julia Runk, Daniela Scipioni, Seth Seymore, Brendan Shaffer, Rachel Simanski, Madison Smith, Maren Stayer, Caleb Stevens, Evan Wandersee, Branden Wasser, Emma Wesner, Andrew Yanoshak.

HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE — Joseph Lehman.

SEVENTH GRADE — Stella Yeskey.

EIGHTH GRADE — Michael Cacciotti, Alexander Dixon, Joseph Eckenrode, Riley Gofus, Chase Kissell, Allison Nyanko.

NINTH GRADE — Hailey Beauchamp, Samantha Brandt, Jack Byrne, Elina Casanave, Joseph Colombo, Cristofer DiazMarlin, Ryan Hagg, Alec Jones, Torin Robertson.

10TH GRADE — Austin Beauchamp, Anthony Cioffari, MaiLinh Do, Owen Dombrosky, Max Kirkpatrick, Trent Querry, Daniel Stitt.

11TH GRADE — Nicklaus Anderson, Tia Bartkowiak, Ian Durbin, Christian Fochler, Haiden Garner, Leah Hostler, Zachary Manna, Patrick Pollock, Connor Stayer.

12TH GRADE — Kyle Goss, Konner Kiesewetter, Adam Mason, Reagan McClurkin, Dylan McNelly.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today