×

Honor rolls

HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

FIRST MARKING PERIOD

12TH GRADE — Jammel Affour, Camden J. Auman, Katherine A. Avery, Sabrina F. Azad, Karissa P. Baker, Alyssa R. Bell, Rece M. Boland, Nadia J. Boston, Riley S. Brode, Evan M. Brozenich, Logan J. Burk, Rachel E. Butters, Jonas N. Ciprich, Emmalee F. Claar, Zachery A. Clapper, Aragorn H. Clarke, Lidia E. Cugini, Alhana S. Davis, Adam J. Diflaviano, Megan E. Dinges, Ian M. Dipangrazio, Callie M. Dunmire, Jacob J. Dzikowski, Brian T. Echard, Eli M. Eger, Sage L. Evans, Tyler D. Faber, Elaina M. Fisher, Carrie L. Frederick, Meghan E. Frederick, Cecilia T. Gebhardt, Lucas R. Goodman.

Mackenzie J. Grove, Adam E. Haduck, Margaret R. Haines, Ashley B. Helmer, Fallyn R. Helsel, Grace A. Helton, Terri E. Henry, Torance M. Herr, Peyton A. Huff, Atticus F. Imhoff, Caleb T. Jandora, Emma J. John, Brian J. Johnson, Jeremy M. Jones, Seth D. Kaczmarek, Derek A. Kaplan, Dana M. Kelley, Rita J. Kendziora, Matthew J. Khoury, Meghan M. Knisely, Mitchell W. Kosko-Blyler, Ava R. Krstyen, Jennifer N. Lasek, Rylee M. Lear, Jack Lehman, Guy E. Leonard, Lydia M. Lieb, Tyler J. Mainor, Avery O. Matherne, Emma K. Mattern, Emma G. McCall, Brooklyn E. McCready, Madison S. McLanahan, Ryan P. McLucas, Matthew M. McMullen.

Landon D. Meadows, Emily E. Meiser, Paige E. Miller, Zachary J. Miller, Benjamin A. Mitchell, Claudia I. Montero Pequignot, Adam E. Muir, Claire E. Nackley, Matthew T. Nagle, Hunter J. Neely, Daniel J. Owen, Peyton G. Pasley, Nicholas D. Peterson, Jasmine Pham, Brian W. Praul, Savannah S. Price, Ekaterina R. Priel, Mackayla A. Reed, Morgan L. Replogle, Kendall R. Riley, Aniya N. Robertson, Andrew S. Roman, Brandon M. Roman, Katelyn R. Routch, Sophia M. Sabatini, Travis B. Saylor, Michael R. Scarpelli, Logan M. Shade, Evan A. Shale, Ethan M. Shanafelt, Elizabeth M. Sheehan, Kevin A. Smith, Madalyn M. Smith, Xavier D. Smith, Olivia D. Snyder, Ryan R. Soisson, Jacob W. Stephens, Tanner C. Stewart, Ashley E. Stonerook, Kathleen M. Tinker, Riley E. Tryninewski, Ava N. Ventura, Jordyn G. Wagner, Jerica D. Walters, Kayden D. Weyandt, Alexandria R. Williams, Johnathon W. Wolford, McKenzie L. Woods, Aidan L. Yanchick, Samantha J. Yingling, Lucas R. Zimmerman.

11TH GRADE — Madison J. Adamiak, Devyn E. Amigh, Nathaniel E. Anderson, Sarah N. Arshad, Jack R. Becker, Noah C. Best, Carter S. Brenneman, Nathan J. Breton, Ashlyn N. Brown, Lucas H. Burger, Allison J. Burk, Rhiannon N. Burk, Maureen E. Burke, Makayla A. Campbell, Megan N. Claar, Harold J. Clapper, Sarita E. Contreras, Shushant Dahal, Brittyn E. Davenport, Joelle K. Delattre, Alexis B. Dell, Summer D. Dively, Zachary J. Dubrow, Mara G. Eberhardt, Hannah N. Eberling, Camryn N. Figard, Trent M. Fitch, Alexandar V. Fix, Caleb D. Frailey, Ryan M. Frank, Bridget E. Frew.

Jocelyn M. Giarth, Kyle R. Gnegy, Tyler S. Gnegy, Addison R. Harding, Rylee J. Hileman, Ella D. Holsinger, Chloe E. Holtz, Ella R. Jodon, Elizabeth M. Johnson, Sydney E. Keagy, Brooke S. Langenbacher, Eric A. Laratonda, Benjamin I. Love, Christopher S. Love, Jordan D. McCaulley, Jaylynn N. McConnell, Mark E. McCoy, Celina A. McIntire, Isabelle R. Melito, Olivia R. Merriman, Emily G. Metrik, Adam J. Metzger, Chloe I. Neaffer, Julia D. Neely, Kristen M. Pappal, Chloe G. Peterman, Kelly L. Pham, Maxwell D. Pohar, Lana A. Pope, Andrew P. Renyck, Kassie J. Resig, Sabastian L. Ritchey.

Erika N. Salisbury, Sabrina M. Sargent, Kyle A. Saylor, Pierce C. Schlechter, Carter Q. Schultz, Ava G. Sheetz, Noelle J. Shenk, Peter J. Shivas, Abigail P. Shoaf, Breann E. Shoop, Ian S. Shuey, Xavier D. Sibold, Joshua D. Sieger, Avery W. Sloan, Kaidance M. Soellner, Marian E. Stephens, Kennedy E. Tewell, Madeline J. Waibel, Larin J. Walls, Sierra B. Webber, Jack P. Werstil, Samantha M. Weyandt, Paige C. Woods, Broderick P. Yoder, Alysha M. Zeigler, Emily Y. Zhu.

10TH GRADE — Eemaan Ahmer, Madison E. Alexy, Eric M. Arbogast, Jack C. Bailey, Calyn G. Bainey, Nathaniel F. Barton, Abigail M. Bell, Rebecca E. Borowski, Rylee P. Boyer, Charis P. Brumbaugh, Gianna I. Bryan, Joseph N. Bukosky, Katelyn M. Burke, Neo Chen, Ethan H. Civils, Sedona K. Clapper, Lillian J. Clayton, Maddison P. Conway, Michelle N. Dale, Emma E.

Detrick.

Emily G. Diehl, Julian M. Drass, Alex J. Drenning, Collin J. Edgell, David M. English, Regan L. Farringer, Jarod M. Gaston, Bryan K. Gearhart, Ashley B. Haller, Anna M. Haslam, Alison P. Hatajik, Tyler M. Helsel, Jaden J. Hensley, Riley J. Hensley, William B. Hibbs, Brendan J. Hockey, Kelsey R. Houck, Sydney E. Imler, Luke T. Jandora, Kendra E. Jones, Elsey L. Kephart, Alexis P. Ketner, Alexsandra L. Knott, Mason D. Koelle, Emma M. Krstyen, Sydney C. Lear, Kelsey A. Lenhart, Zayne H. Longenecker, Ivy L. Loya, Brooke L. Maines, Sofia E. Martinek, Grace A. Mattern, Connor J. McCrystal.

Kennedy J. McHugh, Allison C. Melbinger, Ava C. Miller, Baret V. Monahan, Rachel A. Musselman, Cameron I. Myers, Jack G. Naugle, Kaige H. Norris, Haddy H. Obeid, Tenley K. Otto, Landon D. Perry, Katlyn Pham, Mason R. Replogle, Gretta L. Rhodes, Nhia N. Rios, Gavin P. Ross, Johnathon J. Schirf, Tyler R. Schutt, Madeline M. Shanafelt, Emily L. Snyder, Bernard D. Stapelfeld, Abigail G. Steiner, Mary R. Steward, Ashden T. Stitt, Lydia J. Szynal, Evelyn J. Tang, Josiah R. Theys, Zachary J. Treese, Cheyenna L. Walter-Hoerath, Joseph R. Walters, Madison M. Wessinger, Kiersten A. Williams, Ellen M. Yarnell, Jadd N. Younes.

HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

FIRST MARKING PERIOD

NINTH GRADE — Bracken M. Ackinclose, Will A. Auman, Drew J. Banks, Dylan M. Barley, Ava R. Barnes, Maxwell L. Baronner, Jenna N. Beard, Shelby M. Beauchamp, Owen M. Bender, Jordan A. Best, Ella N. Bickers, Sophia B. Blescia, Macy C. Boland, Aaralyn R. Briscoe, Joshua Miguel U. Bueno, Lauren E. Bunk, Ty D. Burket, Sela D. Cameron, Matthew Chen, Nicolas C. Chism, Jackson J. Connell, Clara J. Cox, Erin E. Cummings, Arya Dahal, Addison K. Davis, Dylan L. Deur, Kristianna G. Dick, Rebekah L. Dick, Hannah B. DiPangrazio, Ava G. Dixon, Samantha M. Dodson, Ava L. Dolphin, Isabella H. Douglas, Jada K. Droesch, Logan R. Garman, Mason L. Goodman.

Nathan J. Grabill, Luke P. Grannas, Jacklyn K. Hajnosz, Patrick R. Harker, Jacob D. Hileman, Keagan J. Hockey, Makenna M. Hoover, Riley E. Jandora, Benjamin A. Johnson, Conner M. Kirsch, Markus E. Klingner, Melena M. Knisely, Drew M. Kordish, Elisabeth N. Leonard, Violet L. Leonard, Rayne V. Lingafelt, Makenzie P. Link, Trinity S. McGill, Sierra A. McGinnis, Kaitlyn R. McGough, Mary C. McKeegan, Alexis F. McLanahan, Benjamin J. McLucas, Nina J. Meadows, Ethan D. Mobley, Kaelyn G. Neeley, Hailey R. Oakes, Jacob M. Ott, Conner P. Owen, Colin J. Padamonsky, Benjamin T. Pham.

Eric J. Pick, Isabella N. Pietrolungo, Ryann C. Pope, Ryan J. Priel, Elijah R. Ransom, Makenzie M. Reading, Madison L. Riva, Michael D. Sabatini, Julia K. Schmouder, Sydney N. Seekins, Ava R. Shaw, Samantha T. Shoemaker, Jack R. Singer, Jared M. Smith, Jakob T. Snyder, Lucy J. Stanek, Corie N. Stapelfeld, Jack T. Steiner, Kevin M. Swisher Jr., Autumn C. Tapia, Cooper D. Tewell, Alyson E. Thompson, Charley K. Thompson, Caleb J. Tryninewski, Brenna L. Urban, Joseph L. Vu, Patricia G. Waldron, Elizabeth F. Wallace, Cole A. Walters, Dominick J. Watt, Paige O. Weimer, Cecelia C. Williams, Julia M. Woods, Drew E. Wyland, Zane H. Yoder, Olivia T. Yogus, Carson J. Young, Sidra Zammam, Anthony Zheng, Leah E. Zimmerman.

EIGHTH GRADE — Maddox C. Bainey, Mitchell R. Baronner, Leilah N. Barrick, Dominic L. Battisti, John S. Bauman, Gavin T. Bell, Jayden L. Benton, Eliana G. Bettwy, Olivia G. Bisacco, Mia J. Blake, Samuel A. Blescia, Rebecca A. Breene, Brayden R. Breinich, Carson A. Brenneman, Madison R. Breton, Madison P. Brown, Rylee A. Burk, Emma L. Campbell, Yvan Chen, Emily E. Clapper, Rachel E. Daras, Amelia G. Darnell, Sebastian P. Diaz, Aidan J. Dvorsky, Caleb J. Engle, Ava N. Eshelman, Aonghus R. Feathers, Natalie J. Foster, Emerson L. Frazier, Benjamin S. Freedman, Benjamin M. Gervinski, Lily J. Grosser, Lauren E. Hajnosz, Mackenzie L. Hall.

Madeline G. Hatch, Emma M. Hayer, Alissa L. Heim, Baylee M. Himes, Emily N. Jones, Katie E. Klingner, Will H. Kordish, Luke A. Mattern, Robert A. Maurer-Mullin, Addison P. McCloskey, Jefferson R. McCoy, Madison P. McLaurin, Heather A. Merritts, Olivia R. Miknis, Jaelyn G. Miles, Riley N. Morrison, Gia M. Mosey, Adam J. Musselman, Sarah A. Neatrour, Meghan E. Nelson, Azaria D. Parks, Alexis B. Peacock, Leah R. Petrunak, Logan M. Pope, Michael W. Potts, Isaac M. Pramuk, Brianna L. Reilly, Matthew R. Richards, Lucas C. Rivera, Bailey J. Ross, Benjamin A. Schmouder, Levi N. Sensenig.

Alexander J. Servello, Andrew D. Shanafelt, Cierra C. Shoop, Emily A. Smith, Madison R. Sollars, Adrianna M. Spallone, Brady J. Steiner, Trenton J. Stern, Allison P. Stevens, Lauren C. Stevenson, Daniel L. Theys, Sarah J. Urban, Jayden T. Weimer, Cristian M. White, Joulia C. Wolf, Isabelle M. Wolford.

SEVENTH GRADE — Evan C. Aaron, Brantly E. Ackinclose, Nada Affour, Aamir M. Azad, Caedmon T. Bartholow, Addison R. Basenback, Brenna R. Bilthuis, James P. Black, Garrett M. Bouchard, Cayden A. Brenneman, Ryan M. Breton, Nolan H. Buffone, Lucy M. Carles, Benjamin T. Cecere, Hallee C. Chandler, Andrew J. Chestney, Lily K. Chestney, Chase R. Connell, Addyson R. Croll, Parker J. Crownover, Caleb B. Daugherty, Cole M. DeLattre, Anthony J. DeStefano II, Maya B. Deur, Christine L. Diaz, Aaron T. Dively.

Kiri L. Dougherty, Gracie C. Drass, Jordyn L. Edmundson, Coen J. Figard, Ty B. Fitzgerald, Chloe E. Fox, David G. Fritz, Cael E. Gerchak, Olivia A. Greenland, Mia L. Hall, Andrea L. Hammel, Lorelai R. Harker, Arwen U. Hartman, Cole R. Hartman, Alice R. Haslam, Sierra N. Hazenstab, Sammi L. Heikinen, Bailey L. Henry, Maggie M. Hicks, Graden M. Jones, Jonathan A. Keefer, Noah D. Kirsch, Sophia R. Kochara, Kamryn G. Lear, Bryce M. Lewis, Evan L. Long, Emmie A. Lykens, Daysha Y. Martin, Carter B. McCrystal, Connor J. McHugh, Sahara L. McNeal, Joseph L. McNicholas, Kasen I. Metzger, Isaac D. Mobley, Emma M. Monahan, Gavin R. Muldoon.

Caleb M. Myers, Owen M. Naugle, Kara L. Neeley, Clare O. Padamonsky, Laila N. Panaro, Kara E. Pappal, Zachary H. Phillips, Noah W. Pierce, Jon S. Redinger, Jacob M. Rogers, Marisa R. Salisbury, Liya M. Saylor, Maria J. Scavone, Emma R. Schenk, Mikayla S. Schutt, Braden A. Shaw, Ella J. Sheetz, Angeliki Shilaos, Brayden R. Sidney, Jillian F. Sidney, Woodrow R. Smith, Jenna R. Snyder, Leah C. Snyder, Aubrey P. Spallone, Nora R. Stanek, Bailey A. Stoehr, Reese K. Storm, Nathan J. Trumpbour, Luca A. Waibel, Sophia A. Waibel, Michael A. Waibel Maharaj, Isaac B. Watt, Shaelyn N. Webber, Makenna T. Weimert, Andrew J. Williams, Sierra J. Williams, Jayden J. Wolfe, Makayla J. Wolford, Felix H. Xu, Andie L. Yingling, Megan L. Yoder, Jackson R. York, Stanley Zheng, William Y. Zhu, Benjamin M. Zimmerman, Brayden M. Zonts.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today