×

Honor rolls

HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

SECOND MARKING PERIOD

12TH GRADE — Jammel Affour, John M. Aigner, Camden J. Auman, Katherine A. Avery, Sabrina F. Azad, Karissa P. Baker, Alyssa R. Bell, Rece M. Boland, Nadia J. Boston, Riley S. Brode, Evan M. Brozenich, Logan J. Burk, Trinity E. Burk, Rachel E. Butters, Jonas N. Ciprich, Reagan M. Civils, Emmalee F. Claar, Zachery A. Clapper, Aragorn H. Clarke, Maya R. Connell, Lidia E. Cugini, Alhana S. Davis, Jackson R. Delgiudice, Adam J. Diflaviano, Megan E. Dinges, Ian M. Dipangrazio, Callie M. Dunmire, Jacob J. Dzikowski, Eli M. Eger, Austin J. Estep, Sage L. Evans, Tyler D. Faber, Elaina M. Fisher, Carrie L. Frederick, Meghan E. Frederick, Austin D. Garland, Cecilia T. Gebhardt,

Joseph H. Grabill, Mackenzie J. Grove, Margaret R. Haines, Lucas S. Hatajik, Ashley B. Helmer, Fallyn R. Helsel, Grace A. Helton, Agnes P. Hoover, Peyton A. Huff, Atticus F. Imhoff, Caleb T. Jandora, Emma J. John, Brian J. Johnson, Jeremy M. Jones, Seth D. Kaczmarek, Derek A. Kaplan, Dana M. Kelley, Rita J. Kendziora, Matthew J. Khoury, Adam M. Knab, Meghan M. Knisely, Mitchell W. Kosko-Blyler, Ava R. Krstyen, Trevor D. Langenbacher, Jennifer N. Lasek, Rylee M. Lear, Lydia M. Lieb, Tyler J. Mainor.

Avery O. Matherne, Emma K. Mattern, Brooklyn E. McCready, Nathan A. McCullough, Madison S. McLanahan, Matthew M. McMullen, Landon D. Meadows, Emily E. Meiser, Paige E. Miller, Zachary J. Miller, Benjamin A. Mitchell, Claudia I. Montero Pequignot, Adam E. Muir, Claire E. Nackley, Matthew T. Nagle, Creed A. Norris, Daniel J. Owen, Sarah L. Partsch, Peyton G. Pasley, Nicholas D. Peterson, Jasmine Pham, Brian W. Praul, Savannah S. Price, Ekaterina R. Priel, Mackayla A. Reed.

Morgan L. Replogle, Sabrina L. Rhine, Kendall R. Riley, Brandon M. Roman, Katelyn R. Routch, Sophia M. Sabatini, Travis B. Saylor, Michael R. Scarpelli, Noah J. Schenk, Evan A. Shale, Elizabeth M. Sheehan, Madalyn M. Smith, Taylor R. Smith, Xavier D. Smith, Jacob W. Stephens, Tanner C. Stewart, Ashley E. Stonerook, Kathleen M. Tinker, Riley E. Tryninewski, Ava N. Ventura, Jerica D. Walters, Samantha N. Watson, Kayden D. Weyandt, Alexandria R. Williams, McKenzie L. Woods, Aidan L. Yanchick, Samantha J. Yingling, Lucas R. Zimmerman.

11TH GRADE — Madison J. Adamiak, Muhammad-saf B. Ahmer, Devyn E. Amigh, Nathaniel E. Anderson, Sarah N. Arshad, Alexander J. Bainey, Carter S. Brenneman, Nathan J. Breton, Ashlyn N. Brown, Lucas H. Burger, Allison J. Burk, Maureen E. Burke, Makayla A. Campbell, Megan N. Claar, Shushant Dahal, Brittyn E. Davenport, Joelle K. Delattre, Talia S. Delerme-Campbell, Alexis B. Dell, Kyle J. Destefano, Summer D. Dively, Laina M. Drass, Bridgett N. Everett, Camryn N. Figard.

Trent M. Fitch, Alexandar V. Fix, Erica D. Fleck, Caleb D. Frailey, Ryan M. Frank, Bridget E. Frew, Jocelyn M. Giarth, Addison R. Harding, Rylee J. Hileman, Victoria L. Hinsch, Chloe E. Holtz, Elizabeth M. Johnson, Sydney E. Keagy, Zachary H. Knee, Leah M. Kratzer, Brooke S. Langenbacher, Eric A. Laratonda, Christopher S. Love, Mason C. Lowey, Jordan D. McCaulley, Jaylynn N. McConnell, Mark E. McCoy, Celina A. McIntire, Isabelle R. Melito, Olivia R. Merriman, Emily G. Metrik, Adam J. Metzger.

Julia D. Neely, Kristen M. Pappal, Emma G. Parnell, Chloe G. Peterman, Kelly L. Pham, Maxwell D. Pohar, Lana A. Pope, Kassie J. Resig, Erika N. Salisbury, Sabrina M. Sargent, Kyle A. Saylor, Pierce C. Schlechter, Ava G. Sheetz, Noelle J. Shenk, Peter J. Shivas, Abigail P. Shoaf, Breann E. Shoop, Joshua D. Sieger, Avery W. Sloan, Charles K. Smith, Marian E. Stephens, Ethan J. Stevenson, Kennedy E. Tewell, Nolen O. Tyndall, Lydia M. Um, Madeline J. Waibel, Larin J. Walls, Jayda L. Walter, Sierra B. Webber, Jack P. Werstil, Samantha M. Weyandt, Jenna M. Wilt, Paige C. Woods, Broderick P. Yoder, Alysha M. Zeigler, Emily Y. Zhu, Parker N. Zonts.

10TH GRADE — Eemaan Ahmer, Madison E. Alexy, Eric M. Arbogast, Calyn G. Bainey, Nathaniel F. Barton, Abigail M. Bell, Rebecca E. Borowski, Rylee P. Boyer, Charis P. Brumbaugh, Gianna I. Bryan, Joseph N. Bukosky, Madison A. Bunk, Katelyn M. Burke, Neo Chen, Ethan H. Civils, Sedona K. Clapper, Lillian J. Clayton, Nathan S. Crum, Michelle N. Dale, Gordon J. Davis, Derek G. Desort, Emma E. Detrick.

Emily Grace Diehl, Julian M. Drass, Collin J. Edgell, David M. English, Regan L. Farringer, Rachel M. Gallagher, Jarod M. Gaston, Kyle J. Graham, Ashley B. Haller, Anna M. Haslam, Alison P. Hatajik, Tyler M. Helsel, Jaden J. Hensley, Riley J. Hensley, William B. Hibbs, Ella R. Hunter, Sydney E. Imler, Kendra E. Jones, Elsey L. Kephart, Madison E. Kephart, Alexis P. Ketner.

Alexsandra L. Knott, Mason D. Koelle, Emma M. Krstyen, Sydney C. Lear, Kelsey A. Lenhart, Sofia E. Martinek, Grace A. Mattern, Grace A. Mattern, Connor J. McCrystal, Aiden M. McIntyre, Allison C. Melbinger, Ava C. Miller, Baret V. Monahan, Rachel A. Musselman, Jack G. Naugle, Kaige H. Norris, Haddy H. Obeid, Tenley K. Otto, Katlyn Pham, Deagan Z. Quarello, Mason R. Replogle, Gretta L. Rhodes, Paul H. Rose, Zachary V. Rosenbaum, Gavin P. Ross, Tyler R. Schutt, Madeline M. Shanafelt.

Emily L. Snyder, Benjamin M. Sosnowski, Bernard D. Stapelfeld, Abigail G. Steiner, Mary R. Steward, Ashden T. Stitt, Lydia J. Szynal, Evelyn J. Tang, Josiah R. Theys, Josiah R. Theys, Zachary J. Treese, Kamryn N. Wagner, Cheyenna L. Walter-Hoerath, Madison M. Wessinger, Kiersten A. Williams, Ellen M. Yarnell, Jadd N. Younes.

HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

SECOND MARKING PERIOD

NINTH GRADE — Bracken M. Ackinclose, Lily A. Ansley, Sabrina N. Arshad, Drew J. Banks, Dylan M. Barley, Ava R. Barnes, Maxwell L. Baronner, Robert J. Barroner, Victoria A. Batzel, Lyndsie M. Bayard, Jenna N. Beard, Shelby M. Beauchamp, Owen M. Bender, Sophia B. Blescia, Macy C. Boland, Aaralyn R. Briscoe, Joshua Miguel U. Bueno, Lauren E. Bunk, Seth H. Burger, Brandon M. Burk, Sela D. Cameron, Matthew Chen, Nicolas C. Chism, Jackson J. Connell, Clara J. Cox, Erin E. Cummings, Arya Dahal, Addison K. Davis, Brianna M. Dawson, Joshua E. Deffibaugh II, Caden M. DeLattre, Dylan L. Deur, Kristianna G. Dick, Rebekah L. Dick, Hannah B. DiPangrazio, Ava G. Dixon.

Samantha Mae Dodson, Ava L. Dolphin, Isabella H. Douglas, Logan R. Garman, Mason L. Goodman, Nathan J. Grabill, Luke P. Grannas, Alizah M. Greenland, Jacklyn K. Hajnosz, Stephanie D. Hargittai, Patrick R. Harker, Jacob D. Hileman, Keagan J. Hockey, Jonathan L. Holsopple, Makenna M. Hoover, Dylaina M. Hopp, Noah J. Horne, Riley E. Jandora, Benjamin A. Johnson, Conner M. Kirsch, Markus E. Klingner, Melena M. Knisely, Drew M. Kordish, Nevaeh N. Langenbacher, Elisabeth N. Leonard.

Violet L. Leonard, Kendall R. Link, Makenzie P. Link, Trinity S. McGill, Sierra A. McGinnis, Kaitlyn R. McGough, Regan E. McKee, Mary C. McKeegan, Alexis F. McLanahan, Benjamin J. McLucas, Nina J. Meadows, Kyle K. Miles, Destiny T. Molinari, Kaelyn G. Neeley, Hailey R. Oakes, Jacob M. Ott, Conner P. Owen, Colin J. Padamonsky, Benjamin T. Pham, Eric J. Pick, Isabella N. Pietrolungo, Ryann C. Pope, Ryan J. Priel, Elijah R. Ransom, Makenzie M. Reading, Carson E. Rhodes, Madison L. Riva, Michael D. Sabatini, Julia K. Schmouder, Jerica L. Schoening, Aubrie G. Schratzmeier, Ava R. Shaw, Christopher A. Shilaos, Samantha T. Shoemaker, Jared M. Smith.

Nicole M. Socie, Lucy J. Stanek, Corie N. Stapelfeld, Jack T. Steiner, Kaitlin M. Stiffler, Kevin M. Swisher Jr., Autumn C. Tapia, Cooper D. Tewell, Breanna J. Tornatore, Caleb J. Tryninewski, Brenna L. Urban, Joseph L. Vu, Patricia G. Waldron, Dominick J. Watt, Paige O. Weimer, Alexis L. Williams, Cecelia C. Williams, Owen W. Wineland, Julia M. Woods, Olivia T. Yogus, Carson J. Young, Sidra Zammam, Anthony Zheng, Leah E. Zimmerman.

EIGHTH GRADE — Dawson H. Aungst, Maddox C. Bainey, Mitchell R. Baronner, Leilah N. Barrick, John S. Bauman, Gavin T. Bell, Jayden L. Benton, Brayden M. Berkheimer, Eliana G. Bettwy, Olivia G. Bisacco, Mia J. Blake, Samuel A. Blescia, Rebecca A. Breene, Brayden R. Breinich, Carson A. Brenneman, Madison R. Breton, Madison P. Brown, Madeline R. Bukosky, Emma L. Campbell, Yvan Chen, Emily E. Clapper, Rachel E. Daras, Amelia G. Darnell, Sebastian P. Diaz, Alexis C. Doyle, Aidan J. Dvorsky, Ava N. Eshelman, Parker M. Estep, Liam Q. Everett, Natalie J. Foster.

Benjamin S. Freedman, Benjamin M. Gervinski, Lily J. Grosser, Lauren E. Hajnosz, Mackenzie L. Hall, Halley A. Hammel, Madeline G. Hatch, Emma M. Hayer, Alissa L. Heim, Emily N. Jones, Katie E. Klingner, Will H. Kordish, Leanne L. Leonard, Gabriel A. Livella, Kolby R. Long, Isabela M. Marquez, Luke A. Mattern, Robert A. Maurer-Mullin, Addison P. McCloskey, Jefferson R. McCoy, Madison P. McLaurin, Olivia R. Miknis, Jaelyn G. Miles, Riley N. Morrison.

Gia M. Mosey, Adam J. Musselman, Peyton N. Muth, Sarah A. Neatrour, Meghan E. Nelson, Azaria D. Parks, Heinrich A. Pavlock, Alexis B. Peacock, Leah R. Petrunak, Logan M. Pope, Michael W. Potts, Isaac M. Pramuk, Brianna L. Reilly, Matthew R. Richards, Lucas C. Rivera, Benjamin A. Schmouder, Isaiah N. Scott, Levi N. Sensenig, Alexander J. Servello, Andrew D. Shanafelt, Madison R. Sollars, Adrianna M. Spallone, Brady J. Steiner, Trenton J. Stern, Allison P. Stevens, Lauren C. Stevenson, Ty R. Szynal, Daniel L. Theys, Leyana N. Treon, Sarah J. Urban, Kaedyn A. Wagner, Christian J. Wendt, Cristian M. White, Garrett E. Wilkins, Joulia C. Wolf, Isaac J. Yarnell.

SEVENTH GRADE — Evan C. Aaron, Brantly E. Ackinclose, Nada Affour, Kate E. Ansley, Aamir M. Azad, Joshua J. Banks, Caedmon T. Bartholow, Addison R. Basenback, Elijah D. Best, Garrett M. Bouchard, Cayden A. Brenneman, Lauryn G. Brick, Lucy M. Carles, Rylan C. Carney, Benjamin T. Cecere, Hallee C. Chandler, Andrew J. Chestney, Lily K. Chestney, Chase R. Connell, Addyson R. Croll, Parker J. Crownover, Caleb B. Daugherty, Cole M. DeLattre, Anthony J. Destefano II, Maya B. Deur, Christine L. Diaz.

Aaron T. Dively, Kiri L. Dougherty, Gracie C. Drass, Jordyn L. Edmundson, Coen J. Figard, David G. Fritz, Olivia A. Greenland, Mia L. Hall, Andrea L. Hammel, Lorelai R. Harker, Arwen U. Hartman, Cole R. Hartman, Bailey L. Henry, Maggie M. Hicks, Jonathan A. Keefer, Noah D. Kirsch, Kamryn G. Lear, Bryce M. Lewis, Evan L. Long, Emmie A. Lykens, Daysha Y. Martin, Connor J. McHugh, Sahara L. McNeal, Joseph L. McNicholas, Jayden C. Mentzer, Donald E. Miller III, Isaac D. Mobley, Emma M. Monahan, Caleb M. Myers, Owen M. Naugle, Kara L. Neeley.

Clare O. Padamonsky, Laila N. Panaro, Kara E. Pappal, Noah W. Pierce, Evan C. Replogle, Jacob M. Rogers, Marisa R. Salisbury, Liya M. Saylor, Maria J. Scavone, Emma R. Schenk, Mikayla S. Schutt, Braden A. Shaw, Ella J. Sheetz, Angeliki Shilaos, Brayden R. Sidney, Jillian F. Sidney, Woodrow R. Smith, Jenna R. Snyder, Leah C. Snyder, Aubrey P. Spallone, Nora R. Stanek, Bailey A. Stoehr, Reese K. Storm, Nathan J. Trumpbour, Luca A. Waibel, Sophia A. Waibel, Michael A. Waibel Maharaj, Isaac B. Watt, Shaelyn N. Webber, Makenna T. Weimert, Evan S. Whittaker, Andie L. Yingling, Megan L. Yoder, Jackson R. York, Stanley Zheng, Benjamin M. Zimmerman, Brayden M. Zonts.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today