×

Honor roll-Glendale Junior-Senior High School

GLENDALE JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

SECOND MARKING PERIOD

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR

12TH GRADE — Clinton Ball, Victoria Beers, Karli Byerly, Corrin Diehl, Jacob Holes, Garrett Hutton, Gary Keith, Logan Keith, Mallorie Keith, Brooke Lovell, Hannah Majofsky, Alexis Mayes, Chloe McElheny, Christiana McGarvey, Brock McMillen, Justin Monahan, Garrett Noble, Abigail Peacock, Olivia Reese, Josiah Rivera, Craig Sacolic, Jaelyn Shaw, Ryan Sinclair, Dominic Strong, Kailey Switzer, Lilley Vereshack, Faith Warwick, Samuel Yarger.

11TH GRADE — Dylan Ammerman, Kyla Campbell, Carlie Cann, Samantha Cherry, Brandon Dick, Donald Dove, Zoie Fink, Michael Gregg, Emma Hockenberry, Aubrey Jasper, Justin Jasper, Rayme-Lee Jasper, Loghen Krepps, Sarah Lansberry, Cecealia Muhammad, Martha Neyman, Tyler Niebauer, Hanna Noel, Ariann Richards, Cindy Richards, Liberty Saylor, Alexandra Thompson, Abigail Williams, Anthony Wilson, Gage Wright.

10TH GRADE — Kelsey Ammerman, Jacob Berger, Riley Best, Marquize Brown, Logan Cree, Ezekiel Dubler, Sarah Holes, Kelly Kasaback, Grace Kozak, Ava Krause, Breann Kuhn, Casey Kuhn, Payton McCully, Jocelyn Mooney, Megan Oshall, Alexis Pentland, Mason Peterson, Natalie Reynolds, Kevin Roles, Alyssa Ross, Alyvia Rutter, Alyssa Sinclair, Grace Williams, Lewis Yarger.

NINTH GRADE — Ashton Brink, Alyson Buterbaugh, Kaprice Cavalet, Bryson Davis, Noah Detwiler, Tierra Ewing, Michaela Hnatkovich, Makenna Holes, Caitlin Jasper, Brianna Keith, Tristan Kuhn, Jacob Lukehart, Alexis McNitt, Connor Potutschnig, Jeri Reigh, Benjamin Rivera, Caitlyn Rydbom, Raine Stevens, Byron Traveny, Anthony Woodworth.

EIGHTH GRADE — Anna Cramer, Konstantina Crull, Emma Dudurich, Trenity Durant, Alexis Graffius, Brianna Hnatkovich, Josiah Hockenberry, Riley Hutton, Lexy Johns, Joseph Kitko, Ryder Krise, Jenna McElheny, Donald McGarvey, Madison Miller, Jenna Monahan, Aaron Mooney, Madison Peterson, Christian Potter, Krystal Shawver, Ava Weld.

SEVENTH GRADE — Jason Beers, Scott Beers, Brianna Cree, Jonah Detwiler, Cameron Dreibelbis, Zachary Hamilton, Addison Kelly, Sophia Leiden, Haley Mackin, Hannah Matish, Rachel McClellan, Zoie McClellan, Brielle McMillen, Connor Oshall, Logan Skebeck, Madilyn Skebeck, Daniel Williams, Thomas Worthington, Leah Yarger.

HONORS

12TH GRADE — Boston Bloom, Mickayla Kelly, Brian Mann, Garret Misiura, Thomas Roles, Baine Seilhamer, Shane Shomo, Loegen Smeal, Luke Spencer, Winter Storm.

11TH GRADE — Corbin Davis, Braden Dreibelbis, Solomon Dubler, Braelyn Lieb, Jasmine Lovell, Jasmine Maines, Alayna Nearhood, Andrew Pennington, Landon Smeal, Bridget Weatherwalk, Bailee Wimberly.

10TH GRADE — Dravin Beatty, Gytanna Ewing, Cameron Gallaher, Darian Miller, Logan Miller, Sierra Miller-Pope, Logan Ruffaner, Anastasia Shawver, Jillian Taylor.

NINTH GRADE — George Campbell, Koltlyn Cavalet, Kenneth Fishel, Meliyah Harrison, Emily Knarr, Troy Misiura, Annmarie Oshall, Megan Phillips, Ava Potter, Nicholas Zabinski.

EIGHTH GRADE — Paige Anderson, Dominic Keith, Madeline Kowalczyk, Jennifer Link, Jennifer Lubert, Breaunna Stahl, Zachary Vereshack.

SEVENTH GRADE — Karly Braniff, Ethan Gilbey, Kylee Ginter, Dennis Jasper, Ella Krause, Emma Mansberger, Ava Rutter, Macy Snyder.

GLENDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

SECOND MARKING PERIOD

PRINCIPAL’S HONORS

SIXTH GRADE — Olivia Frank, Emma Gilbey, Taya Mazenko, Kara Smith, John Taylor, Brady Venslosky, Ryder Walk, Sarah Weld.

FIFTH GRADE — Troy Hepfer, Abigail Holes, Gabriella Leiden, Brody Matish, Gabriel Rhoades, Kallie Wiedeman.

FOURTH GRADE — Kendall Collins, Zach Cree, Saul Detwiler, Cole Gallaher, Kaylynn Grissinger, Mele Lavelua, Aiden McCully, Ansley Oshall, Mason Rhodes, Brayden Rydbom, Brooke Swasing, Owen Wagner, Jace Weld.

HONORS

SIXTH GRADE — Nathaniel Conaway, Bernard Diehl, Carista Dudurich, Caden Gallaher, Kenneth Glass, Levi Hamilton, Aubrey Hockenberry, Rhylan Hoopsick-Bell, Izabella Landeck, Jennifer Shawley, Drue Storm, Makenna Wilkinson.

FIFTH GRADE — Dominic Francisco, Dillon Hamilton, Noel Hockenberry, Rosalie Hollis, Elijah Kenney, Claire Kozak, Lucca Noel, Claire North-Smyers, Victoria Pearce, Harrison Snyder, Troy Thompson, Michael Venslosky, Sophia Warner, Bradly Weakland, Landon Zendek.

FOURTH GRADE — Hunter Ammerman, Emily Biss, Austin Clegg, Dominick Cusick, Abigail Fiedor, Evan Frank, Shawn Hamilton, Isabelle Kenney, Rosalie McClellan, Aiden Oshall, Hadley Oshall, Blaze Richards, Aleah Rinker, Emily Sinclair, Jacob Wombacher, Joshua Young.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today