×

Pennsylvania Highlands dean’s list

PENNSYLVANIA HIGHLANDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE

FALL DEAN’S LIST

Altoona — Megan Anslinger, Kayla Baker, Ayla Botteicher, Garrett Burns, Kyle Dennis, Noah Drumm, Edward Drzewiecki, Alicia Friedenberger, Mara Guinard, Herman Johnson, Bailey Kudlawiec, Shaina Lear, Maura Lowey Jamie Mankos, Diamond Mercer, Amber Miller, Judy Munoz, Nickolas Overdorff, Jordan Starbird, Tam-Mara Stevens, Imani Vaughn, Angela Weber.

Carrolltown — Andrew Cidor, Lindsey Eck, Katherine Napier, Samuel Sottile.

Cassville — Ryan Bookheimer.

Claysburg — Mackenzie Clemens, Corey Hammel, Justin Mauk.

Coalport — Maria Henry.

Cresson — Kayla Borque, Kaitlyn Eger, Alison Gailey, Geoffrey Rumpf, Katrina Smith, Julia Taylor, Rachel Verchereau.

Duncansville — Deatra Imler, Erika Wilkie.

East Freedom — Leah Giebelstein.

Ebensburg — Emma Gittings, Cassidy Goshey, Rachel Holtz, Noah Leheny, Hope Sodmont, Cody Sral, Emma Tavalsky, Korin Templeton.

Elmora — Erica Myers.

Fallentimber — Katie Ness.

Flinton — Jennifer Cavalet.

Gallitzin — Julie Madonna.

Hastings — Nicolas Bradley, Tyler Charney, Angela Sheredy, MaKala Stafford.

Hollidaysburg — Ryan Balliet, Emily Campbell, Jade Corbin, Chad Leonard, Joseph Mattern, Mikayla McIntosh.

Houtzdale — Alex Capitos.

Huntingdon — Colby Grubb.

Hyndman — Nicole Bumbarger, Joseph Guercio.

Irvona — Matthew Gaul, Samantha Leamer.

James Creek — Doak Hoenstine, Kylie-Jo Miller.

Loretto — Jeannie Crane, Morghan Krug.

Mapleton — Karrigan Woodward.

Mapleton Depot — Cameron Trice.

Martinsburg — Nicholas Bechtel, Kolten Conrad.

McVeytown — Zayden Clark, Connor Fultz.

Mount Union — Nicholas Hurley, Danielle Thomas.

Nanty Glo — Grant Grimaldi, Stephen Hauck, Jennifer Kinter, Isaac Thomas, Haley Rhine.

Newry — Donald Hoffman.

Northern Cambria — Ariel Dospoy, Jeffrey Degol, Tanya Deyarmin, Liana Laughard, Sydnee Miller, Abigail Montanaro, Johniemarie Olenchick, Hannah Phillips, Sydney Sheredy, Lauren Sichko, Richard Wiewiora.

Patton — Zachary Farabaugh, Maddelyn Hoover, Kelsey Rematt, Cassidy Ringler, Robert Tinker, Connor Vesey.

Petersburg — Brittany Waite.

Portage — Richelle Brown, Corey Kopnicky, Joshua Krumenacker, Bella Nagy, Madison Piatak, Rebekah Plummer, Anissa Rosemas, Cody Schrift, Sara Units

Revloc — Ashley Patterson.

Roaring Spring — Jenna Carder, Dylan Dodson, Shaylee Yingling.

St. Benedict — Kelly Bassett, Ashley McLucas.

Shirleysburg — Griffin Scott.

Sidman — Ashlyn Hamara.

Six Mile Run — Marlee Wallace.

Summerhill — Paige Handel.

Three Springs — Mason Farine.

Tyrone — Jonathan Crocefoglia, John Lehner, Stevie Pennington.

Westover — Brandon Arnold, Deidra Woodward.

Williamsburg — Danelle Roberts, Amber Tate.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today