×

Honor rolls-Portage and Spring Cove

PORTAGE AREA JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

THIRD MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONOR ROLL

SEVENTH GRADE — Cassidy Burkett, Kira Dillon, Helaina Graessle, Loralei Lingafelt, Brock Mko, Calla Miko, Britton Myher, Nicholas Pisarski, Ana Selapack, Braylinne Shaw, Adasyn Trusik.

EIGHTH GRADE — Nicholas Baker, Kyra Bobolsky, Isaac Geer, Natasha Hertzog, Ethan Hodge, Zachary Hodge, Jonah Irvin, Haylee Johnson, Trae Kargo, Kendra Kunko, Kelsey Kunko, Melody Shi, Kaiden Zock, Jacob Zunich.

NINTH GRADE — Brooke Bednarski, Jenna Burkett, Camdin Burkett, Alexandra Chobany, Gabriel Corte, Sierra Crum, Annelise Davis, Emma Gressick, Ashlyn Hudak, Connor Letzo, Elliot Nagy, Kaitlyn Noble, Jacob Nolan, Page Phillips, Andrea Schad, Ashley Semanchik, Trissa Smith, Jada Willinsky.

10TH GRADE — Luke Brickley, Grace Corte, Ethan Geer, Jacob Graessle, Madison Gribbin, Isabella Harriton, Jillian Hodge, Madelyn Hudak, Isaac Jubina, Mason Kargo, Arabella Koban, Abrielle Koban, Andrew Miko, Makenna Redfern, Bella Single, Lexi Slanoc, Keira Sossong, Keaton Troxell, Arianna Wozniak, Adanya Zunich.

11TH GRADE — Tyler Alexander, Noah Baker, Isabella Bartoletti, Joshua Canavan, Logan Eichelberger, Emily George, Nathan Glista, Alyssa Hoberney, Jace Irvin, Sydney Leturgey, Isabella Miller, Travis Norton Jr., Nicole Pisarski, Benjamin Sanner, Collan Schad, Lauren Shaffer, Sydni Sossong, Victoria Spaid, Maryn Swank, Tanner Trusik, Dylan Tubbs, Jonathan Wolford.

12TH GRADE — Logan Armold, Laurel Bechel, Kylie Burger, Rachael Chobany, Camryn Davis, Dawson Everhart, Justice Giordano, Tristen Gressick, Jackson Kozlovac, Hannah McCabe, Lucillia McCabe, Dakota Miller, Samantha Moyer, Megan Semanchik, Corey Sossong, Kayley Sossong, Maryellen Wagner, Patyon Zatek.

HONOR ROLL

SEVENTH GRADE — Cadence Alexander, Isabella Altschuh, Gavin Bobolsky, Josie Cintron, Colton Farren, Teegan Farren, Lana Gaunt, Donald George, Kaitlyn Hill, Kaidance Kauffman, Thomas Lee, Kaley Letzo, Jewllee Long, Xavier Meyers, Lauren Sciko, Easton Slanoc, Vanessa Spaid, Jeffrey Swope, Robert Thomas, Braylin Walker, Sean White.

EIGHTH GRADE — Madisyn Alexander, Ava Bienvenue, Lyndsey Castel, Katelyn Klein, Bode Layo, Grace Lilliech, Jacob McCoy, Payton Noll, Bailey Smay, Payton Smith.

NINTH GRADE — Rheanna Boland, Brady Cochran, Nickolas Gailey, Dalton George, Kaleb Halerz, Justin Morgan.

10TH GRADE — Matthew Coffee, Cole Ellis, Ty Kennedy, George Kissell, Nathan Krisko, Taylor Learn, Ryan Semanchik, Makenna Young.

11TH GRADE — Andrew Boreck, Regina Burkett, Erik Castel, Kaden Claar, Anthony Coukart, Lacie Dilginis, Ethan Dyche, Gavin Gouse, Karli Karalfa, Joseph Lawrence, Nicholas Lee, Jonathan Lee, Lexus Miller, Brandon Numer, Julia Papcun, Haley Sciko, Alexander Sumner.

12TH GRADE — Madison Heidler, Koby Kargo, Darron Koss, Ian Koval, Martin Lee, Alyssa Noel, Samantha Oklamchak, Jacob Popish, Preston Rainey, Lindsey Sease, Tyler Secriskey.

MERIT ROLL

SEVENTH GRADE — Mark Asfar, Daniel Behe, Lucas Gathers, Logan Gentile, Teagan Kick, Bailey Popish, Ariel Ritchey, Fence Rocker, Isabella Scarton, Kyla Sciko, Breyonna Shaffer, Mackenzie Teno, Ayden Westover.

EIGHTH GRADE — Kaleb Castel, Owen Gouse, Anthony Lawrence, Jason Long, Ashlyn Pawvluk.

NINTH GRADE — Adaya Alexander, Lea Ferrari, Tori Harrison, James Miller, Erica Nagle, Trent Nesbella, Annabellynn Popish, Aodhan Ritchey, Luke Stohon, Nicholas Summerville.

10TH GRADE — Zachary Brown, Sydney Castel, Brianna Conrad, Andrew Davis, Abigail Decort, Trenton Gentile, Tayla Kennedy, Maurah Krumenacker, Madison Litzinger, Braedan Oravecz, Toby Thomas.

11TH GRADE — Brodie Plummer, Eaven Sawko, Kylie Smay, Zachary Stohon.

12TH GRADE — Samantha Adams, Scott Berardinelli, Jon Brickley, Austin Gentile, Madelyn Graessle, Lane Macy, Cory McCloskey, Joshua Morgan, Brice Riggle, Abby Thrower, Zachary Yogus.

SPRING COVE MIDDLE SCHOOL, ROARING SPRING

THIRD MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONORS

SIXTH GRADE — Brayden Baker, Harrison Balantac, Brock Beach, Nadine Brubaker, Camryn Brumbaugh, Cody Clapper, Sadie Conrad, Bearett Corley, Gabrielle Decker, Aubry Eckman, Benjamin Hartman, Jacob Heuston, Jace King, Gavin Kuster, Addison Long, Mya Long, Reese Miller, Adelyn Nesbitt, Colton Porreca, Alexis Rhykerd, Bradley Ripka, Braylee Shepley, Liam Teeter.

SEVENTH GRADE — Norah Bechtel, Madeline Benton, Lanee Berkhimer, Elizabeth Bookhammer, Natalie Brumbaugh, MiKayla Burket, Jaycie Butler, Adisen Closson, Wyatt Dilling, Elizabeth Dodson, Katherine Dunn, Gracie Garver, Marah Goff, Yarinnet Gomez-Cruz, Zoe Grill, Katie Guyer, Leya Hazenstab, Dylan Hoover, Bethanie Kensinger, Sarah Little, Josiah Martin, Hannah Oakes, Landon Rhodes, Macie Smith, Lilly Trotter.

EIGHTH GRADE — Jaclyn Bailey, Hope Dively, Danielle Heltzel, Avery Kasun, Camden Kuster, Zachariah Lingenfelter, Daniel Longwell, Eli Muthler, Rachel Theys, Alyssa Weidlich.

HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE — Cameron Bailey, Brittany Bartley, Miritsa Baum, Breslyn Beech, Sarah Blattenberger, Brittaney Bowers, Nicholas Dunmire, Jace Ebersole, Auttem Egan, Kyle Gach, Delaney Garland, Geoffrey Garman, Jude Gates, Makenzi Glass, David Heldibridle, Addison Imes, Sophia Keith, Lily Lightner, Lucy Lightner, Hannah Logan, Johannah Love, Cole Marks, ChristyAnna Martin, Ryden McConnell, Logan McNally, Josiah Moushlian, Semaj Musei, Colton Rhodes, Carter Schenk, Kaliyah Smay-Jefferson, Chase Walker, Elias Walter, Taryn Walters, Liam Wertz, Cameron Yingling.

SEVENTH GRADE — Mace Baker, Joshua Beltz, Maggie Blattenberger, Lilly Burket, Lyndi Camerer, Jason Dell, Piper Diehl, Alexander Eicher, Ashlin Evon, Carli Hart , Delaney Hoover, Cole Knisely, Lila Kyle, Danika Laratonda, Sophia Marko, Troy McNichol, Bailee Miller, Kerrie Mock, Riley Peterson, Leah Shambaugh, Brooke Smith, Mason Sparks, Avery Swindell, Destiny Wagner, Aliyah Wond.

EIGHTH GRADE — Bryton Barnes, Austin Bassler, Braydon Beach, Aubree Bloom, Dessa Boyles, Alyssa Brumbaugh, Paiton Campbell, Brooklyn Coppersmith, Lakkyn Dibert, Mya Diehl, Sarah Disney, Alexis Fetzer, Caitlyn Frost, Braydon Gregg, Cortlyn Hetrick, Eli Holsinger, Sophia Holt, Logan Hummel, Lyla Imes, Timothy Keefer, Kaylee Keith, Kaylee Kensinger, Miranda Little, Anna Longenecker, Elaina Messner, Sydney Metzler, Alayna Mingle, Alice Musselman, Aubrey Rhodes, Julia Ritchey, Abigail Skurnick, Evan Smith, Aidan Steele, Kira Trexler, Zachery Walker, Toby Wright.

NINTH GRADE — Brittany Merritts.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today