×

Deans’ lists

LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY

FALL DEAN’S LIST

Hannah Albers, DuBois; Hunter Ammerman, Philipsburg; Brandon Anderson, Philipsburg; Jacob Anderson, Philipsburg; Eliza Ardary, Curwensville; John Askey, Philipsburg; Michael Askey, Osceola Mills; Lee Austin, Altoona; Bethany Bailey, Clearfield; Olivia Barr, Warriors Mark; Allison Barton, Duncansville; Andrew Bechdel, Pennsylvania Furnace; Karter Bell, Clearfield; Jacob Billotte, Clearfield; Caleb Bookhammer, Huntingdon.

Deborah Bryan, Clearfield; James Bryan, Osceola Mills; Courtney Buck, Clearfield; Noah Burton, Madera; Mason Butler, Martinsburg; Aaron Campbell, Houtzdale; Jake Cannizzaro, Port Matilda; Heather Capezzuti, DuBois; Kylee Carrier, Philipsburg; Kristen Cherry, Hollidaysburg; Jordan Chuhran, Carrolltown; Alexandra Clingerman, Altoona; Jared Colledge, Everett.

Alexander Conner, Cassville; Paige Conrad, Clearfield; Alesca Cooper, Altoona; Jordan Crain, Philipsburg; Robert Cramer, Houtzdale; Brooke Davenport, Duncansville; Macy Demchak, Houtzdale; Edward Dixon, Philipsburg; Alexandro Dunkelberger, Houtzdale; Alex Dunlap, Osterburg; Zoey Fagan, Huntingdon; Garrett Fleming, DuBois; Jennifer Gardner, DuBois; Jacklyn Gaugler, Huntingdon; Alexis Gerwert, Altoona; Alayna Gil, Gallitzin.

Kylie Glorioso, Huntingdon; Melissa Havens, Osceola Mills; Stacey Houchins, Clearfield; Kendall Hudy, Huntingdon; Loryn Hughes, Philipsburg; Maizie Husick, Saxton; Tara Johns, Kylertown; Rylee Kearney, DuBois; Paige Keiper, Portage; Brittany Keith, Coalport; Jason Keller, Port Matilda; Nicole Kruis, Clearfield; Adam Kunkle, Clearfield; Jonathan Kurtz, DuBois; Alexis Larson, Hollidaysburg; Taylor Leidy, Roaring Spring; Jaselyn Lillibridge, Huntingdon; Cienna Lueth, Snow Shoe; Riley Magill, Osceola Mills; Gianna Marasco, Altoona; Mason Martin, Philipsburg.

Kaylee Matish, Cresson; Parker McClellan, Altoona; Shannon McFadden, DuBois; Scott Meintel, Altoona; Madeline Metzler, Martinsburg; Trevor Miller, Martinsburg; Maryn Moore, Pennsylvania Furnace; Eric Morder, Altoona; Cameron Mountain, Altoona; Danielle Nealen, Ebensburg; Nicholas Neeper, Curwensville; Tabitha Nissel, DuBois; Olivia Orlowski, DuBois; Amanda Painter, Altoona; Alexis Quick, Clearfield; Makeeli Redden, Clearfield; Isaiah Reed, Huntingdon; Leah Reed, Huntingdon; Alison Ritchey, Roaring Spring; Dannyssa Runyon, DuBois; Jacob Rupp, Revloc; Maxwell Sankey, Altoona.

Kyle Schlecht, Altoona; Jonah Shimmel, Philipsburg; Matthew Shimmel, Philipsburg; Jocelyn Shultz, East Freedom; Alexandra Smith, DuBois; Kiersten Smith, Altoona; Christian Snyder, Philipsburg; Sarah Snyder, DuBois; Kaitlin States, DuBois; Brooklynn Stephenson, Houtzdale; Lauren Stover, Woodland; Logan Stover, Woodland; Kaitlyn Stratton, Clearfield; Brynne Swogger, Tyrone; Lila Tekely, Philipsburg; Kylie Thal, Philipsburg; Devin Thomas, Ramey; Ruth Vanderglas, Tyrone; Emily Varner, Three Springs; Erin Varney, Hollidaysburg.

Quentin Vercher, Philipsburg; Payton Wagner, Tyrone; Kacey Walker, Curwensville; Gabrielle Wasilko, Philipsburg; Katherine Wible, Altoona; Jacey Williams, Madera; Noah Wilson, Three Springs; Sabrina Wimer, Clearfield; Jakob Wingate, Clearfield; Jada Wisor, Kylertown; Brandon Witherite, Curwensville; Eric Witmer, Clearfield; Tanner Worthing, Bellwood; Gretchen Yeager, Clearfield.

CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY

OF PENNSYLVANIA

FALL DEAN’S LIST

Bedford County — Noah Dillow, Alum Bank; Karson Ellingson, Bedford; Abigail Jasper, Bedford; Allison Kinzer, Bedford; Kyle Reese, Bedford; Marayah Robinette, Bedford; Brittany Ewing, Everett; Aubrey Hall, Everett; Noell Hendershot, Everett; Randi Plummer, Everett; Kaitlyn Corle, Hopewell; Alexis Shippey, Hyndman; Andrew Foor, New Enterprise.

Blair County — Abigail Anderson, Altoona; Maria Anslinger, Altoona; Haden Boutiller, Altoona; Stevie Hoover, Altoona; Adela Howsare-Palacios, Altoona; Olivia Hudson, Altoona; Amanda Majcher, Altoona; Victoria Morgan, Altoona; Kathleen Rimbeck, Altoona; Kylee Wisor, Altoona; Kermit Foor, Bellwood; Cassidy Troutman, Bellwood; Megan Love, Claysburg; Faith Clawson, Duncansville; Darrek Harshberger, Duncansville; Rickey Matherne, Duncansville; Kira Hicks, Hollidaysburg; Makayla Carles, Tyrone; Kaitlin Shanafelt, Tyrone.

Cambria County — Abigail Farabaugh, Carrolltown; Morgan Buckwalter, Cresson; Madison Kline, Hastings; Charles Legrand, Hastings; Miche’ Burkett, Lilly; Megan Bearer, Northern Cambria; Rubidia Salley, Northern Cambria; Aubrey Thiec, Patton.

Centre County — Kristina Mannarino, Pennsylvania Furnace; Alexis Hahn, Philipsburg; Halle Herrington, Philipsburg.

Clearfield County — Matthew Collins, Clearfield; Christopher Girardi, Clearfield; Jillian Bruni-Crytser, DuBois; Taylor Trinidad, Woodland.

Huntingdon County — Joshua Duffey, Huntingdon; Leah Lashlee, Huntingdon; Brenda Wissinger, Mount Union.

BLOOMSBURG UNIVERSITY

OF PENNSYLVANIA

FALL DEAN’S LIST

Kristen Bennett, Philipsburg; Victoria Boland, Chest Springs; Alexandra Bookamer, Huntingdon; Elizabeth Bopp, Ebensburg; Payton Casner, Huntingdon; Mckenna Hayward, Ebensburg; Allison Hileman, Hollidaysburg; Alexandra Iseminger, Everett; Adria Lewis, Sandy Ridge; Gerard Lowe, Coalport; Isaac Osborn, Ebensburg; Lauren Sattesahn, Clearfield; Emily Semelsberger, Hastings; Anastasia Slobodnik, Altoona; Taylor Sobzack, Clearville.

WESTMINSTER COLLEGE, New Wilmington

Amir Hassan of DuBois; Zachary George, DuBois; Harley Hummel, Houtzdale; James Oberlin, DuBois; Lindsey Scialabba, Huntingdon; Shadi Hassan, DuBois; Alexis Jones, Northern Cambria; Kaylyn Yeager, Hollidaysburg; Rebecca Gallace, Altoona; Dylan John, Altoona; Sydney Roach, Northern Cambria; Taylor Young, Nicktown.

QUINNIPIAC UNIVERSITY,

Hamden, Conn.

Halee Smith, Alexandria.

GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF

TECHNOLOGY, Atlanta

Luke Dague, Hyndman, faculty honors, 4.0 academic average for the fall semester.

UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA,

Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Carter Joseph Seymour, Ebensburg.

YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY, Youngstown, Ohio

James O’Donnell, Altoona, dean’s list and president’s list.

GEORGE WASHINGTON

UNIVERSITY, Washington, D.C.

Sarah Corso, Altoona.

UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA,

Lincoln, Neb.

Cory Michael James, Duncansville.

UNIVERSITY OF NEW

HAMPSHIRE, Durham, N.H.

Adam Rosenbaum, Hollidaysburg.

CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY, Cedarville, Ohio

Samantha Wisor, Clearfield; Christian Yarnish, Flinton; Abigail Karn, Hollidaysburg; David Kravets, Bedford; Malaya Shepard, Port Matilda.

UNIVERSITY OF THE

CUMBERLANDS, Williamsburg, Ky.

Carrie Balog, Altoona, president’s list, 4.0 GPA.

HUSSON UNIVERSITY, Bangor, Maine

Kara Lynn Plummer, Altoona.

SHENANDOAH UNIVERSITY,

Winchester, Va.

Dean’s list: Hanna King, Mount Union; Cassidy Myers, Lilly; Baylee Jenkins, Three Springs; Clint Curfman, Roaring Spring. President’s list: Hanna King, Mount Union; Cassidy Myers, Lilly; Clint Curfman, Roaring Spring.

UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME, South Bend, Ind.

Maria K. Murphy, Hollidaysburg.

COASTAL CAROLINA

UNIVERSITY, Conway, S.C.

Dean’ list: Benjamin Pfingstler, DuBois; Mikaela Smith, Roaring Spring; Jake Zazvrskey, Northern Cambria. President’s list, 4.0 grade point average: Austin DelBaggio, Altoona; Elizabeth Fiess, Claysburg; Destinie Myers, Mapleton Depot.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today