×

Honor rolls

WILLIAMSBURG HIGH SCHOOL

SECOND MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONORS

12TH GRADE — Kelsie L. Butler, Allee N. England, Josey L. Fetters, Kassidy L. Post, Anna J. Ward.

11TH GRADE — Cyrus P. Simmons.

10TH GRADE — Shelby L. Aurandt, Abbie N. Merritts, Kendel N. Norris.

NINTH GRADE — Claire R. Carper, Ayla E. Hileman, Kara M. Lansberry, Eliza J. Mock, Laney N. Prough, Roger L. Royer.

EIGHTH GRADE — Eleanor A. Brubaker, Samantha N. England, Alexis M. Feudale, Abigail A. James, Ethan M. O, Anastasia R. Ranalli.

SEVENTH GRADE — Mariah J. Good, Lillie J. Irvin, Preston M. Isenberg, Kassie R. Mingle, Aaron M. O, Regan R. Prough, LeeAnna M. Royer, Ty A. Uplinger.

HONORS

12TH GRADE — Olivia R. Aurandt, Mackenzie A. Carper, Marcella R. Lynn, Gabriel A. Mingle, Garrett J. Nicewonger, Aliyah L. Ross, Alonna R. Somers, Taylor R. Uplinger.

11TH GRADE — Krista D. Simpson, Alissa M. Walker.

10TH GRADE — Ian H. Ake, Alex F. Brantner, Bailey J. Brumbaugh, Jade N. Carper.

NINTH GRADE — Chloe R. England, Rowan E. Gorsuch, Andrew J. McMonagle, Megan D. Palmer, Jayse A. Snively, Luke A. Uplinger, Leyton A. Weimert.

EIGHTH GRADE — Kacie N. Norris.

SEVENTH GRADE — Lilliana F. Kagarise, Dayne K. Mock, Jana E. Somers, Destiny J. Talbert, Lydia G. Whitaker.

MERIT ROLL

12TH GRADE — Benjamin D. Detwiler, Dylan A. Hostler, Makayla P. Kipe, Wesley A. McCall, Maggie M. Merritts.

11TH GRADE — Ashley M. Brubaker, Jerica N. Gardner, Mikel R. Kuchenbrod.

10TH GRADE — Justin R. Brubaker, Zachary I. Kagarise, Liliana M. Neri.

NINTH GRADE — Melvin J. Detwiler.

EIGHTH GRADE — Alana G. Bowmaster, Jesse A. Brumbaugh, Marvin J. Brumbaugh, Madalyn A. Cadle.

SEVENTH GRADE — Zackary L. Merritts, Macy S. Norris, Zachary A. Shock.

ST. BENEDICT SCHOOL, CARROLLTOWN

THIRD MARKING PERIOD

HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE — Reagen Bills, Jonah Deckard, Madeline Farabaugh, Callie Greene, Dawson Groer, Easton Link, Kennedy McConnell, Derek O’Leary, Alexis Rezk, Madeline Smith.

FOURTH GRADE — Sophia Cunningham, Madeline Goss, Taylor Marsh, Evelyn Smithmyer.

FIFTH GRADE — Caitlyn Bishop, Carter Bradley, Gavin Farabaugh, Kennedy Greene, Autumn Groer, Madison Rezk.

SIXTH GRADE — Jonathan Bishop, Emma Farabaugh, Bailey Marsh, Sara Horvath.

SEVENTH GRADE — Aubri Deckard, Miley Hoover, Macy Johnston.

EIGHTH GRADE — Ricky Kirsch, Mackenzie Rezk.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today