×

Honor roll

NORTHERN BEDFORD COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL, LOYSBURG

FIRST MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONORS

12TH GRADE — Curtis Clark, Evan Clouse, Logan College, Bricen Corle, Olivia Dodson, Cadin Ebersole, Ella Gable, Brooke Gochnour, Ethan Hess, Makayla Kochara, Bailey Koontz, Andrew Lazor, Thad Leidy, Abby Mickle, Aylisa Morral, Hannah Pearce, Jay Reed, Dalton Smith, Bella Snyder, Ian Zimmerman.

11TH GRADE — Ren Bowman, Remington Bowser, Jenna Carberry, Olivia Clark, Riley Cottle, Mason Detterline, Emily Divley, Hailey Douglas, Andrew Francis, Robert Gates, Alexandrea Griffith, Makayla Hall, Matthew Hall, Raegan Imler, Ashley Kichman, Emilee Koontz, Evelyn Long, Noah Martin, Clay McIlnay, Damion Miller, Jillian Morral, Lauren Over, Emmalee Patterson, Jaida Pensyl.

10TH GRADE — Miranda Clark, Evan Coffey, Daulton Dilling, Alexis Donaldson, Kristanna Ferrante, Julia Helsel, Aden Jones, Sarah Kraucz, Elizabeth Long, Kate McNamara, Lydia Ritchey, Emilee Sherlock, Sarah Snare, Harley Socie, Madison Strait, Carrie Wiest, Collin Yeatts.

NINTH GRADE — Elizabeth Berry, Rachel Bithell, Nathaniel Blackburn, Emma Byler, Kara Dietz, Reaghan Grimes, Mariah Hall, Chase Imes, Dani Imler, Adam Johnson, Araya Keller, Lydia Koontz, Leah Swanseen, Aiden Wadel.

HONOR ROLL

12TH GRADE — Grace Burke, Dakota Claar, Brady Clark, Drew Clark, Sydney Coffey, Justin Grine, Lucas Heck, Olivia Higgins, Connor Laird, Lainee Sensenig, Bethany Shawley, Paige Snider, Dora Weitzel, Paige Wingard.

11TH GRADE — Tierstyn Bogel, Richard Bolinger, Alexis Bollman, Alayna Bowser, Bradley Buchart, Lydia Byler, Cameron Clark, Deerin Davis, Meghan Detwiler, Jonathan Dibert, Clara Frye, Logan Greeley, Nathanael Helsel, Reyan Imler, Cooper Kapinski, Lindsey Koontz, Dakota Korzec, Andrea Musselman, Aaron Reynolds, Becca Shriver, Addison Sipes, Brooks Snider, Levi Wiedemann.

10TH GRADE — Elijah Cherry, Drew Childers, Miranda Clark, Sarah England, Landon Fleck, Domanic Francis, Mya Hammel, Emily Heck, Aleigha Helsel, Aden Jones, Devin Lamont, Geoffrey Lingenfelter, Olivia Walter, Carly Zerby.

NINTH GRADE — Addison Arcq, Rachel Bowman, Samantha Corle, Isaac Dibert, Benjamin Gable, Shayna Hann, Ella Humphrey, Zachary Lawton, Halle Lingenfelter, Paeden Logue, Lacy McIlnay, Aidan Miller, Hannah Virts, Ava Whisker, Mikayla Widmann.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today