×

Lock Haven University graduates

LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY

SPRING GRADUATES

Bedford County

Kelsey Irene Koontz, Bedford, M.S., health science/physician assistant; Samantha Jo Steele, Hopewell, cum laude, B.S., health sciences.

Blair County

Brianna Faye Geist, Altoona, B.S., recreation management; Joshua Steven Harshbarger, Altoona, B.S., educaton/health and physical education; Tucker James Love, Altoona, A.A., criminal justice; Melissa Weymer, Altoona, A.S., nursing; Devin Thomas Burr, Bellwood, magna cum laude, B.S., sport management; Christopher Malachi Henry, Bellwood, B.S., accounting; Denise M. Schultz Hollidaysburg, B.S., education/preK-grade4/early childhood; Dominic Cody Berry, Tyrone, magna cum laude, B.S., business administration; Drew Eric Hunter, Tyrone, B.S., business administration; Nathaniel James Soellner, Tyrone, B.S., education/preK-grade 4/special education; Zacharia Phillip Soellner, Tyrone, magna cum laude, B.S., education preK-grade 4/special education; Sarah Lynn VanKirk, Tyrone, B.S., education/preK-grade4/early childhood.

Cambria County

Michaela Lynn Pesta, Portage, summa cum laude, B.S., health sciences; Maria Lucy Krug, Summerhill, summa cum laude, B.S., social work.

Centre County

Abigail E. Rea, Philipsburg, summa cum laude, B.S., biology; Kelly B. Sharer, Philipsburg, B.S., nursing; Hannah Margaret Shimmel, Philipsburg, magna cum laude, B.S., nursing; Caitlin J. Thompson, Philipsburg, A.S., nursing; Quentin Gage Vercher, Philipsburg, A.S., nursing; Harlee Alexis Adams, Port Matilda, A.S., nursing; Carter Michael Rider, Port Matilda, B.S., sport management; John Patrick Friedline, Snow Shoe, summa cum laude, B.S., recreation management; Cole Lane Morey, Snow Shoe, cum laude, B.S., criminal justice; Melody M. Soster, Snow Shoe, A.S., nursing; Alyssa Marie Ward, Snow Shoe, summa cum laude, B.A., English; Rebecca Lynn Zeigler, Snow Shoe, M.S., health sciences.

Clearfield County

Andrew Stuart Arlick, Clearfield, magna cum laude, B.S., applied computer science/information systems; Bethany Ann Bailey, Clearfield, A.S., nursing; Michael Shane Blake, Clearfield, B.S., criminal justice; Shauna Marie Brown, Clearfield, A.S., nursing; Margo Arizona Castagnolo, Clearfield, B.S., education/preK-grade 4/special education; Paige Olivia Conrad, Clearfield, A.S., nursing; Molly Elizabeth Irwin, Clearfield, B.S., nursing; Nicole Dawn Kruis, Clearfield, A.S., nursing; Angela Marie Opaliski, Clearfield, A.S., nursing; Brittney May Winters, Clearfield, A.S., nursing; Amber Renee Ivory Daniels Coalport, cum laude, B.S., nursing; Keirstin Marley-Anne Bradley, Curwensville, B.S., criminal justice; Randy Lee Harris, Curwensville, B.S., business administration; Victoria, Brittany Schurr, Curwensville, B.S., criminal justice; Kacey Olivia Walker, Curwensville, A.S., nursing; Jessica R. Beimel, DuBois, B.S., nursing; Joanna M. Connor, DuBois, A.S., nursing; Garrett Michael Fleming, DuBois, A.S., nursing; Katrina Renee Good, DuBois, summa cum laude, B.S., recreation management; Larina Marie Good, DuBois, summa cum laude, B.S., psycholog; Josie Mae Graff, DuBois, magna cum laude, B.S., nursing; Brooke Renee Kriner, DuBois, summa cum laude, B.S., nursing; Karen Sue Marchione, DuBois, A.S., nursing; Alyssa Brianne Newell, DuBois, B.S., health sciences; Cassidy Rae Read, DuBois, A.S., nursing; Christopher William Routch, DuBois, B.S., health sciences; Tamara M. Silk, DuBois, A.S., nursing; Rebecca Ann Spencer, DuBois, B.S., nursing; Alicia Marie Vargas-Harmick, DuBois, A.S., nursing; Jordan Renee Kavelak, Grampian, A.S., nursing; Jessica Margaret Lash, Grampian, A.S., nursing; Cheyenne R. Pentz Grampian, M.S., health science/physician assistant; Jennifer Ava Shirey, Grampian, A.A.S., healthcare professions; Rachael I. Carns, Houtzdale, summa cum laude, , B.S., nursing; Lindsey K. DeLattre, Houtzdale, A.S., nursing; Brandee Leigh Keith, Houtzdale, A.S., nursing; Brooklynn D. Stephenson, Houtzdale, A.S., nursing; Brittany K. Bacher, Irvona, A.S., nursing; Joseph Tyler Couteret, Karthaus, B.S., criminal justice; Tara Nicole Johns, Kylertown, A.S., nursing; Melissa Sue Havens, Osceola Mills, A.S., nursing; Brenda Lee Maines, Osceola Mills, magna cum laude, B.S., nursing; Payton Thomas Moore, Osceola Mills, B.S., criminal justice; Brian Michael Eaton, Ramey, B.S., criminal justice; Molly C. Mills, Ramey, magna cum laude, B.S., nursing; Zachary Edwin Krise, Woodland, B.S., criminal justice; Kelsea Marie Owens, Woodland, A.S., nursing; Christian Joseph Rumery, Woodland, B.S., health sciences.

Huntingdon County

Adriane Marie Angelo, Broad Top, magna cum laude, B.S., educaton/health and physical education; Gregory Joseph Miller, Cassville, magna cum laude, B.S., educaton/health and physical education; Collin Michael Glorioso, Huntingdon,B.S., education/middle and elementary education grades 4-8; Wayne Bradley Latimer, Huntingdon, A.S., nursing; Robert Thomas Steel, Huntingdon, cum laude, B.S., sport management; Luke Stephen Heidel, Mount Union, B.S., applied computer science/information systems; Megan Nichole Hill, Warriors Mark, A.S., nursing.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today