×

Honor rolls

CLAYSBURG-KIMMEL HIGH SCHOOL

FIRST MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONORS

SEVENTH GRADE — McKenna Black, Nadia Black, Mason Campagna, Caitlynn Carlisle, Jacob Conrad, Alyssa Draeger, Ava Gordon, Brayden Haney, Caitlyn Helsel, Cheyanne Kauffman, Levi Kennedy, Guisella Mejia-Mock, Rosealynn Metcalfe, Tyler Mowry, Alicia Musselman, Harley Musselman, Launa Musselman, Gabriel Shoenfelt, Rosalynn Strayer, Jasmine Tremmel, Cory Walter, Gwendolyn Wicker.

EIGHTH GRADE — Braden Bass, Lane Black, Zaiden Bush, Zakera Bush, Skyler Chrisawn, Kadie Claycomb, Ava Dibert, Layla Diehl, Hunter Dodson, Makenzie Ebersole, Erika Feathers, Aubrie Frye, Haydyn Lamborn, William Lang, Michael Marshall, Alyssa McCready, Kasey Mosser, Lillian Schy, Levi Shirk, Haden Sollenberger, Cameron Tipton, Parker Walters, Porter Weise, Elijah Weyant, Dakotta Wilbur.

NINTH GRADE — Zachary Campagna, Emalee Cavender, Alexis Claycomb, Cameron Claycomb, Jazmyne Claycomb, Mackenzie Colabove, Joyce Cottle, Ashton Draeger, Riley Ebersole, Jenna Helsel, Karli Hileman, Alayna Hill, Anthony McGeary, Ashton Morris, Anthony Napolitano, Reece Replogle, Elias Ritchey, Alyssa Sacchitella, Danica Sunderland, Shanda Weyandt, Landon Williams.

10TH GRADE — Allison Becker, Devan Chrisawn, Cole Claycomb, Taylor Conrad, Gracie Eicher, Emma Gill, Alexander Helsel, Rachel Kauffman, Abbie Mosser, Taylor Mowry, Caleb Oakes, Emma Ritchey, Anthony Sacchitella, Robert Schneider, Nevaeh Walter, Skylar Weyandt, Zoie Weyant.

11TH GRADE — Aiden Barr, Alexys Bauman, Mikylaah Bauman, Zachary Becker, Cassie Berkhimer, Logan Brehm, Wyatt Buell, Grace Burket, Rebekah Claar, Hawke Claycomb, Maelee Claycomb, Bryce Collazo, Ethan Diehl, Joshua Emeigh, Bailey Garver, Abigail Gonsman, Kaylee Haney, Alyson Jenkins, Dylan Larson, Derek Long, Conor Mauro, Kyler Miller, Brianna Mock, Kristopher Oakes, McKenna Patterson, Jessen Poullos, Emma Ritchey, Emma Shirk, Sarah Strayer, Aaron Walters, Devon Walters, Sierra Walters, Olivia Wilbur, Makayla Winegardner.

12TH GRADE — Alexis Benton, Ryan Biesinger, Haylee Black, Owen Bradley, Sydney Brown, Olivia Bushore, Kalei Carson, Harleigh Cavender, Corey Chamberlain, Kellee Clark, Gianna Cleveland, Zachary Cleveland, Janea Dodson, Edward Eckhard, Joslyn Frazier, Madison Frye, Sydnie Hall, Kaden Helsel, Michele Imler, Myckenza Lowe-Gaines, Nathan Maslanik, Evan McDonald, David Miller, Logan Mock, Mason Patton, Katie Plummer, Ethan Potter, Haileigh Reed, Anna Rightenour, Kassidi Rininger, Jaden Rowe, John Thompson, Olivia Walter, Emily Weyant.

HONORS

SEVENTH GRADE — Lawrence Baxtrom, Gage Deyarmin, Eleah Diehl, Parker Ebersole, Autumn Frazier, Jacob Herline, Matthew Lehman, Cora Lingenfelter, Camdin Matley, Kelsie McGeary, Mason Moore, Lauren Roxby, Charli Schneider.

EIGHTH GRADE — Jayme Acker, Evan Berkheimer, Mattie Burket, Tristen Clark, Dakota Dively, Bella Francona, Sarah Hypes, Erin Korman, Ryleigh Lehman, Elijah Maurer, Alex Orris, Tyler Paris, Sawyer Riley, Nathaniel Turner.

NINTH GRADE — Dominic Chapped.

10TH GRADE — McKenzi Black, Parker Buell, Ally Dicken, Taylor Dively, Sarah Helsel, Kendra Lockard, Ethan Mauk, Chelsie Noah, Erica Norotsky, Emily Rightenour, Britnee Robertson, Gavin Walters.

11TH GRADE — Patrick Eicher, Dante Francona, Lance Granville, Wesley Hunter, Pressten Imler, Jacob Kauffman, Emily Knisely, Teaira Lebendig, Bradeh Patton, Emily Potts, Kainen Reed, Rachael Ward, Jacob Weakland.

12TH GRADE — Silas Barr, Sonny Beck, Noah Brumbaugh, Parker Dibert, Emily Dively, David Gano, Brittany Imler, Juan Mejia-Mock, Kya Rightnour, Tyler Taylor, Nathaniel Ward.

GLENDALE JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL

FIRST MARKING PERIOD

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR

12TH GRADE — Clinton Ball, Victoria Beers, Colt Bickford, Karli Byerly, Seth Conaway, Corrin Diehl, Jacob Holes, Garrett Hutton, Gary Keith, Logan Keith, Mallorie Keith, Mickayla Kelly, Brooke Lovell, Hannah Majofsky, Alexis Mayes, Dakota McClellan, Emma McClellan, Zackery McGarvey, Brock McMillen, Abigail Peacock, Olivia Reese, Josiah Rivera, Thomas Roles, Baine Seilhamer, Jaelyn Shaw, Ryan Sinclair, LoegenSmeal, Dominic Strong, Kailey Switzer, Lilley Vereshack, Faith Warwick, Samuel Yarger.

11TH GRADE — Dylan Ammerman, Kyla Campbell, Carlie Cann, Samantha Cherry, Brandon Dick, Zoie Fink, Michael Gregg, Emma Hockenberry, Aubrey Jasper, Justin Jasper, Rayme-Lee Jasper, Sarah Lansberry, Martha Jean Neyman, Ariann Richards, Liberty Saylor, Landon Smeal, Alexandra Thompson, Bailee Wimberly, Gage Wright

10TH GRADE — Kelsey Ammerman, Riley Best, Marquize Brown, Logan Cree, Sarah Holes, Kelly Kasaback, Grace Kozak, Ava Krause, Breann Kuhn, Casey Kuhn, Payton McCully, Jocelyn Mooney, Megan Oshall, Alexis Pentland, Natalie Reynolds, Kevin Roles, Alyssa Ross, Alyvia Rutter, Alyssa Sinclair, Grace Williams

NINTH GRADE — Ashton Brink, Alyson Buterbaugh, KapriceCavalet, KoltlynCavalet, Bryson Davis, Noah Detwiler, Chayton Dove, Tierra Ewing, Wyatt Gregg, Meliyah Harrison, Michaela Hnatkovich, Brianna Keith, Tristan Kuhn, Jacob Lukehart, Alexis McNitt, Abigail Potter, Connor Potutschnig, Jeri Reigh, Benjamin Rivera, Caitlyn Rydbom, Raina Stevens, Anthony Woodworth

EIGHTH GRADE — Anna Cramer, Konstantina Crull, Dallas Dove, Emma Dudurich, Alexis Graffius, Brianna Hnatkovich, Riley Hutton, Joseph Kitko, Jenna McElheny, Donald McGarvey, Jenna Monahan, Madison Peterson, Savannah Sacolic, Derek Smith, Ava Weld.

SEVENTH GRADE — Brianna Cree, Samantha Fontanella, Zachary Hamilton, Haley Mackin, Hannah Matish, Rachel McClellan, Zoie McClellan, Brielle McMillen, Daniel Williams.

HONORS

12TH GRADE — Kadence Ginter, Chloe McElheny, Christiana McGarvey, Garret Misiura, Gunner Nevling, Garrett Noble, Craig Sacolic, Luke Spencer, Winter Storm, Shane Ward.

11TH GRADE — Ethan Cavalet, Donald Dove, Braden Dreibelbis, Shania Echavarria, Loghen Krepps, Braelyn Lieb, Hannah Lovell, Jasmine Lov-ell, Jasmine Maines, Cecealia Muhammad, Alayna Nearhood, Tyler Niebauer, Hanna Noel, Andrew Pennington, Dylan Pennington, CobeyReigh, Cindy Richards, Abigail Williams, Anthony Wilson.

10TH GRADE — Dravin Beatty, Jacob Berger, Ezekiel Dubler, Gytanna Ewing, Cameron Gallaher, Tannor Holes, Angel Hollen, Darian Miller, Sierra Miller-Pope, Mason Peterson, Jasmine Sacolic, Anastasia Shawver, Jillian Taylor.

9th GRADE – George Campbell, Caitlin Jasper, Emily Knarr, Troy Misiura, Annmarie Oshall, Megan Phillips, TrintinServello, Byron Traveny, Frank Visnofsky, John Warwick, Madison Zeak

EIGHTH GRADE — Trenity Durant, Madeline Kowalczyk, Ryder Krise, Jennifer Link, Jennifer Lubert, Krystal Shawver, Breaunna Stahl.

SEVENTH GRADE — Jason Beers, Scott Beers, Alissa Clegg, Jonah Detwiler, Cameron Dreibelbis, Kylee Ginter, Sophia Leiden, Brady McClellan, Connor Oshall, Ava Rutter, Logan Skebeck, Madilyn Skebeck.

PENN CAMBRIA MIDDLE SCHOOL

FIRST MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONORS

EIGHTH GRADE — Jordan Bateman, Gianna Caputo, Kyle Conrad, Landon Ehrenfeld, Mackenzy Farabaugh, Madisyn Farabaugh, Preston Fara-

baugh, Lucas Gaida, Kayla Galovich, Duncan Gong-loff, Destiny Gray, Gavin Harrold, Derek Hite, Nevaya Hoover, Matyson Hufford, Maddison Lee, Sophia Rabatin, Jaden Riley, Lauren Riley, Hanna Taddy.

SEVENTH GRADE — Meghan Andersen, Matthew Eckenrode, Peyton Farabaugh, Grant Gides, Avery Glass, Ayden M. Himmer, Olivia Hoover, Christina Myers, Landon Semelsberger.

SIXTH GRADE — Ava Braatz, Charles Golden, Benjamin Gorba, Hunter Pyo, Marisa Rabatin, Giovanni Tiracave, Cain Trexler.

FIFTH GRADE — Kayleigh Adams, Isabella Askins, Aiden Braatz, Kate Eckenrode, Rachel Fisher, Lily Gergely, Colin Gongloff, Trentyn Hassenplug, Lily Kay, Evelyn Lassak, Adyson Lloyd, Katie Marana, Tylee Martino, Eli Myers, Madilyn Olienyk, Aubry Packer, Peyton Rabatin, Ava Riggleman, Karter Shall, Logan Skebeck, Maximus Watt, Justin Wheeler, Ava Wirfel.

HONORS

EIGHTH GRADE — Conlan Ball, Gabriel Barnish, Malhaki Bunn, Tylor Cameron, Avery Cavalet, Andrea Chislow, Evan Connacher, Benjamin Detrick, Jack Eckenrode, Marcus Eckenrode, Addyson Ehredt, Zachary Farabaugh, Derek George, Avah Harber, Matthew Hazlett, Addison Hite, Brienn Jones, Chloe Karabinos, Gavin Kick, Alainna Lynch, Gabrielle Lynch, Janessa Martynuska, Lilyann McCormick, Olivia McMullen, Mason Mento, Wyatt Moreland, Elle Myers, Luke Noel, Athena L. Perez, Caleb Pisczek, Hannah Plazek, Ava Saleme, Haelyn Singer, Loren Stipanovich, Nathan Strunk, Reese Swires, Kalonie Trexler, Rowan Vinglas, Kylie Weamer, Bryce Wheeler.

SEVENTH GRADE — Camryn Ashworth, Kaydynce Baney, Collin Borlie, Thomas Duff, Cody Farabaugh, Hailey R. Farabaugh, Caden Gibbons, Ryan Giraud, Kendra Jastrab, Brady Jones, Blake Lilly, Makenna McCoy, Logan Price, Alyse Rabatin, Reagan Ronan, Anthony Rossman, Deshea Smith, Drake Talko, Kiya Thomas, Jocelyn Tuttle, Carter Waksmunski, Julianna Zavalanski.

SIXTH GRADE — Cole Amsdell, Asher Ball, Julien Clinemyer, Serenity Cox, Eden Davison, Josephine Della, Gavin Dignan, Chloe Dodson, Natalie Eckenrode, Marshall Gongloff, Cara Gorba, Chloe Harber, Kaden Hartline, Jesse Horning, Preston Kilcoyne, Evan Latterner, Emelia Mardula, Nathan McCloskey, Bryce Mento, Ethan Mento, Sienna Nagle, Carter Panick, Kaylee Rickens, Gia Ricupero, Abigail Riley, Addasyn Seese, Megyn Stipanovich, Chloe Venesky, Corbin Vinglish, Isabelle Weisinger.

FIFTH GRADE — Ivan Baum, Ian Beck, Isabella Bianconi, Makayla Bianconi, Jace Davison, Addisyn DelGrande, Addison Diehl, Laylah Getz, Callen Gides, Abigail Hill, Jaeda Hurst, Noah Jones, Haylie Keith, Izabella Lee, Koaltan Lego, Avayah LeMaster, Sophia Miller, Owen Noel, Eva Packer, Sydnee Plummer, Catrina Rainey, Natalie Rossman, Dominic Roudybush, Corbin Sloan, Adalai Strait, Ethan Tutsock, Elijah Weakland, Autumn Yeoman.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today