×

Honor rolls-Holy Trinity and Northern Bedford

HOLY TRINITY CATHOLIC SCHOOL, ALTOONA

SECOND MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE — Caidence Cover, Paxton DeLeo, Ava Iapalucci, Mara Kirkpatrick, Madeline Kling, Claire Muriceak, Makalya Silver, Josh Warmath.

SEVENTH GRADE — Rebekah Adams, Lilly Butterbaugh, Brody Gartmann, Kaitlyn Link, Jacob Mellott, Amelia Orr, Aidan Schurr.

SIXTH GRADE — Brayden Andros, Milena Barr, Makaehla Beckel, Max Burgmeier, Ashlyn Carruthers, Kaitlin Davis, Gabriella Earnest, Luke Geishauser, Sarah Hartkorn, Alyssa Hite, Jada Moyer, Grace Muriceak, Troy Nachtman, Olivia Rishel, Lily Sapp, Zachary Swank, Gavin Weyandt, Lydia Wise.

FIFTH GRADE — Michael Condrin, Noelle Conrad, Morgan Ebersole, Lucas Farabaugh, Sophia Fiore, Alanna Gartmann, Nicolas Georgiana, Mary Haigh, Alex Krimmel, Claire Long, Natalia Maserati, Xavier Rhodes, Jack Singer, Giada Tomchick, Grant Walters, Lola Wilson.

HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE — Stephanie Bohn, Raider Evans, Brianna Haun, Samuel Kauffman, Estella Koch, Nicholas McCloskey, Rylee Swander.

SEVENTH GRADE — Evan Burke, Taryn Carruthers, James Colombo, Taurean Consiglio, Eva DeLeo, Adrian Diaz, Jesse Georgiana, Trenton Murphy.

SIXTH GRADE — Carter Boland, Jack Gioiosa, Najae Magruder, Reuben Manfred, Pearce Pham, Camrynn Sapienza, Nathan Simanski, Brenden Young.

FIFTH GRADE — Andrew Burke, Camden Bush, Grace Cioffari, Rowan Craig, Sara Glass-Knopp, Michael Hofer, Dominic Ianuzzi, Bryce Johnson, Ellie Kauffman, Connor Kozminski, Theo Lawson, Kate Seidel, Dorothy Servello, Carson Stayer.

NORTHERN BEDFORD COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL, LOYSBURG

SECOND MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONORS

12TH GRADE — Sydney Coffey, Logan College, Olivia Dodson, Ella Gable, Brooke Gochnour, Ethan Hess, Olivia Higgins, Makayla Kochara, Bailey Koontz, Andrew Lazor, Thad Leidy, Abby Mickle, Aylisa Morral, Dalton Smith, Paige Snider, Dora Weitzel .

11TH GRADE — Ren Bowman, Cameron Clark, Olivia Clark, Riley Cottle, Andrew Francis, Makayla Hall, Matthew Hall, Raegan Imler, Ashley Kichman, Evelyn Long, Noah Martin, Clay McIlnay, Lauren Over, Emalee Patterson, Jaida Pensyl, Jay Reed.

10TH GRADE — Miranda Clark, Evan Cottle, Daulton Dilling, Kristanna Ferrante, Aden Jones, Sarah Kraucz, Elizabeth Long, Lydia Ritchey, Emilee Sherlock, Sarah Snare, Harley Socie, Carrie Wiest, Collin Yeatts.

NINTH GRADE — Elizabeth Berry, Rachel Bithell, Nathaniel Blackburn, Lindsey Bolinger, Rachel Bowman, Emma Byler, Reaghan Grimes, Mariah Hall, Chase Imes, Dani Imler, Araya Keller, Lydia Koontz, Aidan Miller, Leah Swanseen, Hannah Virts, Aiden Wadel, Ava Whisker.

HONOR ROLL

12TH GRADE — Grace Burke, Curtis Clark, Evan Clouse, Cadin Ebersole, Justin Grine, Alivia Horton, Hannah Pearce, Haden Reyan, Lainee Sensenig, Bethany Shawley, Bella Snyder, Ian Zimmerman.

11TH GRADE — Richard Bolinger, Alayna Bowser, Remington Bowser, Lydia Byler, Deerin Davis, Jonathan Dibert, Hailey Douglas, Robert Gates, Logan Greeley, Alexandrea Griffith, Nathanael Helsel, Reyan Imler, Emilee Koontz, Lindsey Koontz, Dakota Korzec, Damion Miller, Jillian Morral, Andrea Musselman, Madison Shaulis, Corrine Steele, Madison Stivison, Levi Wiedemann.

10TH GRADE — Elijah Cherry, Drew Childers, Alexis Donaldson, Sarah England, Domanic Francis, Emily Heck, Aleigha Helsel, Julia Helsel, Hunter Kagarise, Abagyle Kline, Destiny Lafferty, Devin Lamont, Allison O’Neal, Madison Strait.

NINTH GRADE — Samantha Corle, Benjamin Gable, Shayna Hann, Adam Johnson, Zachary Lawton, Halle Lingenfelter, Lacy McIlnay, Lacie Zelanko.

ACHIEVEMENT ROLL

12TH GRADE — Abbey Craig, Cali Donaldson, Ashleigh Hutton.

11TH GRADE — Tyler Bumgardner, Kadin O’Neal.

10TH GRADE — Noah Hinkle.

NINTH GRADE — Keyan Guyer, Logan Pepple, Andre Smith, Alyssa Wickel.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today