×

Penn State Altoona spring graduates

PENN STATE ALTOONA

SPRING GRADUATES

Brandis Nicole Ajay, Altoona, B.A., integrative arts; Zechariah Clark Allen, Altoona, B.A., political science; Zechariah Clark Allen, Altoona, B.S., security and risk analysis; Kelsey Alysen Alwine, Altoona, B.S., business; Thomas A. Baer, Altoona, B.S., electro-mechanical engineering; Curtis M. Bell, Altoona, B.S., electro-mechanical engineering; Sophia Renee Black, Everett, B.S., elementary and early childhood education; Marynicole Brown, Altoona, B.S., human development and family studies.

Joshua Edward Bruce, Gallitzin, B.A., communications; Paige A. Burk, Claysburg, B.S., business; Megan Renee Burley, Altoona, B.S., elementary and early childhood education; Amanda Rae Camarote, Altoona, B.S., elementary and early childhood education; Peter A. Casey, DuBois, B.A., history; Aaron Alexander Claycomb, Roaring Spring, B.A., political science.

Emily Lucille Cretin, Loretto, B.S., elementary and early childhood education; Stephanie Kathryn Davis, Hollidaysburg, B.S., elementary and early childhood education; Avery Scott Dixon, Altoona, B.S., electro-mechanical engineering; Makala Brie Doyle, Altoona, B.S., business; Lucas Eckenrode, Chest Springs, B.S., electro-mechanical engineering; Sereina L. Fan, State College, B.S., psychology.

Anais M. Feliciano, Altoona, B.A., communications; Austin Lane Foor, Bedford, B.S., electro-mechanical engineering; Iyhanna Levon Ford, Altoona, B.S., human development and family studies; Kristina Franklin, Altoona, B.S., biology; Ian Scott Gabrielson, Coalport, B.S., nursing; Aaron M. Gallagher, Duncansville, B.S., biology; Kelsey Raynea Greslick, Houtzdale, B.S., nursing; Maci Lane Heitsenrether, Curwensville, B.S., psychology.

Patricia Ann Hicks, Altoona, A.S., letters, arts and sciences; Julie Hunter, Hollidaysburg, B.A., integrative arts; Julie Hunter, Hollidaysburg, B.A., political science; Sheila M. Hutchinson, Altoona, B.S., biology; Heidi Jane Imgrund, Bedford, B.A., letters, arts and sciences; Shaelyn Leigh Imler, Duncansville, B.S., elementary and early childhood education; Garrett Colin Isenberg, Mapleton Depot, B.S., electro-mechanical engineering; Dinah Rae Johnson, Alexandria, B.S., elementary and early childhood education.

Cheyenne Star Johnston, Altoona, B.S., nursing; Megan Keith, Martinsburg, B.S., psychology; Nicole L. Kemerer, Ashville, B.S., environmental studies; Adam Jeffrey Kifer, Huntingdon, B.S., business; Kyle Gordon Knowles, Altoona, B.S., electro-mechanical engineering; Kathryn Elizabeth Kulp, Martinsburg, A.S., business administration; Corey Kunz, Imler, B.S., security and risk analysis.

Michaela Alexxis Kurty, Duncansville, B.S., nursing; Cala N. Lampel, Ebensburg, B.S., human development and family studies; Casey Jordan Lee, Ebensburg, B.S., nursing; Allison E. Lenz, Portage, B.S., biology; Brayley A. Lewis, Roaring Spring, B.S., business; Amber R. Liegey, Morrisdale, B.S., nursing; Andrew Gregory Loar, Schellsburg, B.S., business; Brad James Long, Patton, B.S., electro-mechanical engineering; Nathan Emanual Lose, Hollidaysburg, B.S., biology; Jessie Marie Lunger, Altoona, B.S., electro-mechanical engineering.

Tierra Josalynn Mahute, Bellwood, B.S., elementary and early childhood education; Matthew S. Maruska, Gallitzin, B.S., business; Brianna Nichole McClellan, Altoona, B.S., psychology; Nicholas M. McIntyre, Hollidaysburg, B.S., security and risk analysis; Mackenzie P. Mohr, Bedford, B.S., elementary and early childhood education; Collin Blane Musselman, East Freedom, B.S., accounting; Douglas L. Musser, Bellefonte, B.S., electro-mechanical engineering.

Nathan Allen Norris, Altoona, B.S., rail transportation engineering; Abigail Orr, Altoona, B.S., nursing; Ariana Ortiz, Altoona, B.S., criminal justice; Joshua Andrew Owen, Altoona, B.S., psychology; Brian Palko, Altoona, B.S., nursing; Vaibhavkumar V. Patel, Breezewood, B.S., security and risk analysis; Lucia Perez, Altoona, B.S., business; Marissa Lyn Plouse, Cresson, B.S., human development and family studies; Kacey Alexis Poorman, Tyrone, B.S., human development and family studies; Adrianna Catherine Powell, Houtzdale, B.S., nursing; Marissa Nicole Raia, Altoona, B.S., nursing.

Alexis Dawn Reed, New Enterprise, B.S., nursing; Matthew James Richards, Glasgow, B.S., electro-mechanical engineering; Evan Daniel Rieg, Loretto, B.S., electro-mechanical engineering; Mariah Nicole Robison, Tyrone, B.S., nursing; Annie Lauren Ruggles, Hollidaysburg, B.S., elementary and early childhood education; Casaundra Lee Salyards, Altoona, B.S., human development and family studies; David Anthony Schmitt, Altoona, B.S., biology; Clarice Marie Schultz, Hollidaysburg, B.S., elementary and early childhood education; Joseph Michael Sheckler, Bellefonte, B.S., electro-mechanical engineering.

Samantha Blake Shoemaker, Hesston, B.S., nursing; Abby Elizabeth Showers, Philipsburg, B.S., human development and family studies; Sidney V. Shultz, Bellefonte, B.S., environmental studies; Kasey Lynn Smith, Altoona, B.S., nursing; Megan Marie Smith, Martinsburg, B.S., nursing; Ashley Elizabeth Snyder, Duncansville, B.A., political science; Madison Stessney, Altoona, B.S., nursing.

Taylor Stoudnour, Hollidaysburg, B.S., biology; Dayton Kyle Strength, Bellwood, A.S., business administration; Kaley Nicole Strittmatter, Williamsburg, B.S., elementary and early childhood education; Kaitlyn Marie Umstead, Altoona, B.S., nursing; Grace Margaret Veltri, Port Matilda, B.S., accounting; Nicole Lynn Wall, Altoona, B.S., criminal justice; Myrriah Ashleigh Wertz, Altoona, B.S., human development and family studies; Evan Michael Wess, Summerhill, B.S., electro-mechanical engineering.

Gary Joshua Weyandt, Imler, B.A., visual art studies; Jamie Elizabeth White, Mount Union, B.S., nursing; Allison Hope Williamson, Gallitzin, B.S., criminal justice; Robert Wright Jr., Altoona, B.S., criminal justice; John Michael Yohn, Bellwood, B.S., rail transportation engineering; Haleigh Nicole Zeiders, Duncansville, B.S., human development and family studies.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today