×

Honor roll

CLAYSBURG-KIMMEL HIGH SCHOOL

SECOND MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONORS

SEVENTH GRADE — McKenna Black, Nadia Black, Mason Campagna, Alyssa Draeger, Parker Ebersole, Ava Gordon, Brayden Haney, Caitlyn Helsel, Cheyanne Kauffman, Matthew Lehman, Guisella Mejic-Mock, Tyler Mowry, Alicia Musselman, Harley Musselman, Launa Musselman, Lauren Roxby, Charii Schneider, Gabriel Shoenfelt, Rosalynn Strayer, Jasmine Tremmel, Gwendolyn Wicker.

EIGHTH GRADE — Jayme Acker, Kaelyn Ball, Braden Bass, Zaiden Bush, Zakera Bush, Skyler Chrisawn, Kadie Claycomb, Ava Dibert, Layla Diehl, Dakota Dively, Makenzie Ebersole, Haydyn Lamborn, William Lang, Michael Marshall, Kasey Mosser, Tyler Paris, Nicholas Reffner, Levi Shirk, Haden Sollenberger, Cameron Tipton, Nathaniel Turner, Parker Walters, Porter Weise.

NINTH GRADE — Zachary Campagna, Emalee Cavender, Dominic Chappell, Alexis Claycomb, Cameron Claycomb, Zazmyne Claycomb, Joyce Cottle, Ashton Draeger, Riley Ebersole, Janelle Ellis, Jenna Helsel, Karli Hileman, Alayna Hill, Anthony McGeary, Ashton Morris, Reece Replogle, Elias Ritchey, Alyssa Sacchitella, Shanda Weyandt, Landon Williams.

10TH GRADE — Allison Becker, McKenzi Black, Parker Buell, Devan Chrisawn, Cole Claycomb, Taylor Conrad, Ally Dicken, Gracie Eicher, Aaron Garland, Emma Gill, Sarah Helsel, Rachel Kauffman, Ethan Mauk, Taylor Mowry, Chelsie Noah, Erica Norotsky, Caleb Oakes, Emily Rightenour, Emma Ritchey, Anthony Sacchitella, Robert Schneider, Skylar Weyandt,

11TH GRADE — Aiden Barr, Mikylaah Bauman, Zachary Becker, Cassie Berkhimer, Logan Brehm, Wyatt Buell, Grace Burket, Rebekah Claar, Hawke Claycomb, Maelee Claycomb, Bryce Collazo, Ethan Diehl, Joshua Emeigh, Bailey Garver, Abigail Gonsman, Kaylee Haney, Alyson Jenkins, Dylan Larson, Derek Long, Conor Mauro, Kyler Miller, Brianna Mock, Kristopher Oakes, McKenna Patterson, Emily Potts, Jessen Poullos, Emma Ritchey, Emma Shirk, Sarah Strayer, Aaron Walters, Sierra Walters, Rachael Ward, Olivia Wilbur, Makayla Winegardner.

12TH GRADE — Alexis Benton, Ryan Biesinger, Haylee Black, Owen Bradley, Sydney Brown, Olivia Bushore, Kalei Carson, Harleigh Cavender, Corey Chamberlain, Kellee Clark, Gianna Cleveland, Emily Dively, Janea Dodson, Edward Eckhard, Joslyn Frazier, Madison Frye, Sydnie Hall, Kaden Helsel, Michele Imler, Myckenza Lowe-Gaines, Nathan Maslanik, Evan McDonald, Logan McDonald, David Miller, Logan Mock, Mason Patton, Katie Plummer, Ethan Potter, Haileigh Reed, Anna Rightenour, Kassidi Rininger, Jaden Rowe, John Thompson, Olivia Walter.

HONORS

SEVENTH GRADE — Eleah Diehl, Mitchell Dodson, Autumn Frazier, Payton Hinish, Levi Kennedy, Cora Lingenfelter, Maddox McKendree, Mason Moore, Jaylee Swindell.

EIGHTH GRADE — Mattie Burket, Quinton Bush, Hunter Dodson, Erin Korman, Elijah Maurer, Alex Orris, Sawyer Riley, Trevor Ritchey.

NINTH GRADE — Mia Carper, Delainey Dodson, Caleb Keith, Cameron Nebelski, Emma Walter.

10TH GRADE — Haylie Claycomb, Emily Clemens, Landi Crawford, Alexander Helsel, Arissa Hinish, Hunter Knisely, Delana Malovich, Gabrielle Rininger, Britnee Robertson, Gavin Walters, Brayden Weyandt, Zoie Weyant.

11TH GRADE — Alexys Bauman, Roselynn Claar, Dante Francona, Devon Walters.

12TH GRADE — Courtney Arment, Silas Barr, Zachary Cleveland, David Gano, Emily Weyant, Makenzie Wilbur.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today