×

Honor rolls

BISHOP GUILFOYLE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, ALTOONA

FIRST MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE — Catherine Cammarata, Hannah Homan, Joseph Lehman III, Maurie Querry, Morgan Ruggery, Troy Ruggery, Lyla Steward.

SEVENTH GRADE — Gia Adams, John Bickford, Arielle Biesinger, Leah Byrne, Isabella Casanave, Hailey DeGol, Lucy Hanlon, Lauren Lehman, Alana Lightner, Martin Marasco, Ella McClellan, Jordan Smith, Jacob Sutton, Stella Yeskey, Adam Youssef.

EIGHTH GRADE — Benjamin Bernharthorton, Ava Cioffari, Adaya Craig, Joseph Eckenrode, Nicholas Foor, Riley Gofus, Nancy Gunnett, Triumph Kilmartin, Lily Pearl Koelle, Carolyn Maguda, Connor McElheny, Mya Mielnik, Elizabeth Negola, Madison Trotter, Maeve VanHorn, Corinne Wesner.

NINTH GRADE — Gunnar Bryan, Holly Butler, Jack Byrne, Sarah Geishauser, Ryan Hagg, Nicholas Helsley, Noah Kelleher, Christopher Kozminski, Emily Miller, Marklin Myers, Hannah Patterson, Finley Steinbugl, Melayna Steward.

10TH GRADE — Andrew Abraham, Bella Adams, Elizabeth Adams, Sante Bambocci, Austin Beauchamp, Ian Bennett, Grace Broadrick, Anthony Cioffari, Elaine Farabaugh, Kieran Fox, Patrick Haigh, Karson Kiesewetter, Yejoong Kim, Liam Lechner, Hyewon Lim, Jared McCulloch, Scott Montler, Hien Nguyen, Conner Ratchford, Cooper Rother, Lia Simanski, Matthew Woolridge, Dominic Yanoshak.

11TH GRADE — Tia Bartkowiak, Vincent Cioffari, Joel Craig, Blane Davidson, Devyn DeGennaro, Angela Durbin, Ashton Emeigh, Alina Foor, Haiden Garner, Matthew Haines, Jayce Hettinger, Leah Homan, Madison Hooper, Marisa Hooper, Seth Kirby, Tessa Klock, Katelyn Krish, Nicholas Maguda, Sydnee McConnell, Angelina Melgar, Olivia Myers, Brennen Myrick, Meghan Norris, Marissa Palau, Jaden Quinn, Noah Ritchey, Jacob Siford, Sophia Simanski, Lucas Steinbugl, Mitchell Swineford, Erin Talko, Olivia Trotter, Dane VanHorn, Elias Wesner, Abby Yahner, Erin Yahner.

12TH GRADE — Allison Bagley, Giavanna Bambocci, McKenna Berkheimer, Jeana Bohn, Michael Boston, Piper Brunhuber, Aurielle Brunner, Dominic Cacciotti, Grace Callahan, Hope Callahan, OnYu Cho, Eliya Craig, Olivia Dixon, Reed Edwards, Teresa Haigh, Brayden Harbaugh, Nicole Himes, Ellie Irwin, Joseph Johnston, Cameron Khoza, Konner Kiesewetter, Michael Lamb, Haeun Lee, Jueon Lee, Austin Lewis, Jadie Litzinger, Antonio Marasco-Keene, Zachary McCloskey, Jaedyn Montler, Rachel Nosek, Jocelyn Robertson, Julia Runk, Daniela Scipioni, Brendan Shaffer, Rachel Simanski, Madison Smith, Maren Stayer, Maren Steinbugl, Caleb Stevens, Evan Wandersee, Sophia Warner, Branden Wasser, Emma Wesner, Andrew Yanoshak, Wanhong Zhao.

HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE — Rocco Cacciotti, Emma Marasco, Damon Misiura, Adriana Myers, Anberlyn Petrecca.

SEVENTH GRADE — Myah Bennett, John Compton, Kinsey DelBaggio, Lauren Himes, Violet Over, Gunar Steinbauer, Kara Wood.

EIGHTH GRADE — Michael Cacciotti, Leo Dangler, Chase Kissell, Ryan McConnell.

NINTH GRADE — Hailey Beauchamp, Samantha Brandt, Elina Casanave, Tu Chau, Cristofer Diaz Marlin, Alyssa Franks, Joseph Hofer, Alec Jones, Robert Pearson, Kurt Ruggery, Marco Swope.

10TH GRADE — Claire Cammarata, Michael Campbell, Victoria Clapper, Caitlin Conigy, MaiLinh Do, Benjamin Dodson, Owen Dombrosky, Mary Irwin, Max Kirkpatrick, Nicholas Negola, Trent Querry, Sylvia Seymore, Daniel Stitt.

11TH GRADE — Noah Anderson, Derek Domidica, Ian Durbin, Madeline Foor, Erin Himes, Leah Hostler, Joseph Meintel, Maeve Reilly, Connor Stayer, Lauren Wood,.

12TH GRADE — Adam Chadbourn, Dylan Conrad, Ayden Craine, Kyle Goss, Adam Mason, John McGregor, Dylan McNelly, Keegan Myrick, Abby Novak, Seth Seymore, Elizah Wilson.

PORTAGE AREA JUNIOR-

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

FIRST MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONOR ROLL

SEVENTH GRADE — Cassidy Burkett, Brock Miko, Anna Selapack, Adasyn Trusik.

EIGHTH GRADE — Nicholas Baker, Kyra Bobolsky, Isaac Geer, Ethan Hodge, Zachary Hodge, Jonah Irvin, Trae Kargo, Kendra Kunko, Jacob Zunich.

NINTH GRADE — Brooke Bednarski, Jenna Burkett, Camdin Burkett, Alexandra Chobany, Gabriel Corte, Sierra Crum, Annelise Davis, Ashley Farren, Emma Gressick, Ashlyn Hudak, Connor Letzo, Elliot Nagy, Kaitlyn Noble, Paige Phillips, Andrea Schad, Ashley Semanchik, Trissa Smith, Jada Willinsky.

10TH GRADE — Grace Corte, Madison Gribbin, Isabella Harriton, Jillian Hodge, Madelyn Hudak, Isaac Jubina, Mason Kargo, Arabella Koban, Abrielle Koban, Andrew Miko, Makenna Redfern, Bella Single, Lexi Slanoc, Keira Sossong, Arianna Wozniak, Adanya Zunich.

11TH GRADE — Tyler Alexander, Noah Baker, Isabella Bartoletti, Regina Burkett, Joshua Canavan, Lacie Dilginis, Logan Eichelberger, Emily George, Nathan Glista, Alyssa Hoberney, Jace Irvin, Sydney Leturgey, Isabella Miller, Travis Norton Jr., Julia Papcun, Nicole Pisarski, Brodie Plummer, Benjamin Sanner, Collan Schad, Lauren Shaffer, Sydni Sossong, Victoria Spaid, Maryn Swank, Tanner Trusik, Dylan Tubbs, Jonathan Wolford.

12TH GRADE — Logan Armold, Laurel Bechel, Kylie Burger, Rachael Chobany, Camryn Davis, Dawson Everhart, Justice Giordano, Madelyn Graessle, Tristen Gressick, Madison Heidler, Koby Kargo, Darron Koss, Jackson Kozlovac, Martin Lee, Lauren Mandichak, Hannah McCabe, Lucillia McCabe, Dakota Miller, Joshua Morgan, Samantha Moyer, Alyssa Noel, Samantha Oklamchak, Preston Rainey, Megan Semanchik, Corey Sossong, Kayley Sossong, Maryellen Wagner, Payton Zatek.

HONOR ROLL

SEVENTH GRADE — Kira Dillon, Lana Gaunt, Helaina Graessle, Kaitlyn Hill, Kaidance Kauffman, Loralei Lingafelt, Calla Miko, Britton Myher, Nicholas Pisarski, Bailey Popish, Isabella Scarton, Braylinne Shaw, Easton Slanoc, Vanessa Spaid, Braylin Walker.

EIGHTH GRADE — Natasha Hertzog, Haylee Johnson, Katelyn Klein, Kelsey Kunko, Bode Layo, Grace Lilliech, Jacob McCoy, Melody Shi, Payton Smith, Kaiden Zock.

NINTH GRADE — Brady Cochran, Lea Ferrari, Nickolas Gailey, Kaleb Halerz, Tori Harrison, Logan Lambertus, Justin Morgan, Trent Nesbella, Jacob Nolan, Anthony Schnars, Jenna Vocco.

10TH GRADE — Luke Brickley, Sydney Castel, Matthew Coffee, Ethan Geer, Jacob Graessle, Ty Kennedy, Madison Litzinger, Braedan Oravecz, Keaton Troxell.

11TH GRADE — Andrew Boreck, Erik Castel, Kaden Claar, Anthony Coukart, Ethan Dyche, Joseph Lawrence, Jonathan Lee, Lexus Mller, Brandon Numer, Haley Sciko, Kylie Smay, Zachary Stohon.

12TH GRADE — Scott Berardinelli, Emma Bilak, Jon Brickley, Ian Koval, Cory McCloskey, Jacob Popish, Lindsey Sease, Tyler Secriskey, Abby Thrower.

MERIT ROLL

SEVENTH GRADE — Cadence Alexander, Isabella Altschuh, Gavin Bobolsky, Josie Cintron, Donald George, Jewllee Long, Xavier Meyers, Kyla Sciko, Jeffrey Swope, Mackenzie Teno, Robert Thomas, Sean White.

EIGHTH GRADE — Madisyn Alexander, Ava Bienvenue, Lyndsey Castel, Owen Gouse, Steven Klein Jr., Anthony Lawrence, Jason Long, Ashlyn Pawvluk, Bailey Smay.

NINTH GRADE — Shawn Asfar, Rheanna Boland, Kylee Cerwensky, Haiden Mathieson, Erica Nagle, Chance Simmons, Anslee Slifko, Luke Stohon.

10TH GRADE — Mychael Bier, Brianna Conrad, Andrew Davis, William Dobrowolsky, Cole Ellis, Haylee Farren, Trenton Gentile, Cole Kaufman, Tayla Kennedy, George Kissell, Nathan Krisko, Taylor Learn, Luke Scarton, Ryan Semanchik, Toby Thomas, Makenna Young.

11TH GRADE — Kyra Giordana, Gavin Gouse, Aurora Kapello, Karli Karalfa, Levi Marsh, Nathan Moore, Eaven Sawko, Alex Sherbine, Adam Stauski, Alexander Sumner.

12TH GRADE — Samantha Adams, Brayden Crum, Emily Ference, Brice Riggle, Dawson Tarachko, Zachary Yogus.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today